Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2013 02:52 PM
                 MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET 3-23-13 - 3/23/2013                  
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 2400 Meter Run 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   393 Johnson, Bryanna 8     Whittier              10:11.18   10   
  2   264 Kennedy, Samara 8t     Twain                 10:15.26    8   
  3  2276 Mota, Bianca 8th       Harris                10:34.34    6   
  4   406 Sanchez, Nataly 8t     Whittier              10:38.56    4   
  5   257 Balderas, Faith 8t     Twain                 10:57.63    2   
  6   459 Doresy, Eden 8th       Ywla                  11:02.24    1   
 
Event 18  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis  'A'                                            55.25   20   
  2 King  'A'                                             55.30   16   
  3 Whittier  'A'                                         56.25   12   
  4 Metzger  'A'                                          56.26    8   
  5 Harris  'A'                                           56.40    4   
  6 Judson  'A'                                           57.18    2   
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   630 Ward, Danielle 8th     Metzger                2:32.95   10   
  2   314 McNeil, Monica 8th     Judson                 2:39.10    8   
  3  2275 Mesbah, Felicity 8     Harris                 2:48.00    6   
  4  2346 Sancho, Angel 8th      KING                   2:53.10    4   
  5   393 Johnson, Bryanna 8     Whittier               2:54.28    2   
  6   626 Grant, Percyna 8th     Metzger                2:54.78    1   
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   300 Baker, Akinyi 8th      Judson                   18.15   10   
  2   295 Richardson, Octavi     Judson                   18.86    8   
  3   624 Curtis, Shaliyah 8     Metzger                  18.98    6   
  4   400 Pesina, Kiara 8th      Whittier                 19.20    4   
  5  2213 Molina, Melanie 8t     Davis                    19.25    2   
  6  2261 Escatel, Maria 8th     Harris                   19.51    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2204 Anthony, Alize 8th     Davis                    12.67   10   
  2   400 Pesina, Kiara 8th      Whittier                 12.83    8   
  3   629 Qualls, Tamyi 8th      Metzger                  13.12    6   
  4   266 Shedrick, Tawnie 8     Twain                    13.27    4   
  5  2263 Fuentes, Rose 8th      Harris                   13.67    2   
  6  2348 Starks, Kiara 8th      KING                     13.72    1   
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Metzger  'A'                                        1:56.84   20   
  2 Whittier  'A'                                       1:59.21   16   
  3 King  'A'                                           2:00.65   12   
  4 Davis  'A'                                          2:01.12    8   
  5 Judson  'A'                                         2:01.93    4   
  6 Harris  'A'                                         2:08.50    2   
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   314 McNeil, Monica 8th     Judson                 1:05.34   10   
  2   447 Bolton, Jylian 8th     Ywla                   1:06.74    8   
  3   266 Shedrick, Tawnie 8     Twain                  1:09.06    6   
  4  2281 Regalado, Katherin     Harris                 1:10.30    4   
  5   626 Grant, Percyna 8th     Metzger                1:11.68    2   
  6   406 Sanchez, Nataly 8t     Whittier               1:12.12    1   
 
Event 24  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   630 Ward, Danielle 8th     Metzger                  50.04   10   
  2  2282 Reyna, Victoria 8t     Harris                   56.43    8   
  3   264 Kennedy, Samara 8t     Twain                    56.53    6   
  4   625 Gonzalez, Jessica      Metzger                  56.73    4   
  5   394 Juarez, Julie 8th      Whittier                 58.27    2   
  6  2261 Escatel, Maria 8th     Harris                   59.09    1   
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2208 Darden, Jasmine 8t     Davis                    25.98   10   
  2   621 Bates, Mikayha 8th     Metzger                  27.65    8   
  3  2365 Crowell, Samantha      Lowell                   28.53    6   
  4   295 Richardson, Octavi     Judson                   28.92    4   
  5   629 Qualls, Tamyi 8th      Metzger                  28.99    2   
  6   266 Shedrick, Tawnie 8     Twain                    29.11    1   
 
Event 26  Girls 1600 Meter Run 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   301 Cortazar, Araselei     Judson                 6:41.20   10   
  2   624 Curtis, Shaliyah 8     Metzger                6:49.82    8   
  3  2276 Mota, Bianca 8th       Harris                 6:59.44    6   
  4   308 Booth, Karly 8th       Judson                 7:09.46    4   
  5  2254 Alfaro, Alexis 8th     Harris                 7:16.43    2   
  6   459 Doresy, Eden 8th       Ywla                   7:18.59    1   
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Metzger  'A'                                        4:30.06   20   
  2 Harris  'A'                                         4:49.22   16   
  3 Judson  'A'                                         4:49.97   12   
  4 Whittier  'A'                                       4:52.04    8   
  5 Ywla  'A'                                           5:04.64    4   
  6 Davis  'A'                                          5:16.25    2   
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2274 Mendoza, Mariana 8     Harris                30-03.50   10   
  2  2340 Logan, Tamara 8th      KING                  27-01.00    8   
  3   305 Cardenas, Kiana 8t     Judson                26-09.00    6   
  4   629 Qualls, Tamyi 8th      Metzger               26-04.00    4   
  5   306 Blackwell, Tkcathe     Judson                25-08.00    2   
  6   464 Espenshade, Jacynd     Ywla                  25-00.75    1   
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   390 Garza, Emma 8th        Whittier              14-07.00   10   
  2   630 Ward, Danielle 8th     Metzger               14-06.25    8   
  3  2281 Regalado, Katherin     Harris                13-11.50    6   
  4  2337 Hurd, Cierra 8th       KING                  13-07.00    4   
  5   264 Kennedy, Samara 8t     Twain                 13-04.00    2   
  6   626 Grant, Percyna 8th     Metzger               13-01.00    1   
 
Event 30  Girls High Jump 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2337 Hurd, Cierra 8th       KING                   4-06.00   10   
  2   628 Meadows, Kayla 8th     Metzger               J4-06.00    8   
  3   624 Curtis, Shaliyah 8     Metzger                4-00.00    6   
  4   319 Simon, Alicia 8th      Judson                J4-00.00    4   
  5  2206 Coburn, Natalie 8t     Davis                 J4-00.00    2   
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2265 Garcia, Julianne 8     Harris                78-04.50   10   
  2   306 Blackwell, Tkcathe     Judson                71-00.50    8   
  3   629 Qualls, Tamyi 8th      Metzger                  70-01    6   
  4   298 Harness, Janess 8t     Judson                65-10.50    4   
  5   305 Cardenas, Kiana 8t     Judson                   64-06    2   
  6   464 Espenshade, Jacynd     Ywla                  62-05.50    1   
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump 8TH GRADE GIRLS
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   630 Ward, Danielle 8th     Metzger               33-07.25   10   
  2   626 Grant, Percyna 8th     Metzger               31-07.75    8   
  3  2341 McGarity-Mackey, T     KING                  27-10.50    6   
  4   627 McKinnies, Zavia 8     Metzger               27-08.00    4   
  5   294 Lewis, Tia 8th         Judson                27-07.00    2   
  6   264 Kennedy, Samara 8t     Twain                 26-10.00    1   
 
          Women - 7TH GRADE GIRLS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) JUDSON                     104        2) KING                       98   
    3) METZGER                     95        4) TWAIN                      64   
    5) YWLA                        38        6) WHITTIER                   32   
    6) HARRIS                      32        6) CONNELL                    32   
    9) PAGE                        23       10) LONGFELLOW                 22   
   11) DAVIS                       19       12) WHEATLEY                   16   
   13) POE                         10       14) ROGERS                      4   
 
          Women - 8TH GRADE GIRLS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) METZGER                    160        2) JUDSON                    100   
    3) HARRIS                      84        4) WHITTIER                   77   
    5) KING                        61        6) DAVIS                      54   
    7) TWAIN                       30        8) YWLA                       16   
    9) LOWELL                       6