Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2013 02:50 PM
                 MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET 3-23-13 - 3/23/2013                  
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 49  Boys 2400 Meter Run 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1864 Enriquez, Roberto      Twain                  8:42.43   10   
  2  1857 Arias, Abel 8th        Twain                  8:42.83    8   
  3  1863 Davila, Demetri 8t     Twain                  8:44.19    6   
  4  2599 Amaro, Wesley 8th      Whittier               9:04.98    4   
  5  1915 Sepulveda, Ricardo     Rogers                 9:09.96    2   
  6   500 Zarate, Jose 8th       Connell                9:15.64    1   
 
Event 50  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Judson  'A'                                           47.96   20   
  2 Davis  'A'                                            47.98   16   
  3 Whittier  'A'                                         49.66   12   
  4 Harris  'A'                                           49.72    8   
  5 Metzger  'A'                                          50.20    4   
  6 Longfellow  'A'                                       51.06    2   
 
Event 51  Boys 800 Meter Run 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   579 Escamilla, Isaac 8     Harris                 2:18.54   10   
  2   523 Anderson, Jawon 8t     Davis                  2:24.21    8   
  3   668 Gomez, Justin 8th      Judson                 2:27.81    6   
  4   661 Adams, Shleby 8th      Judson                 2:28.71    4   
  5   877 Estrada, Joseph 8t     PAGE                   2:29.36    2   
  6   715 Nelson, Deairus 8t     Metzger                2:30.09    1   
 
Event 52  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   875 Castillo, Steven 8     PAGE                     19.36    9   
  1   711 Butler, Shaun 8th      Metzger                  19.36    9   
  3   685 Whitson, Isreal 8t     Judson                   20.32    6   
  4   663 Baird, Bailey 8th      Judson                   20.36    4   
  5   480 Acosta, Albert 8th     Connell                  20.45    2   
  6  1858 Arias, Gabriel 8th     Twain                    20.54    1   
 
Event 53  Boys 100 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   718 Dear, Charles 8th      Metzger                  12.06   10   
  2   573 Alvarez, Henry 8th     Harris                   12.07    8   
  3  1916 Thomas, Malik 8th      Rogers                   12.20    6   
  4   677 MC Neil, Kyree 8th     Judson                   12.34    4   
  5   679 Nesbit, Omar 8th       Judson                   12.38    2   
  6   824 Carbajal, Alex 8th     Longfellow               12.44    1   
 
Event 54  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Judson  'A'                                         1:42.87   20   
  2 Connell  'A'                                        1:46.26   16   
  3 Whittier  'A'                                       1:46.68   12   
  4 Rogers  'A'                                         1:49.55    8   
  5 Harris  'A'                                         1:50.89    4   
  6 Longfellow  'A'                                     1:52.42    2   
 
Event 55  Boys 400 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   526 Ellison, Rashaad 8     Davis                    55.79   10   
  2  1916 Thomas, Malik 8th      Rogers                   59.21    8   
  3   661 Adams, Shleby 8th      Judson                   59.59    6   
  4   891 Rodriguez, Sebasti     PAGE                   1:03.68    4   
  5  1405 Martinez, Robert 8     Lowell                 1:03.82    2   
  6   680 Taylor, Tamaris 8t     Judson                 1:05.50    1   
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   875 Castillo, Steven 8     PAGE                     44.13   10   
  2   532 Mays, Hakim 8th        Davis                    44.22    8   
  3   685 Whitson, Isreal 8t     Judson                   44.38    6   
  4  2634 Smith, Kevin 8th       Whittier                 45.85    4   
  5   582 Garza, Adrian 8th      Harris                   48.18    2   
  6   676 MC Donald, Fredric     Judson                   48.51    1   
 
Event 57  Boys 200 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   718 Dear, Charles 8th      Metzger                  23.45   10   
  2  1916 Thomas, Malik 8th      Rogers                   24.00    8   
  3   682 Thomas, Leontrey 8     Judson                   24.68    6   
  4   573 Alvarez, Henry 8th     Harris                   25.05    4   
  5   841 Magallanez, Nathan     Longfellow               25.27    2   
  6   493 Prescott, Darius 8     Connell                  25.34    1   
 
Event 58  Boys 1600 Meter Run 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   710 Deleon, David 8th      Metzger                5:28.93   10   
  2  1863 Davila, Demetri 8t     Twain                  5:31.27    8   
  3   668 Gomez, Justin 8th      Judson                 5:31.52    6   
  4  1864 Enriquez, Roberto      Twain                  5:36.38    4   
  5   881 Gonzales, Kanu 8th     PAGE                   5:42.38    2   
  6   877 Estrada, Joseph 8t     PAGE                   5:44.48    1   
 
Event 59  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis  'A'                                          3:54.84   20   
  2 Whittier  'A'                                       4:02.61   16   
  3 Judson  'A'                                         4:03.24   12   
  4 Harris  'A'                                         4:08.66    8   
  5 Metzger  'A'                                        4:15.60    4   
  6 Connell  'A'                                        4:18.76    2   
 
Event 60  Boys Shot Put 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   686 Whittington, Isaia     Judson                38-05.75   10   
  2   591 Pina, Angel 8th        Harris                38-03.50    8   
  3  1909 Ochoa, Jessus 8th      Rogers                38-02.00    6   
  4   681 Thomas, Darren 8th     Judson                36-04.25    4   
  5  2635 Vela, Antonio 8th      Whittier              35-11.25    2   
  6  2615 Hernandez, Livan 8     Whittier              35-09.00    1   
 
Event 61  Boys Long Jump 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1916 Thomas, Malik 8th      Rogers                19-01.75   10   
  2  2634 Smith, Kevin 8th       Whittier              18-01.50    8   
  3   875 Castillo, Steven 8     PAGE                  18-00.00    6   
  4   682 Thomas, Leontrey 8     Judson                17-09.00    4   
  5   585 Guevara, Oscar 8th     Harris                17-07.75    2   
  6   685 Whitson, Isreal 8t     Judson                17-05.50    1   
 
Event 62  Boys High Jump 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   523 Anderson, Jawon 8t     Davis                  5-06.00   10   
  2   525 Dunn, Anthony 8th      Davis                  5-04.00    8   
  3   711 Butler, Shaun 8th      Metzger                5-00.00    6   
  4   526 Ellison, Rashaad 8     Davis                 J5-00.00    4   
  5   875 Castillo, Steven 8     PAGE                  J5-00.00    2   
  6   485 Espinosa, Adrian 8     Connell               J5-00.00    1   
 
Event 63  Boys Discus Throw 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   594 Rosas, John 8th        Harris               118-01.50   10   
  2   681 Thomas, Darren 8th     Judson               114-03.50    8   
  3  1911 Palomino, Roberto      Rogers               104-09.50    6   
  4   182 James, Thomas 8th      Wheatley             102-06.25    4   
  5  1868 Kenward, Charles 8     Twain                 99-11.50    2   
  6   713 Watson, Qvante 8th     Metzger                  99-09    1   
 
Event 64  Boys Triple Jump 8TH GRADE BOYS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1916 Thomas, Malik 8th      Rogers                38-03.75   10   
  2   685 Whitson, Isreal 8t     Judson                37-00.50    8   
  3   493 Prescott, Darius 8     Connell               35-04.00    6   
  4  2601 Cadena, Danny 8th      Whittier              34-10.50    4   
  5   481 Camacho, Dylan 8th     Connell               34-04.50    2   
  6   674 Luster, Kevin 8th      Judson                33-07.00    1   
 
            Men - 7TH GRADE BOYS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) JUDSON                     136.50     2) DAVIS                     110   
    3) HARRIS                      91.50     4) WHITTIER                   46   
    5) PAGE                        45        6) POE                        36   
    7) ROGERS                      27        8) KING                       24   
    9) IRVING                      21       10) LOWELL                     18   
   11) TWAIN                       15       12) LONGFELLOW                 12   
   13) WHEATLEY                     4       14) METZGER                     3   
 
            Men - 8TH GRADE BOYS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) JUDSON                     140        2) DAVIS                      84   
    3) HARRIS                      64        3) ROGERS                     64   
    5) WHITTIER                    63        6) METZGER                    55   
    7) TWAIN                       39        8) PAGE                       36   
    9) CONNELL                     31       10) LONGFELLOW                  7   
   11) WHEATLEY                     4       12) LOWELL                      2