Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2014 02:19 PM
             SAISD Invitational Track Meet -  3/29/14 - 3/29/2014              
                        Wheatley Heights Sports Complex                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Luevano, Marty               Boerne                 9:56.07   2 
  2 Rodgriguez, Carlos           Boerne                10:01.22   2 
  3 Almaraz, Raul                Edison                10:05.21   2 
  4 Monroe, Taylor               Boerne                10:17.34   2 
  5 Boulware, Trey               Brennan               10:28.00   2 
  6 Cardenas, Martin             Brackenridge          10:35.12   1 
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brennan  'A'                                          43.02   1 
     1) Moore, Tristan                  2) Warren, Devante                
     3) Hill, Derrick                   4) Green, Makai                   
  2 Houston  'A'                                          43.33   1 
     1) Jones, Trenton                  2) Challenger, Jonathon           
     3) Jones, Taveon                   4) Burks, Jarrett                 
  3 Lee  'A'                                              43.83   2 
     1) Everage, Jared                  2) Barow, Mohamed                 
     3) Davis, Samuel                   4) Yussuf, Mohamed                
  4 Boerne  'A'                                           44.20   1 
     1) Boggs, Nathan                   2) Snelling, David                
     3) Terry, Maverick                 4) Armstrong, Brek                
  5 Stevens  'A'                                          44.36   2 
     1) Martinez, Alfred                2) Jordan, Daveon                 
     3) Williams, Fred                  4) Allen, Tyrek                   
  6 Clark  'A'                                            44.76   2 
     1) Valle, Brandon                  2) Bethea, Frederick              
     3) Orquiz, Micah                   4) Young, William                 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Jorge              Edison                 1:59.69  
  2 Lopez, Julio                 Brackenridge           2:01.98  
  3 Bolton, Bryan                Edison                 2:02.43  
  4 Schleyer, Cody               Boerne                 2:03.91  
  5 Pesina, Joe                  Stevens                2:05.59  
  6 Littlejohn, Rodney           Taft                   2:07.56  
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, William               Clark                    14.89   3 
  2 Lacy, J.C.                   Taft                     15.55   1 
  3 Mays, Hakim                  Houston                  15.73   1 
  4 Vasquez, Joe                 Edison                   15.80   2 
  5 Luna, Elijah                 Brennan                  16.41   3 
  6 Friedland, Jack              Lee                      16.53   4 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barow, Mohamed               Lee                      10.59   2 
  2 Moore, Tristan               Brennan                  10.81   2 
  2 Green, Makai                 Brennan                  10.81   3 
  4 Quinones, Cody               South San                10.82   1 
  5 Terry, Maverick              Boerne                   10.89   4 
  6 Allen, Tyrek                 Stevens                  10.98   4 
 
Event 12  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brennan  'A'                                        1:31.67   2 
     1) Dillard, Christian              2) Warren, Devante                
     3) Green, Makai                    4) Warren, Ricky                  
  2 Clark  'A'                                          1:32.27   2 
     1) Young, William                  2) Orquiz, Micah                  
     3) Franklin, Kharey                4) Ruiz, Anthony                  
  3 Lee  'A'                                            1:32.75   1 
     1) Everage, Jared                  2) Falkquay, Brandon              
     3) Davis, Samuel                   4) Yussuf, Mohamed                
  4 Stevens  'A'                                        1:33.58   2 
     1) Martinez, Alfred                2) Williams, Fred                 
     3) Jordan, Daveon                  4) Allen, Tyrek                   
  5 Harlandale  'A'                                     1:33.62   1 
     1) Littlefield, Nathan             2) Martinez, Ian                  
     3) Vargas, Israel                  4) Aguirre, John                  
  6 Taft  'A'                                           1:34.78   1 
     1) Unger, Tyon                     2) Avila, Justin                  
     3) Nava, Isaiah                    4) Battle, Andre                  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hill, Derrion                Brennan                  50.43   3 
  2 Quinones, Cody               South San                50.62   2 
  3 Hill, Derrick                Brennan                  50.94   4 
  4 Bethea, Frederick            Clark                    51.34   1 
  5 Littlejohn, Rodney           Taft                     51.63   1 
  6 Falkquay, Brandon            Lee                      52.02   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lacy, J.C.                   Taft                     39.58   2 
  2 Moczygemba, Derek            Floresville              41.39   2 
  3 Ibarra, Gabriel              Brackenridge             42.47   3 
  4 Rankin, Anfernee             Taft                     42.50   3 
  5 Enderlin, Tyler              Clark                    42.51   5 
  6 Mays, Hakim                  Houston                  42.79   1 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Warren, Devante              Brennan                  22.24   3 
  2 Barow, Mohamed               Lee                      22.32   4 
  3 Challenger, Jonathon         Houston                  22.37   1 
  4 Moore, Tristan               Brennan                  22.83   4 
  5 Unger, Tyon                  Taft                     22.96   5 
  6 Terry, Maverick              Boerne                   23.01   3 
 
Event 20  Men 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Jorge              Edison                 4:36.55   1 
  2 Luevano, Marty               Boerne                 4:37.14   1 
  3 Almaraz, Raul                Edison                 4:43.80   2 
  4 Rodgriguez, Carlos           Boerne                 4:46.05   1 
  5 Carbaugh, Conrad             Brennan                4:48.56   1 
  6 Pesina, Joe                  Stevens                4:48.68   2 
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South San  'A'                                      3:27.82   2 
     1) Fonseca, Thomas                 2) Quinones, Cody                 
     3) Castro, Zach                    4) Garza, Jonathan                
  2 Brennan  'A'                                        3:28.65   1 
     1) Hill, Derrick                   2) Warren, Ricky                  
     3) Dillard, Christian              4) Hill, Derrion                  
  3 Clark  'A'                                          3:33.34   2 
     1) Moreland, Gerald                2) Enderlin, Tyler                
     3) Agnew, Roderick                 4) Bethea, Frederick              
  4 Brackenridge  'A'                                   3:33.73   1 
     1) King, Jonathan                  2) Beasley, Jordan                
     3) Medina, Jerry                   4) Talerico, Gavin                
  5 Floresville  'A'                                    3:34.35   1 
     1) Moy, Sean                       2) Andersen, Mathew               
     3) Felux, CJ                       4) Moczygemba, Derek              
  6 Lee  'A'                                            3:34.45   2 
     1) Falkquay, Brandon               2) Sutton, Taylor                 
     3) Lopez, Macky                    4) Yussuf, Mohamed                
 
Event 24  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garcia, Andres               Harlandale              150-07  
  2 Fernandez, Freddy            Edison                  136-03  
  3 Davenport, Marcus            Stevens                 133-08  
  4 Bettis, R'Mani               Clark                   126-07  
  5 Engelbrecht, Ethan           Lee                     125-09  
  6 Roberts, Marshal             Boerne                  121-07  
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Jamal             Brennan                6-04.00  
  2 Key, Da'Shawn                Brennan               J6-04.00  
  3 Montoto, Louie               C Catholic             6-03.00  
  4 Tombo, Lionel                Lee                    6-00.00  
  5 Villejo, Austin              C Catholic            J6-00.00  
  6 Everage, Jared               Lee                    5-10.00  
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Tristan               Brennan               21-04.75  
  2 Spivey, Gabriel              Taft                  21-03.00  
  3 Beck, Javon                  Brennan               20-05.50  
  4 Radcliffe-Robertson, Cam     Brennan               20-05.00  
  5 Yussuf, Mohamed              Lee                   20-03.25  
  6 Jones, Taveon                Houston               20-01.25  
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westmorland, Cambell         Lee                   14-00.00  
  2 Gonzalez, Jorge              C Catholic            13-00.00  
  3 Nelson, Trevor               Lee                   12-06.00  
  4 Solis, Jacob                 Taft                  12-00.00  
  5 Morales, Blake               Clark                J12-00.00  
  6 Daniel, Jacob                Clark                 11-06.00  
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davenport, Marcus            Stevens               46-03.75  
  2 Engelbrecht, Ethan           Lee                   44-08.50  
  3 Garcia, Andres               Harlandale            44-05.00  
  4 Lawrence, Austin             Taft                  43-08.50  
  5 Brown, Nick                  Brennan               42-08.75  
  6 Garcia, David                Stevens               42-01.25  
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Key, Da'Shawn                Brennan               46-04.50  
  2 Mallard, Christian           Taft                  42-09.75  
  3 Spivey, Gabriel              Taft                  42-09.50  
  4 Graham, Allen                Brennan               42-07.00  
  5 Barr, Will                   C Catholic            42-01.50  
  6 McDonald, Chris              Stevens               41-03.50  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brennan                    160        2) Lee                        79   
    3) Taft                        59        4) Clark                      53   
    5) Edison                      50        5) Boerne                     50   
    7) Stevens                     34        8) South San                  32   
    9) Houston                     30       10) Brackenridge               23   
   11) Harlandale                  20       12) Central Catholic           18   
   13) Floresville                 12