Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 03:47 PM
                      MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET - 4/5/2014                      
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 2400 Meter Run 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Flores, Jeanette 8th         Rhodes                          9:43.88   10   
  2 Gonzales, Sierra 8th         Longfellow                      9:55.89    8   
  3 Martinez, Megan 8th          Twain                          10:06.83    6   
  4 Romero, Star 8th             Tafolla                        10:10.39    4   
  5 Lumbreras, Isis 8th          Tafolla                        10:19.72    2   
  6 Rodriguez, Victoria 8th      Twain                          10:21.24    1   
  7 Cortinas, Abcde 8th          PAGE                           10:25.53  
 
Event 18  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Metzger  'A'                                                   53.71   20   
  2 King  'A'                                                      54.55   16   
  3 Kitty Hawk  'A'                                                55.07   12   
  4 Tafolla  'A'                                                   57.17    8   
  5 Rhodes  'A'                                                  1:00.23    4   
  6 Connell  'A'                                                 1:00.71    2   
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mireles, Iliana 8th          Tafolla                         2:46.49   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Kiana 8th         Davis                           2:46.88    8   
  3 Williams, Jasmine 8th        KING                            2:47.10    6   
  4 Estrada, Juanita 8th         POE                             2:49.83    4   
  5 Leal, Taylor 8th             Kitty Hawk                      2:50.77    2   
  6 Camarillo, Fatima 8th        Tafolla                         2:51.03    1   
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rice, Myanisa 8th            Metzger                           18.45   10   
  2 Smith, Chyna 8th             KING                              18.56    8   
  3 Wallace, Carlanique 8th      Metzger                           19.15    6   
  4 Acosta, Cassie 8th           PAGE                              19.24    4   
  5 Jones, Alana 8th             Metzger                           19.38    2   
  6 Ortiz, Autumn 8th            Kitty Hawk                        20.23    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jalecia 8th           Kitty Hawk                        12.84   10   
  2 Whitley, Artrynique 8th      Metzger                           13.28    8   
  3 Keys, Sarah 8th              Tafolla                           13.35    6   
  4 Roberts, Ja'Kara 8th         Metzger                           13.62    4   
  5 McHenry, Auyan 8th           KING                              14.34    2   
  6 Williams, Bran'Nicia 8th     Davis                             14.52    1   
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Metzger  'A'                                                 1:53.82   20   
  2 Kitty Hawk  'A'                                              1:56.92   16   
  3 King  'A'                                                    1:57.25   12   
  4 Tafolla  'A'                                                 2:01.30    8   
  5 Rhodes  'A'                                                  2:10.10    4   
  6 Davis  'A'                                                   2:11.53    2   
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boswell, Crystal 8th         Kitty Hawk                      1:07.98   10   
  2 Mills, Odalys 8th            Kitty Hawk                      1:09.17    8   
  3 Mireles, Iliana 8th          Tafolla                         1:11.45    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Kiana 8th         Davis                           1:11.62    4   
  5 Torres-Sorian, Dominique     Tafolla                         1:14.83    2   
  6 Sonnier, Lassette 8th        Metzger                         1:16.68    1   
 
Event 24  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jasmine 8th        KING                              54.49   10   
  2 Priddy, Kaylin 8th           Kitty Hawk                        55.33    8   
  3 Acosta, Cassie 8th           PAGE                              55.84    6   
  4 Estrada, Juanita 8th         POE                               57.41    4   
  5 Wallace, Carlanique 8th      Metzger                           57.72    2   
  6 Ybarra, Laura 8th            Tafolla                           59.16    1   
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jalecia 8th           Kitty Hawk                        27.22   10   
  2 Dean, Bryana 8th             Metzger                           27.84    8   
  3 Dunn, Diovonne 8th           KING                              28.48    6   
  4 Mbaruk, Heaven 8th           Kitty Hawk                        30.08    4   
  5 Martinez, Deisy 8th          Rogers                            30.23    2   
  6 McHenry, Auyan 8th           KING                              30.45    1   
 
Event 26  Girls 1600 Meter Run 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milstein, Alexa 8th          Kitty Hawk                      6:20.73   10   
  2 Mills, Odalys 8th            Kitty Hawk                      6:21.27    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Victoria 8th      Twain                           6:21.79    6   
  4 Lumbreras, Isis 8th          Tafolla                         6:33.98    4   
  5 Martinez, Megan 8th          Twain                           6:35.45    2   
  6 Romero, Star 8th             Tafolla                         6:38.43    1   
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kitty Hawk  'A'                                              4:51.71   20   
  2 King  'A'                                                    4:53.50   16   
  3 Metzger  'A'                                                 4:55.49   12   
  4 Tafolla  'A'                                                 4:56.39    8   
  5 Page  'A'                                                    5:08.62    4   
  6 Davis  'A'                                                   5:08.85    2   
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salazar, Marina 8th          Ywla                           31-03.00   10   
  2 Acosta, Evelyn 8th           Rhodes                         28-04.50    8   
  3 Lewis, Jazmin 8th            Metzger                        28-03.75    6   
  4 Avery, Tamyra 8th            Metzger                        27-07.00    4   
  5 Salazar, Ebiny 8th           Tafolla                        27-06.50    2   
  6 Camargo, Viviana 8th         Longfellow                     27-04.50    1   
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dean, Bryana 8th             Metzger                        15-03.50   10   
  2 Whitley, Artrynique 8th      Metzger                        15-03.00    8   
  3 Keys, Sarah 8th              Tafolla                        14-09.00    6   
  4 Smith, Jalecia 8th           Kitty Hawk                     14-08.00    4   
  5 Carmichael, Alexis 8th       KING                           14-00.75    2   
  6 Priddy, Kaylin 8th           Kitty Hawk                     13-10.00    1   
 
Event 30  Girls High Jump 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mbaruk, Heaven 8th           Kitty Hawk                      4-10.00   10   
  2 Brown, Ashawntae 8th         Davis                           4-06.00    8   
  3 Wilson, Karrion 8th          KING                           J4-06.00    6   
  4 Rice, Myanisa 8th            Metzger                        J4-06.00    4   
  5 Jones, Alana 8th             Metzger                         4-04.00    2   
  6 Boswell, Crystal 8th         Kitty Hawk                      4-02.00    0.50
  6 Keys, Sarah 8th              Tafolla                         4-02.00    0.50
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Priddy, Kaylin 8th           Kitty Hawk                        88-06   10   
  2 Sosa, Kassandra 8th          Ywla                              78-03    8   
  3 Camargo, Viviana 8th         Longfellow                        74-06    6   
  4 Ybarra, Noemi 8th            Wheatley                       73-01.50    4   
  5 Palacios, Gloria 8th         Twain                             70-03    2   
  6 Lewis, Jazmin 8th            Metzger                           68-00    1   
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dean, Bryana 8th             Metzger                        32-10.00   10   
  2 Whitley, Artrynique 8th      Metzger                        31-05.00    8   
  3 Monday, Ariyon 8th           KING                           29-06.75    6   
  4 Rice, Myanisa 8th            Metzger                        29-02.00    4   
  5 Rivera, Alejandra 8th        Tafolla                        28-03.50    2   
  6 Hernandez, Suzette 8th       Twain                          27-10.50    1   
 
          Women - 7TH GRADE GIRLS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KITTY HAWK                 170        2) METZGER                   119   
    3) TAFOLLA                     95        4) DAVIS                      53.50
    5) KING                        51.50     6) TWAIN                      41   
    7) YWLA                        20        8) RHODES                     14   
    9) LONGFELLOW                  11.50    10) CONNELL                     6   
   11) ROGERS                       4       12) LOWELL                      2   
   13) POE                          1.50                                        
 
          Women - 8TH GRADE GIRLS - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) METZGER                    150        2) KITTY HAWK                144.50
    3) KING                        91        4) TAFOLLA                    71.50
    5) RHODES                      26        6) DAVIS                      25   
    7) YWLA                        18        7) TWAIN                      18   
    9) LONGFELLOW                  15       10) PAGE                       14   
   11) POE                          8       12) WHEATLEY                    4   
   13) CONNELL                      2       13) ROGERS                      2