Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 03:41 PM
                  MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET 4-6-13 - 4/6/2013                   
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 2400 Meter Run 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   231 Zamora, Nayelly 8t     Tafolla                9:59.03   10   
  2   264 Kennedy, Samara 8t     Twain                 10:27.89    8   
  3   393 Johnson, Bryanna 8     Whittier              10:31.29    6   
  4   255 Martinez, Desiree      Twain                 10:40.39    4   
  5   406 Sanchez, Nataly 8t     Whittier              10:55.91    2   
  6   257 Balderas, Faith 8t     Twain                 11:10.95    1   
 
Event 18  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodlake Hills  'A'                                   52.27   20   
  2 Davis  'A'                                            53.47   16   
  3 King  'A'                                             55.56   12   
  4 Kirby  'A'                                            56.14    8   
  5 Rhodes  'A'                                           57.83    4   
  6 Tafolla  'A'                                          59.00    2   
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   222 Pena, Roslyn 8th       Tafolla                2:44.63   10   
  2  2762 Longfoot, MACHAYLA     Woodlake               2:48.37    8   
  3   220 Nava, Briella 8th      Tafolla                2:48.72    6   
  4  2408 Castro, Maricela 8     Rhodes                 2:49.15    4   
  5  2801 Alvarez, Jaycie 8t     Kirby                  2:53.95    2   
  6  2173 Becerra, Giselle 8     Longfellow             2:55.68    1   
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2749 Allen, Brittany 8t     Woodlake                 17.09   10   
  2  2761 Henson, Mya 8th        Woodlake                 17.36    8   
  3   400 Pesina, Kiara 8th      Whittier                 19.43    6   
  4  2344 Puente, Sabrina 8t     KING                     19.46    4   
  5  2206 Coburn, Natalie 8t     Davis                    19.49    2   
  6  2213 Molina, Melanie 8t     Davis                    19.51    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2749 Allen, Brittany 8t     Woodlake                 13.17   10   
  2   400 Pesina, Kiara 8th      Whittier                 13.37    8   
  3  2204 Anthony, Alize 8th     Davis                    13.45    6   
  4  2365 Crowell, Samantha      Lowell                   13.64    4   
  5  2337 Hurd, Cierra 8th       KING                     13.87    1.50
  5  2767 Turner, Destyne 8t     Woodlake                 13.87    1.50
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodlake Hills  'A'                                 1:57.45   20   
  2 King  'A'                                           1:59.80   16   
  3 Davis  'A'                                          2:04.33   12   
  4 Tafolla  'A'                                        2:08.44    8   
  5 Lowell  'A'                                         2:09.97    4   
  6 Rhodes  'A'                                         2:10.07    2   
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2763 MACK, Tierany 8th      Woodlake               1:03.38   10   
  2  2208 Darden, Jasmine 8t     Davis                  1:05.46    8   
  3   222 Pena, Roslyn 8th       Tafolla                1:07.90    6   
  4  2751 Canales, Melanie 8     Woodlake               1:09.45    4   
  5   403 Rodriguez, Brianna     Whittier               1:09.66    2   
  6   406 Sanchez, Nataly 8t     Whittier               1:12.08    1   
 
Event 24  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   264 Kennedy, Samara 8t     Twain                    55.50   10   
  2  2219 Smith, Alyssa 8th      Davis                    58.48    8   
  3  2762 Longfoot, MACHAYLA     Woodlake                 58.63    6   
  4   394 Juarez, Julie 8th      Whittier                 59.01    4   
  5   202 Cerda, Raquel 8th      Tafolla                  59.65    2   
  6  2755 Dallas, Aryanna 8t     Woodlake                 59.80    1   
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2208 Darden, Jasmine 8t     Davis                    26.58   10   
  2  2763 MACK, Tierany 8th      Woodlake                 26.63    8   
  3   400 Pesina, Kiara 8th      Whittier                 28.24    6   
  4  2341 McGarity-Mackey, T     KING                     29.28    4   
  5  2767 Turner, Destyne 8t     Woodlake                 29.63    2   
  6  2765 Richardson, Tori 8     Woodlake                 30.18    1   
 
Event 26  Girls 1600 Meter Run 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   231 Zamora, Nayelly 8t     Tafolla                6:27.33   10   
  2   220 Nava, Briella 8th      Tafolla                6:37.86    8   
  3  2762 Longfoot, MACHAYLA     Woodlake               6:43.96    6   
  4  2410 Douglas, Raeann 8t     Rhodes                 6:45.62    4   
  5  2801 Alvarez, Jaycie 8t     Kirby                  6:47.85    2   
  6   255 Martinez, Desiree      Twain                  6:57.38    1   
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tafolla  'A'                                        4:50.10   20   
  2 Whittier  'A'                                       4:57.25   16   
  3 Woodlake Hills  'A'                                 5:03.04   12   
  4 Kirby  'A'                                          5:09.99    8   
  5 Rogers  'A'                                         5:52.19    4   
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2750 Bratcher, Shatavia     Woodlake              32-10.25   10   
  2  2340 Logan, Tamara 8th      KING                  29-11.50    8   
  3   207 Flores, Juanita 8t     Tafolla               28-10.00    6   
  4  2754 Cruz, Crystal 8th      Woodlake              28-06.00    4   
  5   209 Garcia, Celia 8th      Tafolla               27-07.00    2   
  6   388 Dominguz, Veronica     Whittier              27-02.25    1   
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2749 Allen, Brittany 8t     Woodlake              15-01.50   10   
  2  2824 Reed, Ryneasha 8th     Kirby                 14-11.75    8   
  3   264 Kennedy, Samara 8t     Twain                 14-07.00    6   
  4  2337 Hurd, Cierra 8th       KING                  14-06.00    4   
  5  2761 Henson, Mya 8th        Woodlake              14-01.00    2   
  6  2220 Thomas, Datreese 8     Davis                 13-02.50    1   
 
Event 30  Girls High Jump 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2749 Allen, Brittany 8t     Woodlake               4-08.00   10   
  2  2337 Hurd, Cierra 8th       KING                   4-02.00    8   
  3  2759 Garnett, Chahana 8     Woodlake               4-00.00    6   
  4   403 Rodriguez, Brianna     Whittier              J4-00.00    4   
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2750 Bratcher, Shatavia     Woodlake                 86-09   10   
  2   209 Garcia, Celia 8th      Tafolla                  72-04    8   
  3  2826 Sanchez, Katie 8th     Kirby                    67-01    6   
  4   256 Hernandez, Destiny     Twain                    66-04    4   
  5  2760 Gomez, Nitza 8th       Woodlake                 63-09    2   
  6  2754 Cruz, Crystal 8th      Woodlake                 61-11    1   
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2761 Henson, Mya 8th        Woodlake              29-06.50   10   
  2  2767 Turner, Destyne 8t     Woodlake              29-06.25    8   
  3   264 Kennedy, Samara 8t     Twain                 28-01.50    6   
  4  2824 Reed, Ryneasha 8th     Kirby                 27-03.50    4   
  5  2208 Darden, Jasmine 8t     Davis                 26-11.00    2   
  6  2206 Coburn, Natalie 8t     Davis                 26-08.75    1   
 
          Women - 7TH GRADE GIRLS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WOODLAKE HILLS             196        2) KIRBY                     106   
    3) KING                        90.50     4) TAFOLLA                    41   
    5) TWAIN                       36        6) WHITTIER                   32   
    7) DAVIS                       22        8) RHODES                     16.50
    9) WHEATLEY                    14       10) LONGFELLOW                 12   
   11) POE                          9       12) CONNELL                     6   
   12) PAGE                         6       14) ROGERS                      2   
 
          Women - 8TH GRADE GIRLS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WOODLAKE HILLS             200.50     2) TAFOLLA                    98   
    3) DAVIS                       67        4) KING                       57.50
    5) WHITTIER                    56        6) TWAIN                      40   
    7) KIRBY                       38        8) RHODES                     14   
    9) LOWELL                       8       10) ROGERS                      4   
   11) LONGFELLOW                   1