Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 03:35 PM
                  MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET 4-6-13 - 4/6/2013                   
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 33  Boys 2400 Meter Run 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1922 Carrion, Jose 7th      Tafolla                8:27.42   10   
  2   731 Hernandez, Jesse 7     Irving                 8:27.90    8   
  3  1940 Morales, Hector 7t     Tafolla                8:46.09    6   
  4  1989 Carreon, Florentin     Whittier               8:58.44    4   
  5  1949 Rodriguez, Marcos      Tafolla                9:09.31    2   
  6   817 Herrera, Robert 7t     Longfellow             9:36.84    1   
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirby  'A'                                            49.88   20   
  2 Davis  'A'                                            51.14   16   
  3 Poe  'A'                                              51.90   12   
  4 Whittier  'A'                                         52.27    8   
  5 King  'A'                                             53.18    4   
  6 Tafolla  'A'                                          53.35    2   
 
Event 35  Boys 800 Meter Run 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   862 Martinez, Alejandr     PAGE                   2:21.09   10   
  2  2857 Luckey, Zion 7th       Kirby                  2:26.85    8   
  3  1399 Vasquez, Alvino 7t     Lowell                 2:27.96    6   
  4  2841 Davila, Terran 7th     Kirby                  2:31.67    4   
  5   479 Rodriguez, Christo     Connell                2:32.03    2   
  6   118 Pacheco, Israel 7t     POE                    2:32.40    1   
 
Event 36  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2869 Sanchez, Jose 7th      Kirby                    20.24   10   
  2  1932 Lopez, Chris 7th       Tafolla                  20.44    8   
  3   506 Coleman, Garland 7     Davis                    20.55    6   
  4   198 Montes, Raul 7th       Wheatley                 20.69    4   
  5  2696 Harper, Terrence 7     Woodlake                 21.08    2   
  6  2854 Kitchen, Christoph     Kirby                    21.11    1   
 
Event 37  Boys 100 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2847 Franklin, Samaurl      Kirby                    12.66   10   
  2  2845 Fisher, Kishaun 7t     Kirby                    12.76    8   
  3  2862 Plenty, Gabriel 7t     Kirby                    12.78    5   
  3   127 Bernal, Noah 7th       POE                      12.78    5   
  5   171 Stevenson, Justin      Wheatley                 13.10    2   
  6  2702 Black, Alejandro 7     Woodlake                 13.28    1   
 
Event 38  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirby  'A'                                          1:44.93   20   
  2 Davis  'A'                                          1:45.96   16   
  3 Poe  'A'                                            1:50.61   12   
  4 King  'A'                                           1:50.94    8   
  5 Whittier  'A'                                       1:53.25    4   
  6 Tafolla  'A'                                        1:53.40    2   
 
Event 39  Boys 400 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   862 Martinez, Alejandr     PAGE                     58.47   10   
  2  2872 Solis, Christopher     Kirby                    59.54    8   
  3   731 Hernandez, Jesse 7     Irving                 1:00.22    6   
  4   129 Hernandez, James 7     POE                    1:00.55    4   
  5   468 Casas, Martin 7th      Connell                1:02.10    2   
  6  1991 Converse, Jake 7th     Whittier               1:02.71    1   
 
Event 40  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2000 Guajardo, Jesus 7t     Whittier                 48.20   10   
  2  1479 Garcia, Jesse 7th      Twain                    50.14    8   
  3  2844 Edwards, Keistan 7     Kirby                    50.20    6   
  4  2835 Arau, Heber 7th        Kirby                    50.44    4   
  5  2854 Kitchen, Christoph     Kirby                    50.50    2   
  6   506 Coleman, Garland 7     Davis                    51.11    1   
 
Event 41  Boys 200 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   510 Harris, Joshua 7th     Davis                    25.77   10   
  2  2863 Reyes, Markus 7th      Kirby                    26.26    8   
  3  2845 Fisher, Kishaun 7t     Kirby                    26.70    6   
  4   775 McIntyre, Jay-Vion     KING                     26.87    4   
  5   127 Bernal, Noah 7th       POE                      27.15    2   
  6  2702 Black, Alejandro 7     Woodlake                 27.23    1   
 
Event 42  Boys 1600 Meter Run 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2857 Luckey, Zion 7th       Kirby                  5:28.33   10   
  2  1922 Carrion, Jose 7th      Tafolla                5:31.74    8   
  3   731 Hernandez, Jesse 7     Irving                 5:41.75    6   
  4  1399 Vasquez, Alvino 7t     Lowell                 5:43.45    4   
  5  1989 Carreon, Florentin     Whittier               5:53.70    2   
  6   131 Delapaz, Michael 7     POE                    6:03.08    1   
 
Event 43  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirby  'A'                                          4:03.02   20   
  2 Page  'A'                                           4:20.26   16   
  3 Tafolla  'A'                                        4:21.90   12   
  4 Davis  'A'                                          4:26.63    8   
  5 Rhodes  'A'                                         4:27.67    4   
  6 Whittier  'A'                                       4:35.06    2   
 
Event 44  Boys Shot Put 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2843 DE LA Cruz, Izaiah     Kirby                 33-00.00   10   
  2   510 Harris, Joshua 7th     Davis                 31-11.00    8   
  3   770 Caldwell, Joavon 7     KING                  31-02.25    6   
  4   472 Flores, Gustavo 7t     Connell               28-11.00    4   
  5  2683 Brooks, Parker 7th     Woodlake              28-09.25    2   
  6  1951 Trevino, Ronnie 7t     Tafolla               28-07.50    1   
 
Event 45  Boys Long Jump 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   731 Hernandez, Jesse 7     Irving                17-01.50   10   
  2  1413 Chavarria, Damon 7     Rhodes                16-08.50    8   
  3  2834 Anderson, Jamal 7t     Kirby                 16-07.25    6   
  4  1428 Olivarez, Brandon      Rhodes                16-04.00    4   
  5   127 Bernal, Noah 7th       POE                   16-03.25    2   
  6   519 Stewart-Hartfield,     Davis                 16-02.50    1   
 
Event 46  Boys High Jump 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2834 Anderson, Jamal 7t     Kirby                  5-02.00   10   
  2  2702 Black, Alejandro 7     Woodlake               4-10.00    8   
  3   510 Harris, Joshua 7th     Davis                 J4-10.00    6   
  4   127 Bernal, Noah 7th       POE                    4-08.00    4   
  5   862 Martinez, Alejandr     PAGE                  J4-08.00    2   
  6  1479 Garcia, Jesse 7th      Twain                 J4-08.00    1   
 
Event 47  Boys Discus Throw 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1993 Flores, Carlos 7th     Whittier                100-08   10   
  2  1945 Perez, Santos 7th      Tafolla                  88-10    8   
  3   477 Silva, Adam 7th        Connell                  77-10    6   
  4  2843 DE LA Cruz, Izaiah     Kirby                    77-05    4   
  5  1482 Mendoza, Jose 7th      Twain                    77-00    2   
  6  2924 Valdez, Michael 7t     Longfellow               76-10    1   
 
Event 48  Boys Triple Jump 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   862 Martinez, Alejandr     PAGE                  34-04.25   10   
  2  2847 Franklin, Samaurl      Kirby                 34-03.00    8   
  3  2853 Kirk, Marquise 7th     Kirby                 32-09.00    6   
  4  1428 Olivarez, Brandon      Rhodes                32-06.00    4   
  5  2869 Sanchez, Jose 7th      Kirby                 31-06.50    2   
  6  1937 Mauricio, Chris 7t     Tafolla               30-09.00    1   
 
            Men - 7TH GRADE BOYS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KIRBY                      196        2) DAVIS                      72   
    3) TAFOLLA                     60        4) PAGE                       48   
    5) POE                         43        6) WHITTIER                   41   
    7) IRVING                      30        8) KING                       22   
    9) RHODES                      20       10) CONNELL                    14   
   10) WOODLAKE HILLS              14       12) TWAIN                      11   
   13) LOWELL                      10       14) WHEATLEY                    6   
   15) LONGFELLOW                   2                                           
 
            Men - 8TH GRADE BOYS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KIRBY                      148        2) DAVIS                      92   
    3) WOODLAKE HILLS              66        4) TAFOLLA                    62   
    5) RHODES                      55        6) WHITTIER                   54   
    7) CONNELL                     31        8) PAGE                       26   
    8) TWAIN                       26       10) WHEATLEY                   14   
   11) KING                        12       12) LOWELL                      2   
   13) IRVING                       1