Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2013 10:18 PM
                  MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET 5-1-13 - 5/1/2013                   
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 2400 Meter Run 8TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   231 Zamora, Nayelly 8t     Tafolla               10:15.18   10   
  2  2276 Mota, Bianca 8th       Harris                10:26.07    8   
  3   264 Kennedy, Samara 8t     Twain                 10:30.24    6   
  4   459 Doresy, Eden 8th       Ywla                  10:44.21    4   
  5   255 Martinez, Desiree      Twain                 10:54.36    2   
  6   392 Gomez, Angelik 8th     Whittier              11:13.13    1   
  7   220 Nava, Briella 8th      Tafolla               11:13.70  
  8   257 Balderas, Faith 8t     Twain                 11:38.23  
 
Event 18  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis  'A'                                            52.42   20   
  2 Whittier  'A'                                         53.29   16   
  3 King  'A'                                             54.55   12   
  4 Harris  'A'                                           54.80    8   
  5 Ywla  'A'                                             56.15    4   
  6 Rhodes  'A'                                           56.84    2   
  7 Tafolla  'A'                                          57.27  
  8 Wheatley  'A'                                         58.33  
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run 8TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2408 Castro, Maricela 8     Rhodes                 2:39.00   10   
  2   222 Pena, Roslyn 8th       Tafolla                2:39.57    8   
  3  2275 Mesbah, Felicity 8     Harris                 2:43.29    6   
  4  2346 Sancho, Angel 8th      KING                   2:51.37    4   
  5   395 Lara, Samantha 8th     Whittier               3:03.40    2   
  6   392 Gomez, Angelik 8th     Whittier               3:03.73    1   
  7   452 Paredes, Jasmine 8     Ywla                   3:06.90  
  8   263 Balderrama, Raegan     Twain                  3:07.28  
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   202 Cerda, Raquel 8th      Tafolla                  18.47   10   
  2  2344 Puente, Sabrina 8t     KING                     18.50    8   
  3  2206 Coburn, Natalie 8t     Davis                    19.01    6   
  4  2213 Molina, Melanie 8t     Davis                    19.06    4   
  5   400 Pesina, Kiara 8th      Whittier                 19.19    2   
  6  2261 Escatel, Maria 8th     Harris                   19.40    1   
  7   264 Kennedy, Samara 8t     Twain                    19.78  
  8  2436 Argil, Alicia 8th      Rogers                   20.09  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash 8TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   400 Pesina, Kiara 8th      Whittier                 13.14   10   
  2  2204 Anthony, Alize 8th     Davis                    13.22    8   
  3  2337 Hurd, Cierra 8th       KING                     13.49    6   
  4  2365 Crowell, Samantha      Lowell                   13.62    4   
  5  2413 Garza, Esmi 8th        Rhodes                   13.70    2   
  6  2296 Underwood, Journee     Longfellow               14.02    1   
  7  2284 Sepulveda, Cory 8t     Harris                   14.42  
  8  2207 Daniels, Tania 8th     Davis                    14.57  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whittier  'A'                                       1:55.54   20   
  2 King  'A'                                           1:56.76   16   
  3 Harris  'A'                                         1:59.12   12   
  4 Davis  'A'                                          2:00.85    8   
  5 Rhodes  'A'                                         2:02.38    4   
  6 Tafolla  'A'                                        2:03.93    2   
  7 Ywla  'A'                                           2:04.35  
  8 Lowell  'A'                                         2:07.78  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash 8TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   447 Bolton, Jylian 8th     Ywla                   1:05.67   10   
  2   222 Pena, Roslyn 8th       Tafolla                1:07.39    8   
  3  2281 Regalado, Katherin     Harris                 1:09.05    6   
  4  2278 Orozco, Serina 8th     Harris                 1:10.14    4   
  5  2422 Torres, Cheyenne 8     Rhodes                 1:11.86    2   
  6   331 Moore, Tyanna 8th      Wheatley               1:12.68    1   
  7  2346 Sancho, Angel 8th      KING                   1:12.83  
  8   206 Farias, Lorraine 8     Tafolla                1:13.00  
 
Event 24  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 8TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   264 Kennedy, Samara 8t     Twain                    53.81   10   
  2  2219 Smith, Alyssa 8th      Davis                    54.04    8   
  3  2269 Hernandez, Melina      Harris                   54.42    6   
  4   202 Cerda, Raquel 8th      Tafolla                  55.43    4   
  5  2179 Leija, Aileen 8th      Longfellow               57.21    2   
  6   394 Juarez, Julie 8th      Whittier                 58.23    1   
  7  2439 Flores, Judith 8th     Rogers                 1:03.87  
  8  2336 Hughes, Erika 8th      KING                   1:05.92  
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash 8TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2208 Darden, Jasmine 8t     Davis                    25.88   10   
  2   387 Cortinas, Marissa      Whittier                 28.95    8   
  3  2341 McGarity-Mackey, T     KING                     29.43    6   
  4   229 Soria, Kassandra 8     Tafolla                  29.73    4   
  5  2207 Daniels, Tania 8th     Davis                    30.52    2   
  6  2496 Starks, Tierra 8th     KING                     30.56    1   
  7  2263 Fuentes, Rose 8th      Harris                   31.07  
  8  2338 Jaimson, Lynesia 8     KING                     33.10  
 
Event 26  Girls 1600 Meter Run 8TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   231 Zamora, Nayelly 8t     Tafolla                6:24.13   10   
  2   459 Doresy, Eden 8th       Ywla                   6:26.85    8   
  3   220 Nava, Briella 8th      Tafolla                6:30.78    6   
  4  2276 Mota, Bianca 8th       Harris                 6:35.92    4   
  5  2285 Solis, Chastity 8t     Harris                 6:47.05    2   
  6  2410 Douglas, Raeann 8t     Rhodes                 7:02.91    1   
  7   255 Martinez, Desiree      Twain                  7:13.74  
  8   257 Balderas, Faith 8t     Twain                  7:17.47  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whittier  'A'                                       4:32.75   20   
  2 Harris  'A'                                         4:33.71   16   
  3 Tafolla  'A'                                        4:46.39   12   
  4 Davis  'A'                                          4:51.03    8   
  5 King  'A'                                           5:10.12    4   
  6 Twain  'A'                                          5:10.62    2   
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put 8TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1  2274 Mendoza, Mariana 8     Harris                33-06.00   10   
  2  2212 Manous, Jamiza 8th     Davis                 30-04.00    8   
  3   209 Garcia, Celia 8th      Tafolla               29-01.75    6   
  4   207 Flores, Juanita 8t     Tafolla               28-01.25    4   
  5  2340 Logan, Tamara 8th      KING                  27-08.50    2   
  6  1851 Martinez, Jocyln 8     Whittier              27-06.00    1   
  7   464 Espenshade, Jacynd     Ywla                  26-11.50  
  8   251 Saucedo, Ailyn 8th     Twain                 26-03.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump 8TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   390 Garza, Emma 8th        Whittier              15-02.00   10   
  2  2281 Regalado, Katherin     Harris                14-10.75    8   
  3  2365 Crowell, Samantha      Lowell                14-05.75    6   
  4   264 Kennedy, Samara 8t     Twain                 14-04.75    4   
  5  2206 Coburn, Natalie 8t     Davis                 13-08.25    2   
  6   387 Cortinas, Marissa      Whittier              13-08.00    1   
  7   333 Coleman, Claudia 8     Wheatley              13-04.50  
  8  1808 Mendez, Desiree 8t     Irving                12-02.00  
 
Event 30  Girls High Jump 8TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2337 Hurd, Cierra 8th       KING                   4-06.00   10   
  2   403 Rodriguez, Brianna     Whittier               4-04.00    8   
  3   400 Pesina, Kiara 8th      Whittier              J4-04.00    6   
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw 8TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   464 Espenshade, Jacynd     Ywla                  75-02.50   10   
  2   209 Garcia, Celia 8th      Tafolla               73-02.25    8   
  3  2274 Mendoza, Mariana 8     Harris                70-05.50    6   
  4   256 Hernandez, Destiny     Twain                 69-02.50    4   
  5   251 Saucedo, Ailyn 8th     Twain                 68-04.50    2   
  6  1851 Martinez, Jocyln 8     Whittier                 64-00    1   
  7  2210 Gonzales, Sydney 8     Davis                    63-10  
  8  2340 Logan, Tamara 8th      KING                     53-05  
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump 8TH GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2341 McGarity-Mackey, T     KING                  30-07.00   10   
  2  2220 Thomas, Datreese 8     Davis                 29-06.50    8   
  3   264 Kennedy, Samara 8t     Twain                 29-05.25    6   
  4  2208 Darden, Jasmine 8t     Davis                 28-07.00    4   
  5  2496 Starks, Tierra 8th     KING                  27-08.50    2   
  6   213 Guerrero, Alexis 8     Tafolla               27-08.25    1   
  7   400 Pesina, Kiara 8th      Whittier              26-06.50  
  8   201 Aragon, Emily 8th      Tafolla               25-06.25  
 
              Women - 7TH GIRLS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KING                       140        2) TAFOLLA                    67   
    3) RHODES                      63        4) HARRIS                     58   
    5) WHITTIER                    43        5) DAVIS                      43   
    7) TWAIN                       39        8) YWLA                       32   
    9) WHEATLEY                    25       10) PAGE                       24   
   11) CONNELL                     12       11) LONGFELLOW                 12   
   11) ROGERS                      12       11) POE                        12   
 
              Women - 8TH GIRLS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WHITTIER                   108        2) HARRIS                     97   
    3) DAVIS                       96        4) TAFOLLA                    93   
    5) KING                        81        6) YWLA                       36   
    6) TWAIN                       36        8) RHODES                     21   
    9) LOWELL                      10       10) LONGFELLOW                  3   
   11) WHEATLEY                     1