Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2013 02:50 PM
                 MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET 3-23-13 - 3/23/2013                  
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 33  Boys 2400 Meter Run 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   731 Hernandez, Jesse 7     Irving                 8:51.96   10   
  2  1995 Garcia, Oscar 7th      Whittier               8:56.00    8   
  3   569 Torres, Edmund 7th     Harris                 8:57.34    6   
  4   856 Gutierrez, Joseph      PAGE                   8:58.34    4   
  5   549 Gusme, Dylan 7th       Harris                 9:07.00    2   
  6  1879 Ayala, Ronoldo 7th     Rogers                 9:09.21    1   
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris  'A'                                           50.00   20   
  2 Davis  'A'                                            50.56   16   
  3 Judson  'A'                                           51.77   12   
  4 King  'A'                                             53.37    8   
  5 Whittier  'A'                                         53.47    4   
  6 Rogers  'A'                                           53.67    2   
 
Event 35  Boys 800 Meter Run 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   862 Martinez, Alejandr     PAGE                   2:23.58   10   
  2  1399 Vasquez, Alvino 7t     Lowell                 2:28.51    8   
  3   571 Zapata, Isaac 7th      Harris                 2:33.80    6   
  4   644 Hernandez, Brandon     Judson                 2:34.36    4   
  5  1397 Loera, Raul 7th        Lowell                 2:35.37    2   
  6   851 Escobedo, Jacob 7t     PAGE                   2:35.66    1   
 
Event 36  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   506 Coleman, Garland 7     Davis                    19.15   10   
  2   648 Linton, Jay 7th        Judson                   19.81    8   
  3  2000 Guajardo, Jesus 7t     Whittier                 20.19    6   
  4   517 Sheridan, Jonathan     Davis                    20.39    4   
  5   198 Montes, Raul 7th       Wheatley                 20.50    2   
  6  1486 Ramirez, Martin 7t     Twain                    20.96    1   
 
Event 37  Boys 100 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   650 Miller, Jay 7th        Judson                   11.20   10   
  2   127 Bernal, Noah 7th       POE                      11.46    8   
  3   519 Stewart-Hartfield,     Davis                    11.75    6   
  4   816 Woods, Augustine 7     Longfellow               12.21    4   
  5   558 Moreno, Juan 7th       Harris                   12.25    2   
  6   693 Fontelroy, Rometri     Metzger                  12.50    1   
 
Event 38  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis  'A'                                          1:49.11   20   
  2 King  'A'                                           1:51.86   16   
  3 Judson  'A'                                         1:53.16   12   
  4 Poe  'A'                                            1:53.25    8   
  5 Rogers  'A'                                         1:55.27    4   
  6 Whittier  'A'                                       1:56.85    2   
 
Event 39  Boys 400 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   862 Martinez, Alejandr     PAGE                     58.79   10   
  2   638 Crawford, Quintin      Judson                 1:01.43    8   
  3  1991 Converse, Jake 7th     Whittier               1:03.50    6   
  4   129 Hernandez, James 7     POE                    1:03.96    4   
  5   703 Burleson, Jordan 7     Metzger                1:04.54    2   
  6   740 Vanegas, Christian     Irving                 1:05.43    1   
 
Event 40  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   506 Coleman, Garland 7     Davis                    49.06   10   
  2   642 Gilbert, Tre'Bien      Judson                   49.28    8   
  3  1993 Flores, Carlos 7th     Whittier                 51.47    6   
  4   517 Sheridan, Jonathan     Davis                    51.87    4   
  5  1479 Garcia, Jesse 7th      Twain                    52.02    2   
  6  1986 Bayless, Kristian      Whittier                 52.86    1   
 
Event 41  Boys 200 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   510 Harris, Joshua 7th     Davis                    24.63   10   
  2   551 Jones, Joshua 7th      Harris                   25.59    8   
  3   503 Baca, Joseph 7th       Davis                    25.70    6   
  4   637 Clark, Ryan 7th        Judson                   26.42    4   
  5   171 Stevenson, Justin      Wheatley                 26.68    2   
  6   537 Alcantara, Frank 7     Harris                   26.98    1   
 
Event 42  Boys 1600 Meter Run 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   571 Zapata, Isaac 7th      Harris                 5:31.60   10   
  2  1399 Vasquez, Alvino 7t     Lowell                 5:34.24    8   
  3   731 Hernandez, Jesse 7     Irving                 5:40.15    6   
  4   640 Frias, Jeremiah 7t     Judson                 6:00.96    4   
  5   538 Cabera, Chris 7th      Harris                 6:04.05    2   
  6  1989 Carreon, Florentin     Whittier               6:07.67    1   
 
Event 43  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Judson  'A'                                         4:17.15   20   
  2 Harris  'A'                                         4:18.24   16   
  3 Whittier  'A'                                       4:21.09   12   
  4 Davis  'A'                                          4:27.36    8   
  5 Rogers  'A'                                         4:29.98    4   
  6 Poe  'A'                                            4:36.91    2   
 
Event 44  Boys Shot Put 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1898 Thatcher, Roy 7th      Rogers                33-03.00   10   
  2   650 Miller, Jay 7th        Judson                33-01.00    8   
  3   120 Cantu, Jacob 7th       POE                   31-01.75    6   
  4   510 Harris, Joshua 7th     Davis                 30-11.50    4   
  5   550 Hernandez, Andres      Harris                27-06.25    1.50
  5   654 Rios, Juan 7th         Judson                27-06.25    1.50
 
Event 45  Boys Long Jump 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   551 Jones, Joshua 7th      Harris                17-05.50   10   
  2   642 Gilbert, Tre'Bien      Judson                16-08.25    8   
  3   644 Hernandez, Brandon     Judson                15-08.00    6   
  4   731 Hernandez, Jesse 7     Irving                15-07.00    4   
  5  1888 Hodge, Elijah 7th      Rogers                15-04.50    2   
  6   652 Reece, Eric 7th        Judson                15-01.50    1   
 
Event 46  Boys High Jump 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   862 Martinez, Alejandr     PAGE                   4-08.00   10   
  2   127 Bernal, Noah 7th       POE                    4-06.00    8   
  3   510 Harris, Joshua 7th     Davis                 J4-06.00    6   
  4   558 Moreno, Juan 7th       Harris                J4-06.00    4   
  5   638 Crawford, Quintin      Judson                 4-04.00    2   
  6  1479 Garcia, Jesse 7th      Twain                  4-02.00    1   
 
Event 47  Boys Discus Throw 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   650 Miller, Jay 7th        Judson                79-10.50   10   
  2   820 Sauceda, Isaiah 7t     Longfellow               79-00    8   
  3   863 Martinez, Jose 7th     PAGE                     73-01    6   
  4  1889 Lozano, Ronold 7th     Rogers                69-05.50    4   
  5   550 Hernandez, Andres      Harris                   66-11    2   
  6  1492 Padilla, Brett 7th     Twain                 66-04.50    1   
 
Event 48  Boys Triple Jump 7TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1479 Garcia, Jesse 7th      Twain                 33-10.00   10   
  2   642 Gilbert, Tre'Bien      Judson                33-00.50    8   
  3   506 Coleman, Garland 7     Davis                 31-11.50    6   
  4   862 Martinez, Alejandr     PAGE                  31-10.75    4   
  5   638 Crawford, Quintin      Judson                31-01.25    2   
  6   551 Jones, Joshua 7th      Harris                30-05.50    1   
 
            Men - 7TH GRADE BOYS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) JUDSON                     136.50     2) DAVIS                     110   
    3) HARRIS                      91.50     4) WHITTIER                   46   
    5) PAGE                        45        6) POE                        36   
    7) ROGERS                      27        8) KING                       24   
    9) IRVING                      21       10) LOWELL                     18   
   11) TWAIN                       15       12) LONGFELLOW                 12   
   13) WHEATLEY                     4       14) METZGER                     3   
 
            Men - 8TH GRADE BOYS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) JUDSON                     140        2) DAVIS                      84   
    3) HARRIS                      64        3) ROGERS                     64   
    5) WHITTIER                    63        6) METZGER                    55   
    7) TWAIN                       39        8) PAGE                       36   
    9) CONNELL                     31       10) LONGFELLOW                  7   
   11) WHEATLEY                     4       12) LOWELL                      2