Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 04:13 PM
                 MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET 4-13-13 - 4/13/2013                  
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 2400 Meter Run 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   231 Zamora, Nayelly 8t     Tafolla               10:04.08   10   
  2   393 Johnson, Bryanna 8     Whittier              10:23.39    8   
  3  2276 Mota, Bianca 8th       Harris                10:36.84    6   
  4   406 Sanchez, Nataly 8t     Whittier              10:48.49    4   
  5   459 Doresy, Eden 8th       Ywla                  10:57.03    2   
  6   392 Gomez, Angelik 8th     Whittier              11:00.62    1   
 
Event 18  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kitty Hawk  'A'                                       54.35   20   
  2 Judson  'A'                                           54.83   16   
  3 Harris  'A'                                           55.36   12   
  4 Ywla  'A'                                             57.86    6   
  4 Rhodes  'A'                                           57.86    6   
  6 Wheatley  'A'                                         58.37    2   
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3036 Watson, Ariel 8th      Kitty Hawk             2:28.20   10   
  2   314 McNeil, Monica 8th     Judson                 2:31.56    8   
  3   222 Pena, Roslyn 8th       Tafolla                2:41.68    6   
  4  2408 Castro, Maricela 8     Rhodes                 2:44.88    4   
  5  2275 Mesbah, Felicity 8     Harris                 2:45.16    2   
  6   220 Nava, Briella 8th      Tafolla                2:46.87    1   
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   300 Baker, Akinyi 8th      Judson                   18.06   10   
  2   295 Richardson, Octavi     Judson                   19.35    8   
  3  2261 Escatel, Maria 8th     Harris                   19.41    6   
  4  2436 Argil, Alicia 8th      Rogers                   19.92    4   
  5   316 Montejano, Sarah 8     Judson                   20.13    2   
  6   333 Coleman, Claudia 8     Wheatley                 20.30    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3027 Ransom, Breanna 8t     Kitty Hawk               12.79   10   
  2  3033 Simpson, Kiana 8th     Kitty Hawk               13.61    8   
  3  2365 Crowell, Samantha      Lowell                   13.87    6   
  4  2296 Underwood, Journee     Longfellow               14.27    4   
  5  3025 Meanweather, Kierr     Kitty Hawk               14.50    2   
  6  2413 Garza, Esmi 8th        Rhodes                   14.62    1   
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Judson  'A'                                         1:53.81   20   
  2 Kitty Hawk  'A'                                     1:55.43   16   
  3 Harris  'A'                                         2:03.19   12   
  4 Tafolla  'A'                                        2:04.09    8   
  5 Rhodes  'A'                                         2:09.64    4   
  6 Ywla  'A'                                           2:10.20    2   
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   314 McNeil, Monica 8th     Judson                 1:03.69   10   
  2   390 Garza, Emma 8th        Whittier               1:04.24    8   
  3   447 Bolton, Jylian 8th     Ywla                   1:05.36    6   
  4   222 Pena, Roslyn 8th       Tafolla                1:07.98    4   
  5   403 Rodriguez, Brianna     Whittier               1:08.50    2   
  6  2281 Regalado, Katherin     Harris                 1:08.65    1   
 
Event 24  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3006 Ferguson, Maryn 8t     Kitty Hawk               54.64   10   
  2  2179 Leija, Aileen 8th      Longfellow               57.14    8   
  3  2269 Hernandez, Melina      Harris                   57.85    6   
  4   202 Cerda, Raquel 8th      Tafolla                  58.45    4   
  5  2282 Reyna, Victoria 8t     Harris                   59.71    2   
  6   316 Montejano, Sarah 8     Judson                   59.95    1   
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3027 Ransom, Breanna 8t     Kitty Hawk               27.76   10   
  2   295 Richardson, Octavi     Judson                   28.91    8   
  3   320 Smith, Inaya 8th       Judson                   29.86    6   
  4   300 Baker, Akinyi 8th      Judson                   29.92    4   
  5   403 Rodriguez, Brianna     Whittier                 30.47    2   
  6  3025 Meanweather, Kierr     Kitty Hawk               30.65    1   
 
Event 26  Girls 1600 Meter Run 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   390 Garza, Emma 8th        Whittier               6:04.21   10   
  2   231 Zamora, Nayelly 8t     Tafolla                6:29.89    8   
  3   220 Nava, Briella 8th      Tafolla                6:32.37    6   
  4  2276 Mota, Bianca 8th       Harris                 6:37.30    4   
  5  2173 Becerra, Giselle 8     Longfellow             6:42.39    2   
  6   459 Doresy, Eden 8th       Ywla                   6:46.50    1   
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Judson  'A'                                         4:37.92   20   
  2 Kitty Hawk  'A'                                     4:39.99   16   
  3 Harris  'A'                                         4:40.25   12   
  4 Whittier  'A'                                       4:49.74    8   
  5 Tafolla  'A'                                        4:54.31    4   
  6 Ywla  'A'                                           4:56.32    2   
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2274 Mendoza, Mariana 8     Harris                32-07.50   10   
  2   207 Flores, Juanita 8t     Tafolla               29-02.00    8   
  3   209 Garcia, Celia 8th      Tafolla               28-08.50    6   
  4   298 Harness, Janess 8t     Judson                28-08.00    4   
  5   305 Cardenas, Kiana 8t     Judson                27-06.00    2   
  6  1851 Martinez, Jocyln 8     Whittier              27-02.00    1   
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   390 Garza, Emma 8th        Whittier              15-02.00   10   
  2  3006 Ferguson, Maryn 8t     Kitty Hawk            13-09.75    8   
  3  2365 Crowell, Samantha      Lowell                13-09.25    6   
  4   311 Davis, Briana 8th      Judson                13-08.00    4   
  5  2281 Regalado, Katherin     Harris                13-07.50    2   
  6   201 Aragon, Emily 8th      Tafolla               13-02.75    1   
 
Event 30  Girls High Jump 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3036 Watson, Ariel 8th      Kitty Hawk             4-10.00   10   
  2   319 Simon, Alicia 8th      Judson                 4-04.00    6   
  2   314 McNeil, Monica 8th     Judson                 4-04.00    6   
  2  2267 Guajardo, Audrey 8     Harris                 4-04.00    6   
  5  3007 Fountain, Brianna      Kitty Hawk            J4-04.00    2   
  6   403 Rodriguez, Brianna     Whittier              J4-04.00    1   
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2274 Mendoza, Mariana 8     Harris                   75-00   10   
  2   298 Harness, Janess 8t     Judson                   68-08    8   
  3   464 Espenshade, Jacynd     Ywla                     65-09    6   
  4   209 Garcia, Celia 8th      Tafolla                  61-10    4   
  5  3015 Hodges, Sarai 8th      Kitty Hawk               61-06    2   
  6   305 Cardenas, Kiana 8t     Judson                   60-06    1   
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   311 Davis, Briana 8th      Judson                29-04.00   10   
  2   320 Smith, Inaya 8th       Judson                29-01.00    8   
  3  3010 Goins, Hailey 8th      Kitty Hawk            28-08.00    6   
  4   294 Lewis, Tia 8th         Judson                28-00.00    4   
  5   201 Aragon, Emily 8th      Tafolla               27-06.50    2   
  6  2281 Regalado, Katherin     Harris                26-09.50    1   
 
          Women - 7TH GRADE GIRLS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KITTY HAWK                 193        2) JUDSON                     97   
    3) HARRIS                      56        4) TAFOLLA                    53   
    5) WHITTIER                    42        6) RHODES                     33   
    7) WHEATLEY                    25        8) LONGFELLOW                 24   
    9) YWLA                        22       10) PAGE                       16   
   11) POE                          9       12) LOWELL                      8   
   13) ROGERS                       6       14) CONNELL                     5   
 
          Women - 8TH GRADE GIRLS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) JUDSON                     166        2) KITTY HAWK                131   
    3) HARRIS                      92        4) TAFOLLA                    72   
    5) WHITTIER                    55        6) YWLA                       25   
    7) RHODES                      15        8) LONGFELLOW                 14   
    9) LOWELL                      12       10) ROGERS                      4   
   11) WHEATLEY                     3