Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2013 10:18 PM
                  MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET 5-1-13 - 5/1/2013                   
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 2400 Meter Run 7TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   382 Sanchez, Aurora 7t     Whittier               9:37.64   10   
  2   248 Rodriguez, Victori     Twain                  9:42.28    8   
  3   245 Romero, Star 7th       Twain                 10:09.68    6   
  4  2423 Caldera, Cierra 7t     Rogers                10:32.00    4   
  5  2450 Badillo, Natalie 7     Tafolla               10:50.06    2   
  6  2398 Flores, Jeanette 7     Rhodes                11:04.45    1   
  7  2386 Torres-Ortiz, Sarv     PAGE                  11:07.06  
  8  2463 Lumbreras, Isis 7t     Tafolla               11:25.82  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King  'A'                                             54.26   20   
  2 Davis  'A'                                            56.79   16   
  3 Rhodes  'A'                                           57.09   12   
  4 Whittier  'A'                                         57.96    8   
  5 Harris  'A'                                           58.23    4   
  6 Tafolla  'A'                                          59.43    2   
  7 Ywla  'A'                                             59.48  
  8 Twain  'A'                                          1:04.05  
 
Event 3  Girls 800 Meter Run 7TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2328 Williams, Jasmine      KING                   2:40.71   10   
  2  2110 Estrada, Juanita 7     POE                    2:40.96    8   
  3  2452 Camarillo, Fatima      Tafolla                2:42.22    6   
  4   382 Sanchez, Aurora 7t     Whittier               2:43.92    4   
  5  2201 Rodriguez, Kiana 7     Davis                  2:46.04    2   
  6  2378 Cortinas, Abcde 7t     PAGE                   2:47.26    1   
  7  2317 Floyd, Jazmin 7th      KING                   2:50.34  
  8  2466 Mireles, Iliana 7t     Tafolla                2:51.40  
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2374 Acosta, Cassie 7th     PAGE                     18.63   10   
  2  2231 Guardado, Xitlaly      Harris                   18.69    8   
  3   381 Russell, Sarah 7th     Whittier                 19.22    6   
  4   325 Mondy, Mycole 7th      Wheatley                 19.72    4   
  5  2661 Simmons, Tatumn 7t     Connell                  20.00    2   
  6  2384 Ramos, Ciara 7th       PAGE                     20.32    1   
  7  2191 Brown, Ashawntae 7     Davis                    20.74  
  8  2198 Hights, Faith 7th      Davis                    21.11  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash 7TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   325 Mondy, Mycole 7th      Wheatley                 13.49   10   
  2   428 Sanchez, Sophia 7t     Ywla                     14.04    8   
  3  2322 Mondy, Ariyon 7th      KING                     14.32    6   
  4  2243 Orduna, Madelainne     Harris                   14.34    4   
  5  2203 Wilson, La'Donjana     Davis                    14.42    2   
  6   372 Montelongo, Jalyss     Whittier                 14.58    1   
  7   366 Espinoza, Byanka 7     Whittier                 14.63  
  8  2161 Manjarrez, Naya 7t     Longfellow               14.93  
 
Event 6  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King  'A'                                           1:57.08   20   
  2 Davis  'A'                                          2:02.18   16   
  3 Rhodes  'A'                                         2:02.76   12   
  4 Tafolla  'A'                                        2:03.56    8   
  5 Harris  'A'                                         2:04.88    4   
  6 Poe  'A'                                            2:08.41    2   
  7 Rogers  'A'                                         2:08.92  
  8 Ywla  'A'                                           2:09.26  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash 7TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2227 Cassiano, Savannah     Harris                 1:05.96   10   
  2  2673 Dunn, Diovionee 7t     KING                   1:06.27    8   
  3  2452 Camarillo, Fatima      Tafolla                1:09.04    6   
  4  2453 Cantu, Marian 7th      Tafolla                1:09.17    4   
  5  2378 Cortinas, Abcde 7t     PAGE                   1:10.39    2   
  6  2201 Rodriguez, Kiana 7     Davis                  1:11.74    1   
  7  2110 Estrada, Juanita 7     POE                    1:11.78  
  8   243 Alvarez, Sara 7th      Twain                  1:14.31  
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 7TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2328 Williams, Jasmine      KING                     54.15   10   
  2  2239 Mendoza, Katheryn      Harris                   54.27    8   
  3  2374 Acosta, Cassie 7th     PAGE                     55.64    6   
  4  2488 Ybarra, Laura 7th      Tafolla                  58.39    4   
  5  2661 Simmons, Tatumn 7t     Connell                  58.41    2   
  6  2198 Hights, Faith 7th      Davis                    58.59    1   
  7   381 Russell, Sarah 7th     Whittier               1:02.30  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash 7TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   325 Mondy, Mycole 7th      Wheatley                 27.57   10   
  2  2319 Hurd, Destiny 7th      KING                     27.58    8   
  3  2332 Carmicheal, Alexis     KING                     28.83    6   
  4  1733 Williams, Audranae     Davis                    28.86    4   
  5  2429 Martinez, Deisy 7t     Rogers                   30.20    2   
  6  2190 Bouchrati, McHunda     Davis                    30.33    1   
  7  2435 Seoane, Amber 7th      Rogers                   30.34  
  8   372 Montelongo, Jalyss     Whittier                 30.35  
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run 7TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   248 Rodriguez, Victori     Twain                  6:21.09   10   
  2   245 Romero, Star 7th       Twain                  6:29.12    8   
  3  2463 Lumbreras, Isis 7t     Tafolla                6:43.00    6   
  4  2423 Caldera, Cierra 7t     Rogers                 6:43.43    4   
  5  2450 Badillo, Natalie 7     Tafolla                6:48.96    2   
  6   370 Martinez, Aaliyah      Whittier               6:55.31    1   
  7  2398 Flores, Jeanette 7     Rhodes                 7:16.87  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris  'A'                                         4:42.89   20   
  2 King  'A'                                           4:43.30   16   
  3 Whittier  'A'                                       4:43.81   12   
  4 Tafolla  'A'                                        4:48.86    8   
  5 Page  'A'                                           4:49.29    4   
  6 Rogers  'A'                                         5:16.82    2   
  7 Twain  'A'                                          5:24.32  
  8 Davis  'A'                                          5:30.85  
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put 7TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1   413 Salazar, Marina 7t     Ywla                  32-11.25   10   
  2  2393 Acosta, Evelyn 7th     Rhodes                27-03.50    8   
  3   414 Guerra, Sienna 7th     Ywla                  26-06.50    6   
  4  2145 Camargo, Viviana 7     Longfellow            26-05.50    4   
  5  2320 Johnson, Sara 7th      KING                  26-00.25    2   
  6   324 Peterson, Natasha      Wheatley              25-04.50    1   
  7  2330 Wilson, Tatiana 7t     KING                  25-04.25  
  8  2230 Guadron, Nolvia 7t     Harris                24-10.50  
 
Event 13  Girls Long Jump 7TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2401 Keys, Sarah 7th        Rhodes                14-06.50   10   
  2  2332 Carmicheal, Alexis     KING                  13-04.25    8   
  3   246 Hernandez, Suzette     Twain                 13-03.00    6   
  4  2478 Rivera, Alejandra      Tafolla               13-02.00    4   
  5  2106 Aburto, Diana 7th      POE                   13-00.00    2   
  6   384 Solis, Lesly 7th       Whittier              12-05.75    1   
  7  2452 Camarillo, Fatima      Tafolla               11-02.75  
  8   340 Jaramillo, Kailey      Connell               10-09.00  
 
Event 14  Girls High Jump 7TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2401 Keys, Sarah 7th        Rhodes                 4-02.00   10   
  2  2322 Mondy, Ariyon 7th      KING                  J4-02.00    8   
  3   339 Hernandez, Leah 7t     Connell                4-00.00    6   
 
Event 15  Girls Discus Throw 7TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2393 Acosta, Evelyn 7th     Rhodes                   70-06   10   
  2  2145 Camargo, Viviana 7     Longfellow            69-10.50    8   
  3   412 Sosa, Kassandra 7t     Ywla                     63-10    6   
  4  2330 Wilson, Tatiana 7t     KING                  63-02.50    4   
  5   413 Salazar, Marina 7t     Ywla                  61-07.75    2   
  6  2674 Castillo, Celicity     Twain                    60-01    1   
  7   410 Thomas, Kyra 7th       Ywla                  58-07.25  
  8  2166 Rodriguez, Kaylee      Longfellow               48-11  
 
Event 16  Girls Triple Jump 7TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2322 Mondy, Ariyon 7th      KING                  27-09.50   10   
  2  2452 Camarillo, Fatima      Tafolla               26-11.50    8   
  3  2478 Rivera, Alejandra      Tafolla               26-09.00    6   
  4  2316 Evans, Diamond 7th     KING                  26-00.75    4   
  5  2661 Simmons, Tatumn 7t     Connell               25-09.25    2   
  6  2466 Mireles, Iliana 7t     Tafolla               25-01.50    1   
  7  2499 Bautista, Leslie 7     Connell               24-08.25  
  8  2201 Rodriguez, Kiana 7     Davis                 23-07.25  
 
              Women - 7TH GIRLS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KING                       140        2) TAFOLLA                    67   
    3) RHODES                      63        4) HARRIS                     58   
    5) WHITTIER                    43        5) DAVIS                      43   
    7) TWAIN                       39        8) YWLA                       32   
    9) WHEATLEY                    25       10) PAGE                       24   
   11) CONNELL                     12       11) LONGFELLOW                 12   
   11) ROGERS                      12       11) POE                        12   
 
              Women - 8TH GIRLS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WHITTIER                   108        2) HARRIS                     97   
    3) DAVIS                       96        4) TAFOLLA                    93   
    5) KING                        81        6) YWLA                       36   
    6) TWAIN                       36        8) RHODES                     21   
    9) LOWELL                      10       10) LONGFELLOW                  3   
   11) WHEATLEY                     1