Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 03:39 PM
                  MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET 4-6-13 - 4/6/2013                   
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 2400 Meter Run 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   248 Rodriguez, Victori     Twain                  9:55.28   10   
  2   245 Romero, Star 7th       Twain                 10:07.00    8   
  3  2450 Badillo, Natalie 7     Tafolla               10:15.56    6   
  4   382 Sanchez, Aurora 7t     Whittier              10:15.78    4   
  5  2463 Lumbreras, Isis 7t     Tafolla               10:26.00    2   
  6  2382 Olvera, Leslie 7th     PAGE                  10:32.00    1   
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodlake Hills  'A'                                   54.71   20   
  2 King  'A'                                             55.53   16   
  3 Kirby  'A'                                            55.74   12   
  4 Longfellow  'A'                                       57.51    8   
  5 Whittier  'A'                                         58.61    4   
  6 Rhodes  'A'                                           58.79    2   
 
Event 3  Girls 800 Meter Run 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2725 Aquino, Isamary 7t     Woodlake               2:42.44   10   
  2  2110 Estrada, Juanita 7     POE                    2:42.84    8   
  3  2328 Williams, Jasmine      KING                   2:43.90    6   
  4  2201 Rodriguez, Kiana 7     Davis                  2:44.57    4   
  5  2452 Camarillo, Fatima      Tafolla                2:47.32    2   
  6  2793 Salazar, Sierra 7t     Kirby                  2:48.32    1   
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2791 Rodriguez, Angela      Kirby                    19.33   10   
  2  2726 Brown, Jayden 7th      Woodlake                 19.34    8   
  3  2733 Ingram, Kcee 7th       Woodlake                 19.78    6   
  4  2374 Acosta, Cassie 7th     PAGE                     19.84    4   
  5  2796 Sullivan, Daija 7t     Kirby                    20.39    2   
  6  2384 Ramos, Ciara 7th       PAGE                     20.85    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2782 Johnson, Eternal 7     Kirby                    13.71   10   
  2  2740 Plummer, Asia 7th      Woodlake                 14.02    8   
  3   325 Mondy, Mycole 7th      Wheatley                 14.03    6   
  4  2724 Allen, Brandy 7th      Woodlake                 14.04    4   
  5  2322 Mondy, Ariyon 7th      KING                     14.53    1.50
  5  2401 Keys, Sarah 7th        Rhodes                   14.53    1.50
 
Event 6  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King  'A'                                           1:59.22   20   
  2 Woodlake Hills  'A'                                 2:02.88   16   
  3 Davis  'A'                                          2:03.45   12   
  4 Tafolla  'A'                                        2:06.51    8   
  5 Whittier  'A'                                       2:09.18    4   
  6 Rogers  'A'                                         2:10.61    2   
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2673 Dunn, Diovionee 7t     KING                   1:08.74   10   
  2  2740 Plummer, Asia 7th      Woodlake               1:09.68    8   
  3  2725 Aquino, Isamary 7t     Woodlake               1:12.07    6   
  4  2453 Cantu, Marian 7th      Tafolla                1:12.81    4   
  5  2201 Rodriguez, Kiana 7     Davis                  1:12.89    2   
  6  2110 Estrada, Juanita 7     POE                    1:14.25    1   
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2791 Rodriguez, Angela      Kirby                    54.06   10   
  2  2726 Brown, Jayden 7th      Woodlake                 57.57    8   
  3  2458 Farias, Alyssa 7th     Tafolla                  59.02    6   
  4  2794 Sanchez, Ashley 7t     Kirby                  1:00.15    4   
  5  2156 Hutchinson, Ebony      Longfellow             1:00.57    2   
  6  2328 Williams, Jasmine      KING                   1:00.90    1   
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2733 Ingram, Kcee 7th       Woodlake                 27.83   10   
  2   325 Mondy, Mycole 7th      Wheatley                 29.48    8   
  3  2332 Carmicheal, Alexis     KING                     29.61    6   
  4  2673 Dunn, Diovionee 7t     KING                     30.44    4   
  5  2202 Williams, Bran'Nic     Davis                    30.57    2   
  6  2918 Underwood, Latasha     Longfellow               30.65    1   
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2725 Aquino, Isamary 7t     Woodlake               6:25.23   10   
  2   248 Rodriguez, Victori     Twain                  6:27.87    8   
  3  2793 Salazar, Sierra 7t     Kirby                  6:28.71    6   
  4   245 Romero, Star 7th       Twain                  6:36.19    4   
  5  2784 Longoria, Elizabet     Kirby                  6:50.00    2   
  6  2463 Lumbreras, Isis 7t     Tafolla                6:56.68    1   
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whittier  'A'                                       4:49.81   20   
  2 Kirby  'A'                                          4:53.36   16   
  3 Woodlake Hills  'A'                                 5:00.80   12   
  4 Tafolla  'A'                                        5:03.56    8   
  5 King  'A'                                           5:05.00    4   
  6 Davis  'A'                                          5:21.40    2   
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2739 Parks, Charlise 7t     Woodlake              29-06.25   10   
  2  2730 Hargrove, Jameshia     Woodlake              26-11.00    8   
  3  2785 McCarty, Cheyenne      Kirby                 24-08.75    6   
  4  2797 Tallon, Courtnee 7     Kirby                 24-07.00    4   
  5  2330 Wilson, Tatiana 7t     KING                  24-05.75    2   
  6  2479 Rodriguez, Yazmin      Tafolla               24-04.00    1   
 
Event 13  Girls Long Jump 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2782 Johnson, Eternal 7     Kirby                 13-11.50   10   
  2  2401 Keys, Sarah 7th        Rhodes                13-02.75    8   
  3   246 Hernandez, Suzette     Twain                 12-11.00    6   
  4  2731 Holland, Kierra 7t     Woodlake              12-07.00    4   
  5  2724 Allen, Brandy 7th      Woodlake              12-06.00    2   
  6  2452 Camarillo, Fatima      Tafolla               12-04.50    1   
 
Event 14  Girls High Jump 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2733 Ingram, Kcee 7th       Woodlake               4-06.00   10   
  2  2782 Johnson, Eternal 7     Kirby                  4-00.00    8   
  3  2401 Keys, Sarah 7th        Rhodes                J4-00.00    5   
  3  2724 Allen, Brandy 7th      Woodlake              J4-00.00    5   
  5   339 Hernandez, Leah 7t     Connell               J4-00.00    2   
  6  2731 Holland, Kierra 7t     Woodlake              J4-00.00    1   
 
Event 15  Girls Discus Throw 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2320 Johnson, Sara 7th      KING                     68-04   10   
  2  2730 Hargrove, Jameshia     Woodlake                 67-09    8   
  3  2739 Parks, Charlise 7t     Woodlake                 64-05    6   
  4  2797 Tallon, Courtnee 7     Kirby                    62-04    4   
  5  2741 Renney, Ariana 7th     Woodlake                 59-11    2   
  6  2145 Camargo, Viviana 7     Longfellow               59-02    1   
 
Event 16  Girls Triple Jump 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2322 Mondy, Ariyon 7th      KING                  29-00.75   10   
  2  2733 Ingram, Kcee 7th       Woodlake              28-02.50    8   
  3  2726 Brown, Jayden 7th      Woodlake              26-06.50    6   
  4  2661 Simmons, Tatumn 7t     Connell               25-03.75    4   
  5  2478 Rivera, Alejandra      Tafolla               24-06.25    2   
  6  2786 McLin, Tzipporah 7     Kirby                 24-00.75    1   
 
          Women - 7TH GRADE GIRLS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WOODLAKE HILLS             196        2) KIRBY                     106   
    3) KING                        90.50     4) TAFOLLA                    41   
    5) TWAIN                       36        6) WHITTIER                   32   
    7) DAVIS                       22        8) RHODES                     16.50
    9) WHEATLEY                    14       10) LONGFELLOW                 12   
   11) POE                          9       12) CONNELL                     6   
   12) PAGE                         6       14) ROGERS                      2   
 
          Women - 8TH GRADE GIRLS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WOODLAKE HILLS             200.50     2) TAFOLLA                    98   
    3) DAVIS                       67        4) KING                       57.50
    5) WHITTIER                    56        6) TWAIN                      40   
    7) KIRBY                       38        8) RHODES                     14   
    9) LOWELL                       8       10) ROGERS                      4   
   11) LONGFELLOW                   1