Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 03:36 PM
                  MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET 4-6-13 - 4/6/2013                   
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 49  Boys 2400 Meter Run 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1969 Lucas, Johnathon 8     Tafolla                8:14.27   10   
  2  1450 Freire, Anthony 8t     Rhodes                 8:18.30    8   
  3  1443 Acosta, Joseph 8th     Rhodes                 8:20.82    6   
  4  1857 Arias, Abel 8th        Twain                  8:22.70    4   
  5  1864 Enriquez, Roberto      Twain                  8:40.67    2   
  6  1863 Davila, Demetri 8t     Twain                  8:41.14    1   
 
Event 50  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis  'A'                                            47.59   20   
  2 Kirby  'A'                                            48.37   16   
  3 Rhodes  'A'                                           49.31   12   
  4 Whittier  'A'                                         49.36    8   
  5 Tafolla  'A'                                          49.50    4   
  6 Woodlake Hills  'A'                                   50.96    2   
 
Event 51  Boys 800 Meter Run 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2879 Arau, Alexis 8th       Kirby                  2:16.01   10   
  2   523 Anderson, Jawon 8t     Davis                  2:24.93    8   
  3  2712 Hayes, O'Bryan 8th     Woodlake               2:28.07    6   
  4  2877 Aguilar, Juan 8th      Kirby                  2:29.77    4   
  5  1858 Arias, Gabriel 8th     Twain                  2:30.58    2   
  6  1403 Galvan, Jordan 8th     Lowell                 2:31.62    1   
 
Event 52  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2880 Audu, Tyresse 8th      Kirby                    17.93   10   
  2   875 Castillo, Steven 8     PAGE                     17.97    8   
  3  2721 Portis, Anthony 8t     Woodlake                 19.35    6   
  4  2881 Aurelio, Timothy 8     Kirby                    19.77    4   
  5   494 Renteria, Robert 8     Connell                  19.80    2   
  6  1442 Acosta, David 8th      Rhodes                   20.24    1   
 
Event 53  Boys 100 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2714 Jackson, Mikel 8th     Woodlake                 12.04   10   
  2   531 Hylton, Antonie 8t     Davis                    12.38    8   
  3  2910 Smith, Ja'Quale 8t     Kirby                    12.57    6   
  4  1463 Villagomez, Ambros     Rhodes                   12.59    4   
  5   480 Acosta, Albert 8th     Connell                  12.78    2   
  6  1874 Robles, Jonathan 8     Twain                    12.87    1   
 
Event 54  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tafolla  'A'                                        1:42.77   20   
  2 Whittier  'A'                                       1:43.26   16   
  3 Kirby  'A'                                          1:44.20   12   
  4 Connell  'A'                                        1:44.31    8   
  5 Rhodes  'A'                                         1:44.98    4   
  6 Woodlake Hills  'A'                                 1:45.52    2   
 
Event 55  Boys 400 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   526 Ellison, Rashaad 8     Davis                    55.26   10   
  2  2915 White, Kenny 8th       Kirby                    57.31    8   
  3   177 Covarrubias, Joe 8     Wheatley                 57.32    6   
  4  2879 Arau, Alexis 8th       Kirby                    59.52    4   
  5  1446 Castellano, Isaac      Rhodes                 1:00.30    2   
  6  2711 Gilbert, Brandon 8     Woodlake               1:00.49    1   
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   875 Castillo, Steven 8     PAGE                     44.50   10   
  2   532 Mays, Hakim 8th        Davis                    46.55    8   
  3  2928 Ford, Jordan 8th       KING                     47.66    6   
  4  2882 Bedford, Larry 8th     Kirby                    48.28    4   
  5  2904 Olivares, Ivan 8th     Kirby                    48.65    2   
  6   749 Dominguez, Jezreel     Irving                   48.69    1   
 
Event 57  Boys 200 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2714 Jackson, Mikel 8th     Woodlake                 25.04   10   
  2  2915 White, Kenny 8th       Kirby                    25.12    8   
  3   178 Debrow, Willie 8th     Wheatley                 25.39    6   
  4  2903 Motley, Kenten 8th     Kirby                    25.52    4   
  5   177 Covarrubias, Joe 8     Wheatley                 26.07    2   
  6  1463 Villagomez, Ambros     Rhodes                   26.23    1   
 
Event 58  Boys 1600 Meter Run 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1450 Freire, Anthony 8t     Rhodes                 5:24.95   10   
  2  1857 Arias, Abel 8th        Twain                  5:33.68    8   
  3  1863 Davila, Demetri 8t     Twain                  5:37.56    6   
  4  2913 Vicenty, Raul 8th      Kirby                  5:37.85    4   
  5  2906 Perez, Christopher     Kirby                  5:41.76    2   
  6   500 Zarate, Jose 8th       Connell                5:43.49    1   
 
Event 59  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis  'A'                                          3:50.05   20   
  2 Tafolla  'A'                                        3:51.91   16   
  3 Whittier  'A'                                       3:52.82   12   
  4 Kirby  'A'                                          4:03.05    8   
  5 Page  'A'                                           4:06.19    4   
  6 Connell  'A'                                        4:16.71    2   
 
Event 60  Boys Shot Put 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2900 Meadows, Sevaughn      Kirby                 38-02.50   10   
  2  2716 Jones, Bryson 8th      Woodlake              35-07.50    8   
  3  2635 Vela, Antonio 8th      Whittier              34-11.50    6   
  4  1966 Lopez, Jorge 8th       Tafolla               34-06.50    4   
  5   785 Campbell, Terrin 8     KING                  34-05.50    2   
  6  2904 Olivares, Ivan 8th     Kirby                 34-04.75    1   
 
Event 61  Boys Long Jump 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2714 Jackson, Mikel 8th     Woodlake              18-03.50   10   
  2  2915 White, Kenny 8th       Kirby                 18-02.00    8   
  3  2880 Audu, Tyresse 8th      Kirby                 18-00.00    6   
  4  1462 Rodriguez, Nathan      Rhodes                17-11.00    4   
  5  1445 Castanon, Daniel 8     Rhodes                16-09.00    2   
  6  1403 Galvan, Jordan 8th     Lowell                16-05.50    1   
 
Event 62  Boys High Jump 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   523 Anderson, Jawon 8t     Davis                  5-08.00   10   
  2   493 Prescott, Darius 8     Connell                5-06.00    8   
  3   525 Dunn, Anthony 8th      Davis                  5-04.00    6   
  4   875 Castillo, Steven 8     PAGE                   5-02.00    4   
  5   526 Ellison, Rashaad 8     Davis                  5-00.00    2   
  6  2880 Audu, Tyresse 8th      Kirby                 J5-00.00    1   
 
Event 63  Boys Discus Throw 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2903 Motley, Kenten 8th     Kirby                   127-10   10   
  2  2615 Hernandez, Livan 8     Whittier                113-01    8   
  3  1967 Lopez, Jason 8th       Tafolla                 107-05    6   
  4   785 Campbell, Terrin 8     KING                    106-11    4   
  5  2942 Artis, Eddy 8th        Twain                   102-03    2   
  6  2716 Jones, Bryson 8th      Woodlake                100-06    1   
 
Event 64  Boys Triple Jump 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2714 Jackson, Mikel 8th     Woodlake              38-04.50   10   
  2   493 Prescott, Darius 8     Connell               38-00.75    8   
  3  2915 White, Kenny 8th       Kirby                 36-07.75    6   
  4  2601 Cadena, Danny 8th      Whittier              35-05.75    4   
  5  1958 Bazan, Lex 8th         Tafolla               34-06.00    2   
  6  1445 Castanon, Daniel 8     Rhodes                33-06.00    1   
 
            Men - 7TH GRADE BOYS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KIRBY                      196        2) DAVIS                      72   
    3) TAFOLLA                     60        4) PAGE                       48   
    5) POE                         43        6) WHITTIER                   41   
    7) IRVING                      30        8) KING                       22   
    9) RHODES                      20       10) CONNELL                    14   
   10) WOODLAKE HILLS              14       12) TWAIN                      11   
   13) LOWELL                      10       14) WHEATLEY                    6   
   15) LONGFELLOW                   2                                           
 
            Men - 8TH GRADE BOYS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KIRBY                      148        2) DAVIS                      92   
    3) WOODLAKE HILLS              66        4) TAFOLLA                    62   
    5) RHODES                      55        6) WHITTIER                   54   
    7) CONNELL                     31        8) PAGE                       26   
    8) TWAIN                       26       10) WHEATLEY                   14   
   11) KING                        12       12) LOWELL                      2   
   13) IRVING                       1