Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 03:47 PM
                      MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET - 4/5/2014                      
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 2400 Meter Run 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Roosevelt, Mykalina 7th      Twain                           9:50.00   10   
  2 Garza, Annie 7th             Tafolla                        10:09.84    8   
  3 Avecilla, Jennifer 7th       Rhodes                         10:11.90    6   
  4 Espinoza, Reannon 7th        Tafolla                        10:25.52    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Cassandra 7th     Twain                          10:25.71    2   
  6 Benoy, Rebeka 7th            Kitty Hawk                     10:30.12    1   
  7 MACIEL, Julia 7th            Connell                        10:31.03  
  8 Martinez, Alyssa 7th         Kitty Hawk                     10:31.59  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kitty Hawk  'A'                                                56.31   20   
  2 Metzger  'A'                                                   56.92   16   
  3 Davis  'A'                                                     57.50   12   
  4 King  'A'                                                      57.65    8   
  5 Tafolla  'A'                                                   58.16    4   
  6 Rhodes  'A'                                                  1:00.32    2   
 
Event 3  Girls 800 Meter Run 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGarity, Tiffany 7th        Kitty Hawk                      2:50.50   10   
  2 Brieno, Dominique 7th        Kitty Hawk                      2:50.64    8   
  3 Lewis, Alyssa 7th            Twain                           2:54.24    6   
  4 Lucas, Alexandra 7th         Tafolla                         2:58.46    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Naveah 7th        Longfellow                      3:00.54    2   
  6 Willis, Alexis 7th           Kitty Hawk                      3:02.51    1   
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant, Tynika 7th            Metzger                           18.11   10   
  2 Greene, Jada 7th             Kitty Hawk                        18.99    8   
  3 Lengyel, Ashley 7th          Kitty Hawk                        19.15    6   
  4 Gray, Kiara 7th              Metzger                           19.32    4   
  5 Garcia, Karla 7th            Tafolla                           20.81    2   
  6 Guzman, Emily 7th            Ywla                              21.19    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mass, Charlene 7th           Kitty Hawk                        13.25   10   
  2 Hights, Iyanna 7th           Davis                             13.96    8   
  3 Miller, Danielle 7th         Longfellow                        14.38    6   
  4 Anderson, Deishani 7th       KING                              14.55    4   
  5 Williams, Aujayna 7th        Davis                             14.68    1.50
  5 King, Avion 7th              POE                               14.68    1.50
  7 Burlanga, Frankie 7th        Tafolla                           14.81  
 
Event 6  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Metzger  'A'                                                 1:59.78   20   
  2 King  'A'                                                    2:02.47   16   
  3 Kitty Hawk  'A'                                              2:03.51   12   
  4 Tafolla  'A'                                                 2:07.38    8   
  5 Ywla  'A'                                                    2:13.44    4   
  6 Rhodes  'A'                                                  2:14.12    2   
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Aujayna 7th        Davis                           1:09.26   10   
  2 Goodwater, Chakira 7th       Metzger                         1:10.45    8   
  3 Brieno, Dominique 7th        Kitty Hawk                      1:12.24    6   
  4 Villarreal, Raven 7th        Tafolla                         1:13.16    4   
  5 Lewis, Alyssa 7th            Twain                           1:14.58    2   
  6 MACIEL, Julia 7th            Connell                         1:15.56    1   
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant, Tynika 7th            Metzger                           52.22   10   
  2 Mass, Charlene 7th           Kitty Hawk                        52.70    8   
  3 Williams, Ja'Nae 7th         KING                              57.01    6   
  4 Whaley, Jada 7th             Kitty Hawk                        59.12    4   
  5 Luera, Samantha 7th          Longfellow                      1:00.60    2   
  6 Roosevelt, Mykalina 7th      Twain                           1:01.69    1   
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rinehart, Jewell 7th         Metzger                           28.62   10   
  2 Moody, Kiyara 7th            Kitty Hawk                        28.65    8   
  3 Mitchell, D'Zarya 7th        Kitty Hawk                        30.36    6   
  4 Helman, Timera 7th           Tafolla                           30.43    4   
  5 Hights, Iyanna 7th           Davis                             30.67    2   
  6 Vega, Amanda 7th             Connell                           31.02    1   
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roosevelt, Mykalina 7th      Twain                           6:31.00   10   
  2 Garza, Annie 7th             Tafolla                         6:35.75    8   
  3 Espinoza, Reannon 7th        Tafolla                         6:36.95    6   
  4 Avecilla, Jennifer 7th       Rhodes                          6:38.15    4   
  5 Lucas, Alexandra 7th         Tafolla                         6:43.95    2   
  6 Martinez, April 7th          Ywla                            6:45.31    1   
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kitty Hawk  'A'                                              5:02.36   20   
  2 Metzger  'A'                                                 5:03.64   16   
  3 Tafolla  'A'                                                 5:05.26   12   
  4 Ywla  'A'                                                    5:26.17    8   
  5 Twain  'A'                                                   5:31.49    4   
  6 King  'A'                                                    5:41.94    2   
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Mayvin 7th        Tafolla                        27-03.00   10   
  2 Redding, Brooke 7th          Kitty Hawk                     26-06.50    8   
  3 Salazar, Gabriella 7th       Ywla                           25-10.50    6   
  4 Couto, Aaliyah 7th           Metzger                        24-11.25    4   
  5 Gutierrez, Miranda 7th       Connell                        24-11.00    2   
  6 Martinez, Marissa 7th        Tafolla                        24-08.75    1   
 
Event 13  Girls Long Jump 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant, Tynika 7th            Metzger                        13-11.00   10   
  2 Martinez, Marissa 7th        Tafolla                        13-00.00    8   
  3 Sheridan, Jada 7th           Davis                          12-09.75    6   
  4 Williams, Aujayna 7th        Davis                          12-08.50    4   
  5 Mitchell, D'Zarya 7th        Kitty Hawk                     12-03.75    2   
  6 Miller, Danielle 7th         Longfellow                     12-01.50    1   
 
Event 14  Girls High Jump 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Jada 7th           Davis                           4-04.00   10   
  2 White, Kyra 7th              Kitty Hawk                      4-03.00    8   
  3 Mass, Charlene 7th           Kitty Hawk                      4-00.00    6   
  4 Calderon, Michelle 7th       Tafolla                        J4-00.00    4   
  5 Vega, Amanda 7th             Connell                        J4-00.00    2   
  6 Williams, Ja'Nae 7th         KING                            3-10.00    0.50
  6 Garcia, Emily 7th            Longfellow                      3-10.00    0.50
 
Event 15  Girls Discus Throw 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Kyra 7th              Kitty Hawk                        59-06   10   
  2 Anderson, Deijhani 7th       KING                              59-01    8   
  3 Veloz, Paulina 7th           Twain                             55-08    6   
  4 Gonzalez, Esmeralda 7th      Rogers                            55-00    4   
  5 Deleon, Tiffany 7th          Lowell                            52-07    2   
  6 Lemanske, Cyerra 7th         Metzger                           51-04    1   
 
Event 16  Girls Triple Jump 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grant, Tynika 7th            Metzger                        32-04.50   10   
  2 Mitchell, D'Zarya 7th        Kitty Hawk                     29-06.00    8   
  3 Helman, Timera 7th           Tafolla                        27-07.50    6   
  4 Anderson, Deijhani 7th       KING                           25-05.00    4   
  5 Hall, Jazzmine 7th           KING                           25-02.50    2   
  6 Guerra, Deziree 7th          KING                           24-04.00    1   
 
          Women - 7TH GRADE GIRLS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KITTY HAWK                 170        2) METZGER                   119   
    3) TAFOLLA                     95        4) DAVIS                      53.50
    5) KING                        51.50     6) TWAIN                      41   
    7) YWLA                        20        8) RHODES                     14   
    9) LONGFELLOW                  11.50    10) CONNELL                     6   
   11) ROGERS                       4       12) LOWELL                      2   
   13) POE                          1.50                                        
 
          Women - 8TH GRADE GIRLS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) METZGER                    150        2) KITTY HAWK                144.50
    3) KING                        91        4) TAFOLLA                    71.50
    5) RHODES                      26        6) DAVIS                      25   
    7) YWLA                        18        7) TWAIN                      18   
    9) LONGFELLOW                  15       10) PAGE                       14   
   11) POE                          8       12) WHEATLEY                    4   
   13) CONNELL                      2       13) ROGERS                      2