Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2013 02:51 PM
                 MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET 3-23-13 - 3/23/2013                  
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 2400 Meter Run 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   248 Rodriguez, Victori     Twain                 10:02.00   10   
  2   245 Romero, Star 7th       Twain                 10:13.00    8   
  3   242 Martinez, Megan 7t     Twain                 10:19.00    6   
  4   191 Flores, Neredia 7t     Ywla                  10:23.08    4   
  5  2423 Caldera, Cierra 7t     Rogers                10:52.00    2   
  6   344 Rodriguez, Lourdes     Connell               11:02.57    1   
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King  'A'                                             54.70   20   
  2 Judson  'A'                                           56.64   16   
  3 Davis  'A'                                            58.67   12   
  4 Metzger  'A'                                          59.69    8   
  5 Harris  'A'                                         1:00.24    4   
  6 Whittier  'A'                                       1:00.54    2   
 
Event 3  Girls 800 Meter Run 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   279 McClendon, E'Lisha     Judson                 2:48.00   10   
  2  2110 Estrada, Juanita 7     POE                    2:52.18    8   
  3  2378 Cortinas, Abcde 7t     PAGE                   2:52.89    6   
  4  2156 Hutchinson, Ebony      Longfellow             2:54.89    4   
  5  2328 Williams, Jasmine      KING                   2:56.61    2   
  6  2196 Hansen, Rosalie 7t     Davis                  2:56.73    1   
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2384 Ramos, Ciara 7th       PAGE                     18.30   10   
  2  2661 Simmons, Tatumn 7t     Connell                  18.34    8   
  3   618 Wallace, Carlaniqu     Metzger                  18.37    6   
  4  2226 Campos, Barbara 7t     Harris                   18.74    4   
  5  2428 Luna, Aliyana 7th      Rogers                   19.96    2   
  6  2374 Acosta, Cassie 7th     PAGE                     20.35    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   325 Mondy, Mycole 7th      Wheatley                 13.58   10   
  2  2322 Mondy, Ariyon 7th      KING                     13.93    8   
  3   282 Luna, Fabiana 7th      Judson                   13.96    6   
  4   616 Wilson, Amareion 7     Metzger                  14.13    4   
  5  2295 Underwood, Tia 7th     Longfellow               14.17    2   
  6  2202 Williams, Bran'Nic     Davis                    14.20    1   
 
Event 6  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Metzger  'A'                                        1:58.78   20   
  2 King  'A'                                           1:59.16   16   
  3 Judson  'A'                                         2:03.12   12   
  4 Whittier  'A'                                       2:07.34    8   
  5 Ywla  'A'                                           2:10.66    4   
  6 Poe  'A'                                            2:12.51    2   
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   279 McClendon, E'Lisha     Judson                 1:08.29   10   
  2  2673 Dunn, Diovionee 7t     KING                   1:09.13    8   
  3  2242 Munoz, Yesenia 7th     Harris                 1:11.57    6   
  4  2378 Cortinas, Abcde 7t     PAGE                   1:12.08    4   
  5   276 Goodwin, Alyssa 7t     Judson                 1:13.81    2   
  6   620 Ybarra, Isabella 7     Metzger                1:13.86    1   
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2328 Williams, Jasmine      KING                     55.31   10   
  2  2156 Hutchinson, Ebony      Longfellow             1:00.68    8   
  3   610 Rice, Myanissa 7th     Metzger                1:01.97    6   
  4   246 Hernandez, Suzette     Twain                  1:02.05    4   
  5  2317 Floyd, Jazmin 7th      KING                   1:03.18    2   
  6   291 Ruffin, Aamia 7th      Judson                 1:03.60    1   
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   604 Dean, Bryana 7th       Metzger                  29.25   10   
  2   282 Luna, Fabiana 7th      Judson                   29.28    8   
  3   325 Mondy, Mycole 7th      Wheatley                 29.43    6   
  4   616 Wilson, Amareion 7     Metzger                  30.18    4   
  5  2190 Bouchrati, McHunda     Davis                    30.31    2   
  6  2673 Dunn, Diovionee 7t     KING                     30.69    1   
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   248 Rodriguez, Victori     Twain                  6:21.42   10   
  2   245 Romero, Star 7th       Twain                  6:25.20    8   
  3   242 Martinez, Megan 7t     Twain                  6:42.92    6   
  4  2231 Guardado, Xitlaly      Harris                 7:03.35    4   
  5   344 Rodriguez, Lourdes     Connell                7:05.29    2   
  6   614 Speed, Shelby 7th      Metzger                7:13.27    1   
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Judson  'A'                                         4:50.73   20   
  2 King  'A'                                           4:58.02   16   
  3 Whittier  'A'                                       5:13.85   12   
  4 Harris  'A'                                         5:18.43    8   
  5 Metzger  'A'                                        5:25.54    4   
  6 Ywla  'A'                                           5:28.23    2   
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   413 Salazar, Marina 7t     Ywla                  24-11.50   10   
  2   414 Guerra, Sienna 7th     Ywla                  24-05.50    8   
  3   609 McCullough, Gabrie     Metzger               24-01.00    6   
  4   274 Lewis, Kecia 7th       Judson                23-06.50    4   
  5   377 Ramos, Jacqueline      Whittier              23-04.25    2   
  6   599 Avery, Tamyra 7th      Metzger               23-04.00    1   
 
Event 13  Girls Long Jump 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   604 Dean, Bryana 7th       Metzger               13-05.50   10   
  2   246 Hernandez, Suzette     Twain                 12-05.00    8   
  3   610 Rice, Myanissa 7th     Metzger               12-01.75    6   
  4   243 Alvarez, Sara 7th      Twain                 12-00.75    4   
  5  2378 Cortinas, Abcde 7t     PAGE                  11-11.00    2   
  6  2202 Williams, Bran'Nic     Davis                 11-09.75    1   
 
Event 14  Girls High Jump 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   292 Wilson, Kayleigh 7     Judson                 4-01.00    9   
  1   339 Hernandez, Leah 7t     Connell                4-01.00    9   
  3   340 Jaramillo, Kailey      Connell                4-00.00    6   
  4   366 Espinoza, Byanka 7     Whittier              J4-00.00    4   
  5  2239 Mendoza, Katheryn      Harris                 3-10.00    2   
  6  2329 Wilson, Korrion 7t     KING                  J3-10.00    1   
 
Event 15  Girls Discus Throw 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   410 Thomas, Kyra 7th       Ywla                     63-03   10   
  2  2145 Camargo, Viviana 7     Longfellow               59-05    8   
  3  2656 Martinez, Lourdes      Connell               53-07.50    6   
  4   377 Ramos, Jacqueline      Whittier              48-00.50    4   
  5  2195 Craft, E'Vonisha 7     Davis                 47-10.25    2   
  6  2320 Johnson, Sara 7th      KING                  47-06.50    1   
 
Event 16  Girls Triple Jump 7TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2322 Mondy, Ariyon 7th      KING                  28-06.00   10   
  2   604 Dean, Bryana 7th       Metzger               28-03.25    8   
  3   268 Ellis, Celeste 7th     Judson                24-09.00    6   
  4  2223 Alvear, Ivory 7th      Harris                24-05.00    4   
  5  2316 Evans, Diamond 7th     KING                  23-09.00    2   
  6  2314 Campbell, Antwoniq     KING                  23-07.00    1   
 
          Women - 7TH GRADE GIRLS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) JUDSON                     104        2) KING                       98   
    3) METZGER                     95        4) TWAIN                      64   
    5) YWLA                        38        6) WHITTIER                   32   
    6) HARRIS                      32        6) CONNELL                    32   
    9) PAGE                        23       10) LONGFELLOW                 22   
   11) DAVIS                       19       12) WHEATLEY                   16   
   13) POE                         10       14) ROGERS                      4   
 
          Women - 8TH GRADE GIRLS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) METZGER                    160        2) JUDSON                    100   
    3) HARRIS                      84        4) WHITTIER                   77   
    5) KING                        61        6) DAVIS                      54   
    7) TWAIN                       30        8) YWLA                       16   
    9) LOWELL                       6