Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 03:46 PM
                      MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET - 4/5/2014                      
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 49  Boys 2400 Meter Run 8TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morales, Hector 8th          Tafolla                         8:22.81   10   
  2 Cedillo, Jonathon 8th        Rogers                          8:55.43    8   
  3 Gomez, Juan 8th              Tafolla                         8:58.56    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Eric 8th          Twain                           9:12.08    4   
  5 Quevedo, Dean 8th            Kitty Hawk                      9:45.58    2   
  6 Lagunas-Ontiveros, Jose      POE                             9:57.36    1   
  7 Lopez, Luis 8th              Rogers                          9:59.54  
  8 Benavidez, Joe John 8th      Tafolla                        10:00.22  
 
Event 50  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Metzger  'A'                                                   48.16   20   
  2 Kitty Hawk  'A'                                                48.85   16   
  3 Davis  'A'                                                     49.42   12   
  4 Poe  'A'                                                       49.76    8   
  5 Rhodes  'A'                                                    49.94    4   
  6 Tafolla  'A'                                                   50.41    2   
 
Event 51  Boys 800 Meter Run 8TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Erik 8th          Kitty Hawk                      2:21.93   10   
  2 Amador, Luis 8th             Wheatley                        2:24.61    8   
  3 Trevino, Ronnie 8th          Tafolla                         2:26.51    6   
  4 Vasquez, Alvino 8th          Lowell                          2:27.44    4   
  5 Moralez, Brian 8th           Rhodes                          2:28.32    2   
  6 Pacheco, Israel 8th          POE                             2:31.91    1   
 
Event 52  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez-Tovar, Francis     PAGE                              18.46   10   
  2 Coleman, Garland 8th         Davis                             18.75    8   
  3 Sheridan, Johnathan 8th      Davis                             18.82    6   
  4 Lopez, Christopher 8th       Tafolla                           18.94    4   
  5 Ramirez, Martin 8th          Twain                             19.53    2   
  6 Espiritu, Kevin 8th          Kitty Hawk                        19.65    1   
 
Event 53  Boys 100 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bosier, Devin 8th            Metzger                           11.45   10   
  2 Fuentes, Benny 8th           Metzger                           11.63    8   
  3 Washington, Brandon 8th      Kitty Hawk                        12.12    6   
  4 Caldwell, Javon 8th          KING                              12.19    4   
  5 Johnson, Willie 8th          Kitty Hawk                        12.21    2   
  6 Bernal, Noah 8th             Rogers                            12.26    1   
 
Event 54  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Metzger  'A'                                                 1:41.54   20   
  2 Davis  'A'                                                   1:43.26   16   
  3 King  'A'                                                    1:45.00   12   
  4 Tafolla  'A'                                                 1:46.01    8   
  5 Rogers  'A'                                                  1:46.34    4   
  6 Poe  'A'                                                     1:46.75    2   
 
Event 55  Boys 400 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jesse 8th         Irving                            55.15   10   
  2 Padonu, Dejaughn 8th         Metzger                           57.03    8   
  3 Palomino, Rene 8th           Rogers                            57.74    6   
  4 Burleson, Jordan 8th         Metzger                           58.67    4   
  5 Trevino, Ronnie 8th          Tafolla                         1:00.25    2   
  6 Rodriguez, Joe 8th           Davis                           1:00.69    1   
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 8TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez-Tovar, Francis     PAGE                              46.27   10   
  2 Coleman, Garland 8th         Davis                             46.71    8   
  3 Ramirez, Martin 8th          Twain                             46.78    6   
  4 Arriaga, Joseph 8th          Tafolla                           48.00    4   
  5 Sheridan, Johnathan 8th      Davis                             49.22    2   
  6 Sanchez, Sabian 8th          Rhodes                            49.37    1   
 
Event 57  Boys 200 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Julon 8th          Kitty Hawk                        24.39   10   
  2 Hernandez, Jesse 8th         Irving                            25.05    8   
  3 Harris, Joshua 8th           Davis                             25.20    6   
  4 Scott, Elijah 8th            POE                               25.64    4   
  5 Darden, Tyrell 8th           Davis                             25.66    2   
  6 Leija, Valentine 8th         Connell                           25.73    1   
 
Event 58  Boys 1600 Meter Run 8TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morales, Hector 8th          Tafolla                         5:28.46   10   
  2 Vasquez, Alvino 8th          Lowell                          5:33.43    8   
  3 Amador, Luis 8th             Wheatley                        5:34.15    6   
  4 Cedillo, Jonathon 8th        Rogers                          5:37.55    4   
  5 Gomez, Juan 8th              Tafolla                         5:47.12    2   
  6 Barajas, Jeremy 8th          PAGE                            5:55.10    1   
 
Event 59  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tafolla  'A'                                                 4:06.59   20   
  2 Longfellow  'A'                                              4:08.49   16   
  3 Kitty Hawk  'A'                                              4:13.09   12   
  4 Davis  'A'                                                   4:13.40    8   
  5 Rhodes  'A'                                                  4:14.10    4   
  6 Poe  'A'                                                     4:23.49    2   
 
Event 60  Boys Shot Put 8TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Julon 8th          Kitty Hawk                     43-06.50   10   
  2 Meza-Castro, Michael Ant     POE                            42-01.75    8   
  3 Bosier, Devin 8th            Metzger                        40-10.50    6   
  4 Miles, Lawrence 8th          KING                           39-11.00    4   
  5 Caldwell, Javon 8th          KING                           37-08.00    2   
  6 Padilla, Brett 8th           Twain                          36-06.50    1   
 
Event 61  Boys Long Jump 8TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jesse 8th         Irving                         18-02.50   10   
  2 Chavarria, Damon 8th         Rhodes                         17-05.75    8   
  3 Fuentes, Benny 8th           Metzger                        17-05.00    6   
  4 Bernal, Noah 8th             Rogers                         17-04.25    4   
  5 Stewart-Hartfield, Aaqui     Davis                          17-04.00    2   
  6 Rodriguez, Joe 8th           Davis                          16-08.25    1   
 
Event 62  Boys High Jump 8TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bosier, Devin 8th            Metzger                         5-08.00   10   
  2 Coleman, Garland 8th         Davis                           5-02.00    8   
  3 Moore, Corey 8th             POE                             5-00.00    6   
  4 Luna, Matthew 8th            Longfellow                      4-10.00    4   
  5 Arriaga, Joseph 8th          Tafolla                        J4-10.00    2   
  6 Hernandez, Emilio 8th        PAGE                            4-08.00    0.50
  6 Dibrell, K'Vonte 8th         Davis                           4-08.00    0.50
 
Event 63  Boys Discus Throw 8TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perez, Santos 8th            Tafolla                          112-04   10   
  2 Meza-Castro, Michael Ant     POE                           109-10.50    8   
  3 Lozano, Ronald 8th           Rogers                        103-05.50    6   
  4 Avelar, Esteban 8th          Kitty Hawk                        99-05    4   
  5 Conway, William 8th          Kitty Hawk                        98-02    2   
  6 Torre, Jacob 8th             Twain                             88-06    1   
 
Event 64  Boys Triple Jump 8TH GRADE BOYS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jesse 8th         Irving                         38-11.00   10   
  2 Chavarria, Damon 8th         Rhodes                         35-08.00    8   
  3 Olivarez, Brandon 8th        Rhodes                         35-04.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Ronald 8th          Kitty Hawk                     34-00.00    4   
  5 Goodwin, Jordan 8th          Kitty Hawk                     33-04.75    2   
  6 Mauricio, Christopher 8t     Tafolla                        32-09.25    1   
 
            Men - 7TH GRADE BOYS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) TAFOLLA                    132        2) PAGE                       58   
    3) POE                         54        4) METZGER                    46   
    5) RHODES                      41.50     6) LONGFELLOW                 38   
    6) LOWELL                      38        8) DAVIS                      37   
    9) KITTY HAWK                  35       10) ROGERS                     34   
   11) KING                        32       12) TWAIN                      20   
   13) WHEATLEY                    13.50    14) CONNELL                    10   
 
            Men - 8TH GRADE BOYS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) METZGER                     92        2) TAFOLLA                    87   
    3) KITTY HAWK                  81        4) DAVIS                      80.50
    5) POE                         40        6) IRVING                     38   
    7) RHODES                      33        7) ROGERS                     33   
    9) KING                        22       10) PAGE                       21.50
   11) LONGFELLOW                  20       12) TWAIN                      14   
   12) WHEATLEY                    14       14) LOWELL                     12   
   15) CONNELL                      1