Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 04:13 PM
                 MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET 4-13-13 - 4/13/2013                  
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 2400 Meter Run 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2981 Mills, Odalys 7th      Kitty Hawk            10:11.23   10   
  2   382 Sanchez, Aurora 7t     Whittier              10:13.12    8   
  3  2970 Colunga, Taylor 7t     Kitty Hawk            10:42.35    6   
  4  2995 Woodward, Alexandr     Kitty Hawk            10:55.12    4   
  5  2423 Caldera, Cierra 7t     Rogers                10:57.66    2   
  6   370 Martinez, Aaliyah      Whittier              11:12.64    1   
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kitty Hawk  'A'                                       54.56   20   
  2 Judson  'A'                                           55.55   16   
  3 Harris  'A'                                           56.54   12   
  4 Rhodes  'A'                                           58.20    8   
  5 Tafolla  'A'                                          59.63    4   
  6 Ywla  'A'                                           1:00.18    2   
 
Event 3  Girls 800 Meter Run 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2980 Milstein, Alexa 7t     Kitty Hawk             2:34.31   10   
  2  2452 Camarillo, Fatima      Tafolla                2:37.42    8   
  3   279 McClendon, E'Lisha     Judson                 2:39.76    6   
  4  2466 Mireles, Iliana 7t     Tafolla                2:43.99    4   
  5  2110 Estrada, Juanita 7     POE                    2:45.06    2   
  6  2378 Cortinas, Abcde 7t     PAGE                   2:47.36    1   
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   381 Russell, Sarah 7th     Whittier                 20.00   10   
  2  2990 Smith, Jalecia 7th     Kitty Hawk               20.01    8   
  3  2384 Ramos, Ciara 7th       PAGE                     20.09    6   
  4  2374 Acosta, Cassie 7th     PAGE                     20.15    4   
  5  2458 Farias, Alyssa 7th     Tafolla                  21.14    2   
  6   339 Hernandez, Leah 7t     Connell                  21.23    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2990 Smith, Jalecia 7th     Kitty Hawk               13.96   10   
  2  2977 Jones, Mykayla 7th     Kitty Hawk               14.00    7   
  2   325 Mondy, Mycole 7th      Wheatley                 14.00    7   
  4  2295 Underwood, Tia 7th     Longfellow               14.32    4   
  5  2243 Orduna, Madelainne     Harris                   14.58    2   
  6   270 Hooks, Faith 7th       Judson                   14.61    1   
 
Event 6  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kitty Hawk  'A'                                     1:56.46   20   
  2 Whittier  'A'                                       2:05.42   16   
  3 Tafolla  'A'                                        2:05.63   12   
  4 Rhodes  'A'                                         2:06.96    8   
  5 Poe  'A'                                            2:09.52    4   
  6 Ywla  'A'                                           2:10.80    2   
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2227 Cassiano, Savannah     Harris                 1:06.77   10   
  2   279 McClendon, E'Lisha     Judson                 1:07.14    8   
  3  2242 Munoz, Yesenia 7th     Harris                 1:09.86    6   
  4  2452 Camarillo, Fatima      Tafolla                1:10.19    4   
  5  2378 Cortinas, Abcde 7t     PAGE                   1:10.87    2   
  6  2110 Estrada, Juanita 7     POE                    1:12.70    1   
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2980 Milstein, Alexa 7t     Kitty Hawk               54.68   10   
  2  2990 Smith, Jalecia 7th     Kitty Hawk               56.29    8   
  3  2973 Hatcher, Jada 7th      Kitty Hawk               57.19    6   
  4  2156 Hutchinson, Ebony      Longfellow               59.28    4   
  5  2384 Ramos, Ciara 7th       PAGE                   1:00.52    2   
  6  2374 Acosta, Cassie 7th     PAGE                   1:00.59    1   
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   325 Mondy, Mycole 7th      Wheatley                 28.46   10   
  2  2243 Orduna, Madelainne     Harris                   30.03    8   
  3  2401 Keys, Sarah 7th        Rhodes                   30.17    6   
  4   282 Luna, Fabiana 7th      Judson                   30.22    4   
  5  2977 Jones, Mykayla 7th     Kitty Hawk               30.56    2   
  6   341 Lopez, Rayleen 7th     Connell                  31.47    1   
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2980 Milstein, Alexa 7t     Kitty Hawk             6:29.94   10   
  2  2981 Mills, Odalys 7th      Kitty Hawk             6:35.60    8   
  3  2490 Colorado, Sofia 7t     Lowell                 6:47.06    6   
  4  2423 Caldera, Cierra 7t     Rogers                 6:57.26    4   
  5   380 Ruiz, Veronica 7th     Whittier               7:03.63    2   
  6   370 Martinez, Aaliyah      Whittier               7:12.72    1   
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Judson  'A'                                         4:40.58   20   
  2 Harris  'A'                                         4:47.28   16   
  3 Kitty Hawk  'A'                                     4:47.56   12   
  4 Tafolla  'A'                                        4:51.13    8   
  5 Whittier  'A'                                       4:56.99    4   
  6 Ywla  'A'                                           5:14.21    2   
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   274 Lewis, Kecia 7th       Judson                27-01.00   10   
  2   324 Peterson, Natasha      Wheatley              26-11.00    8   
  3   414 Guerra, Sienna 7th     Ywla                  26-02.00    6   
  4  2145 Camargo, Viviana 7     Longfellow            25-04.50    4   
  5   413 Salazar, Marina 7t     Ywla                  24-10.50    2   
  6  2393 Acosta, Evelyn 7th     Rhodes                24-10.25    1   
 
Event 13  Girls Long Jump 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2401 Keys, Sarah 7th        Rhodes                14-01.25   10   
  2   268 Ellis, Celeste 7th     Judson                13-10.50    8   
  3   290 Townsend, Sierra 7     Judson                12-08.75    6   
  4  2478 Rivera, Alejandra      Tafolla               12-03.75    4   
  5  2106 Aburto, Diana 7th      POE                   12-02.75    2   
  6  2243 Orduna, Madelainne     Harris                11-11.25    1   
 
Event 14  Girls High Jump 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2980 Milstein, Alexa 7t     Kitty Hawk             4-02.00   10   
  2  2966 Boswell, Crystal 7     Kitty Hawk            J4-02.00    8   
  3  2157 Lewis, Catrina 7th     Longfellow            J4-02.00    6   
  4   339 Hernandez, Leah 7t     Connell                4-00.00    3   
  4  2965 Biggs, Karen 7th       Kitty Hawk             4-00.00    3   
  6  2222 Alonzo, Wimberly 7     Harris                 3-10.00    1   
 
Event 15  Girls Discus Throw 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2984 Priddy, Kaylin 7th     Kitty Hawk               76-11   10   
  2   413 Salazar, Marina 7t     Ywla                     64-05    8   
  3  2145 Camargo, Viviana 7     Longfellow               64-01    6   
  4   278 Johnson, Brittney      Judson                   62-06    4   
  5  2359 Lewis, Aknissa 7th     Lowell                   61-04    2   
  6  2966 Boswell, Crystal 7     Kitty Hawk               60-03    1   
 
Event 16  Girls Triple Jump 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   268 Ellis, Celeste 7th     Judson                30-03.00   10   
  2  2984 Priddy, Kaylin 7th     Kitty Hawk            27-06.50    8   
  3  2452 Camarillo, Fatima      Tafolla               26-09.00    6   
  4   282 Luna, Fabiana 7th      Judson                25-08.00    4   
  5  2974 Hatcher, Jayla 7th     Kitty Hawk            25-05.00    2   
  6  2478 Rivera, Alejandra      Tafolla               25-03.00    1   
 
          Women - 7TH GRADE GIRLS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KITTY HAWK                 193        2) JUDSON                     97   
    3) HARRIS                      56        4) TAFOLLA                    53   
    5) WHITTIER                    42        6) RHODES                     33   
    7) WHEATLEY                    25        8) LONGFELLOW                 24   
    9) YWLA                        22       10) PAGE                       16   
   11) POE                          9       12) LOWELL                      8   
   13) ROGERS                       6       14) CONNELL                     5   
 
          Women - 8TH GRADE GIRLS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) JUDSON                     166        2) KITTY HAWK                131   
    3) HARRIS                      92        4) TAFOLLA                    72   
    5) WHITTIER                    55        6) YWLA                       25   
    7) RHODES                      15        8) LONGFELLOW                 14   
    9) LOWELL                      12       10) ROGERS                      4   
   11) WHEATLEY                     3