Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 03:45 PM
                      MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET - 4/5/2014                      
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 33  Boys 2400 Meter Run 7TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Medina, Richard 7th          Tafolla                         8:44.91   10   
  2 Hernandez, Gabriel 7th       Tafolla                         8:45.31    8   
  3 Moncada, Nathan 7th          Twain                           9:07.70    6   
  4 Rosas, Johnathan 7th         Tafolla                         9:12.37    4   
  5 Aranda, Ivan 7th             Twain                           9:55.52    2   
  6 Mora, Rhian 7th              Rhodes                         10:26.37    1   
  7 Morales, Roger 7th           Connell                        10:34.70  
  8 Garza, Gabriel 7th           Kitty Hawk                     10:37.50  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tafolla  'A'                                                   52.74   20   
  2 Poe  'A'                                                       52.92   16   
  3 Rhodes  'A'                                                    52.96   12   
  4 Metzger  'A'                                                   53.43    8   
  5 King  'A'                                                      54.02    4   
  6 Davis  'A'                                                     54.30    2   
 
Event 35  Boys 800 Meter Run 7TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Gabriel 7th       Tafolla                         2:27.42   10   
  2 Chapman, Cyris 7th           PAGE                            2:29.20    8   
  3 Gonzales, Alex 7th           Wheatley                        2:37.74    6   
  4 Tovar, John 7th              Rogers                          2:37.79    4   
  5 Cabrera, Carlos 7th          Rhodes                          2:38.57    2   
  6 Torres, Adolfo 7th           Tafolla                         2:39.07    1   
 
Event 36  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Horne, Yazi 7th          Kitty Hawk                        20.41   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Roel 7th          PAGE                              20.65    8   
  3 Brown, Elijah 7th            PAGE                              20.72    6   
  4 Morrow, Jalen 7th            Kitty Hawk                        21.04    4   
  5 Madrigad, Juan 7th           Twain                             22.22    2   
  6 Whitely, Romeo 7th           Davis                             22.28    1   
 
Event 37  Boys 100 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Brandon 7th           KING                              11.74   10   
  2 Cervantes, Christian 7th     Lowell                            12.13    8   
  3 Hullaby, Keishawn 7th        Wheatley                          13.03    6   
  4 Davis, Isaiah 7th            Rogers                            13.06    4   
  5 Ponce, Rabbi 7th             POE                               13.25    2   
  6 Anaya, Isaac 7th             Rhodes                            13.33    1   
 
Event 38  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Metzger  'A'                                                 1:49.31   20   
  2 Tafolla  'A'                                                 1:49.79   16   
  3 Poe  'A'                                                     1:51.94   12   
  4 Davis  'A'                                                   1:52.42    8   
  5 King  'A'                                                    1:53.05    4   
  6 Rhodes  'A'                                                  1:54.98    2   
 
Event 39  Boys 400 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cervantes, Christian 7th     Lowell                          1:00.59   10   
  2 Chapman, Cyris 7th           PAGE                            1:04.55    8   
  3 Quildon, Donte 7th           Metzger                         1:06.23    6   
  4 Lopez, Samuel 7th            Connell                         1:06.32    4   
  5 Calvillo, Arturo 7th         Longfellow                      1:06.66    2   
  6 Alvarado, Frank 7th          Longfellow                      1:07.75    1   
 
Event 40  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 7TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Daniel 7th         KING                              48.03   10   
  2 Madrigad, Juan 7th           Twain                             49.79    8   
  3 Morrow, Jalen 7th            Kitty Hawk                        50.60    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Roel 7th          PAGE                              51.30    4   
  5 Brown, Elijah 7th            PAGE                              51.89    2   
  6 Van Horne, Yazi 7th          Kitty Hawk                        52.69    1   
 
Event 41  Boys 200 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cervantes, Christian 7th     Lowell                            25.05   10   
  2 Smith, Davyonne 7th          POE                               25.43    8   
  3 Ordonez, Alejandro 7th       POE                               25.61    6   
  4 Villarreal, Nestor 7th       Rhodes                            25.88    4   
  5 Mays, Basir 7th              Davis                             26.23    2   
  6 Ware, Charles 7th            KING                              26.54    1   
 
Event 42  Boys 1600 Meter Run 7TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Medina, Richard 7th          Tafolla                         5:41.00   10   
  2 Rosas, Johnathan 7th         Tafolla                         5:58.00    8   
  3 Osorio, Daniel 7th           Tafolla                         6:10.00    6   
  4 Arrambula, Damien 7th        Connell                         6:32.00    4   
  5 Rios, Moses 7th              Connell                         6:38.00    2   
  6 Montez, Phillip 7th          Longfellow                      6:44.25    1   
 
Event 43  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tafolla  'A'                                                 4:12.69   20   
  2 Page  'A'                                                    4:26.27   16   
  3 Longfellow  'A'                                              4:35.49   12   
  4 Rhodes  'A'                                                  4:37.29    8   
  5 Rogers  'A'                                                  4:46.51    4   
  6 Twain  'A'                                                   4:46.61    2   
 
Event 44  Boys Shot Put 7TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Adrian 7th        Rogers                         36-08.25   10   
  2 Martin, Darius 7th           Metzger                        30-11.50    8   
  3 Leday, Isaiah 7th            Davis                          30-10.00    6   
  4 Cantu, Richard 7th           Tafolla                        30-07.25    4   
  5 Serrano, Jonathan 7th        POE                            29-10.25    2   
  6 Gonzalez, Aaron 7th          Rogers                         29-08.25    1   
 
Event 45  Boys Long Jump 7TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cervantes, Christian 7th     Lowell                         16-08.00   10   
  2 Gurisko, Maverick 7th        Davis                          16-05.00    8   
  3 Ordonez, Alejandro 7th       POE                            16-04.50    6   
  4 Clark, Kevin 7th             Metzger                        15-07.75    4   
  5 Alvarado, Daniel 7th         KING                           15-05.25    2   
  6 Orozco, Angelo 7th           Tafolla                        15-04.50    1   
 
Event 46  Boys High Jump 7TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mays, Basir 7th              Davis                           4-08.00   10   
  2 Alvarado, Frank 7th          Longfellow                      4-06.00    6   
  2 Calvillo, Arturo 7th         Longfellow                      4-06.00    6   
  2 Lara, Mark 7th               Kitty Hawk                      4-06.00    6   
  5 Villarreal, Nestor 7th       Rhodes                         J4-06.00    1.50
  5 A. Gonzales, Jeremiah 7t     Wheatley                       J4-06.00    1.50
 
Event 47  Boys Discus Throw 7TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Adrian 7th        Rogers                            96-04   10   
  2 Baier, Logan 7th             Kitty Hawk                     90-01.50    8   
  3 Perez, Jose 7th              PAGE                              80-04    6   
  4 Felix, Fabrizio 7th          Tafolla                           79-01    4   
  5 Serrano, Jonathan 7th        POE                               74-07    2   
  6 Garcia, Matthew 7th          Rogers                            71-08    1   
 
Event 48  Boys Triple Jump 7TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Frank 7th          Longfellow                     32-11.00   10   
  2 Orozco, Angelo 7th           Tafolla                        31-09.00    8   
  3 Villarreal, Nestor 7th       Rhodes                         30-04.75    6   
  4 Cabrera, Carlos 7th          Rhodes                         30-02.00    4   
  5 Rocha, Juan 7th              Tafolla                        29-10.50    2   
  6 Alvarado, Daniel 7th         KING                           29-01.25    1   
 
            Men - 7TH GRADE BOYS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) TAFOLLA                    132        2) PAGE                       58   
    3) POE                         54        4) METZGER                    46   
    5) RHODES                      41.50     6) LONGFELLOW                 38   
    6) LOWELL                      38        8) DAVIS                      37   
    9) KITTY HAWK                  35       10) ROGERS                     34   
   11) KING                        32       12) TWAIN                      20   
   13) WHEATLEY                    13.50    14) CONNELL                    10   
 
            Men - 8TH GRADE BOYS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) METZGER                     92        2) TAFOLLA                    87   
    3) KITTY HAWK                  81        4) DAVIS                      80.50
    5) POE                         40        6) IRVING                     38   
    7) RHODES                      33        7) ROGERS                     33   
    9) KING                        22       10) PAGE                       21.50
   11) LONGFELLOW                  20       12) TWAIN                      14   
   12) WHEATLEY                    14       14) LOWELL                     12   
   15) CONNELL                      1