Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2014 08:10 PM
               27-28 4A AREA MEET 2014 - 4/16/2014 to 4/17/2014                
                              STEELE HIGH SCHOOL                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 401  Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Abby                   San Antonio           11:29.75  
  2 Lerma, Vanessa               Brennan               11:46.46  
  3 Trejo, Cristal               Lockhart              12:06.50  
  4 Wilfong, Hadley              Boerne Champ          12:08.59  
  5 Vidales, Rianna              Brennan               12:19.26  
  6 Escobedo, Gabby              Lockhart              12:31.53  
 
Event 403  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brennan  'A'                                          49.23  
     1) Ayers, Mckenna                  2) Mitchell, Norrelle             
     3) Richardson, Deana               4) Williams-Beck, Brandi          
  2 Schertz Clemens  'A'                                  49.91  
     1) Bishop, Kerrigan                2) Bradford, Haleigh              
     3) Edwards, Chelsey                4) South, Daria                   
  3 Buda Hays  'A'                                        50.09  
     1) Gray, Meagan                    2) Widmer, Julia                  
     3) Pogue, Rebekah                  4) Martin, Caitlyn                
  4 Boerne Champion  'A'                                  50.54  
     1) Bly, Maddie                     2) Reeh, Chelsea                  
     3) Hallmark, Kirsten               4) Von Rosenberg, Sidney          
  5 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'A'                        50.98  
     1) Kershner, Gretta                2) Garcia, Millie                 
     3) Caruso, Jordyn                  4) Zars, Savannah                 
  6 Brackenridge  'A'                                     51.18  
     1) Moody, Brianna                  2) Patin, Yabrisha                
     3) Fuentes, Rose                   4) Thomas, Tevis                  
 
Event 405  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Briley, Megan                Boerne Champ           2:21.17  
  2 Bosse, Kendall               Kerrville Ti           2:22.19  
  3 Esmi, Fuentes                Buda Hays              2:22.63  
  4 Stafford, Claire             Boerne Champ           2:28.30  
  5 Rodriguez, Alyssa            Brennan                2:31.05  
  6 Benavidez, Esperanza         Lanier                 2:31.22  
 
Event 407  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scales, Autym                Brennan                  14.80  
  2 Keany, Rachel                Schertz Clem             15.34  
  3 Kaminski, Tivi               San Antonio              15.38  
  4 Lord, Courtney               Buda Hays                15.59  
  5 Mitchell, Dionisia           Brennan                  16.59  
  6 O'Bryant, Shannon            Kerrville Ti             16.68  
 
Event 409  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manning, Shanice             Lockhart                 12.22  
  2 Thomas, Tevis                Brackenridge             12.25  
  3 Richardson, Deana            Brennan                  12.38  
  4 Williams-Beck, Brandi        Brennan                  12.62  
  5 Martin, Caitlyn              Buda Hays                12.74  
  6 South, Daria                 Schertz Clem             12.99  
 
Event 411  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brennan  'A'                                        1:45.21  
     1) Richardson, Deana               2) Ayers, Mckenna                 
     3) Williams-Beck, Brandi           4) Griffin, Alia                  
  2 Buda Hays  'A'                                      1:45.37  
     1) Martin, Caitlyn                 2) Benjamin, Amanda               
     3) Chinn, Sundara                  4) Dickson, Camille               
  3 Schertz Clemens  'A'                                1:46.18  
     1) Bishop, Kerrigan                2) Bradford, Haleigh              
     3) Miller, Hailey                  4) South, Daria                   
  4 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'A'                      1:46.50  
     1) Wilson, Hannah                  2) Garcia, Millie                 
     3) Caruso, Jordyn                  4) Kershner, Gretta               
  5 Boerne Champion  'A'                                1:47.50  
     1) Hallmark, Kirsten               2) Rogers, Catherine              
     3) Reeh, Chelsea                   4) Von Rosenberg, Sidney          
  6 Highlands  'A'                                      1:53.43  
     1) Derouen, Danyelle               2) Jackson, Jazmine               
     3) Carter-Houston, Tyranae         4) Pesina, Kiara                  
 
Event 413  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwards, Chelsey             Schertz Clem             59.97  
  2 Dickson, Camille             Buda Hays              1:00.20  
  3 Burniston, AnnaBeth          Kerrville Ti           1:00.59  
  4 Ramiro, Damaris              Edison                 1:02.84  
  5 Williams, Alexis             Brennan                1:03.80  
  6 Sifuentes, Katherine         Brackenridge           1:04.72  
 
Event 415  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scales, Autym                Brennan                  44.80  
  2 Kaminski, Tivi               San Antonio              45.98  
  3 Stadler, Hannah              Boerne Champ             46.45  
  4 Keany, Rachel                Schertz Clem             46.47  
  5 Widmer, Julia                Buda Hays                47.62  
  6 Scott, Justine               Highlands                51.19  
 
Event 417  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manning, Shanice             Lockhart                 25.29  
  2 Thomas, Tevis                Brackenridge             25.45  
  3 Chinn, Sundara               Buda Hays                26.17  
  4 Hallmark, Kirsten            Boerne Champ             26.46  
  5 Griffin, Alia                Brennan                  26.58  
  6 Derouen, Shaine              Kerrville Ti             26.74  
 
Event 419  Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Abby                   San Antonio            5:07.93  
  2 Briley, Megan                Boerne Champ           5:20.24  
  3 Esmi, Fuentes                Buda Hays              5:23.50  
  4 Lerma, Vanessa               Brennan                5:24.01  
  5 Wilfong, Hadley              Boerne Champ           5:31.96  
  6 Vidales, Rianna              Brennan                5:41.74  
 
Event 421  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buda Hays  'A'                                      4:06.16  
     1) Hough, Gracie                   2) Supernaw, Bella                
     3) Chinn, Sundara                  4) Dickson, Camille               
  2 San Antonio Alamo Heights  'A'                      4:07.20  
     1) Garcia, Millie                  2) Kaminski, Tivi                 
     3) Zars, Savannah                  4) Gray, Abby                     
  3 Schertz Clemens  'A'                                4:07.86  
     1) Edwards, Chelsey                2) Bishop, Kerrigan               
     3) Miller, Hailey                  4) Sabsook, Tatyana               
  4 Kerrville Tivy  'A'                                 4:07.96  
     1) Lopez, Laurah                   2) Risinger, Riley                
     3) Burniston, AnnaBeth             4) Bosse, Kendall                 
  5 Brennan  'A'                                        4:16.91  
     1) Rodriguez, Alyssa               2) Robinson, Dasia'               
     3) Washington, Kayla               4) Griffin, Alia                  
  6 Highlands  'A'                                      4:23.02  
     1) Pesina, Kiara                   2) Medina, Brandy                 
     3) Carter-Houston, Tyranae         4) Derouen, Danyelle              
 
Event 423  Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Cheyenne             Kyle Lehman             109-09  
  2 Randal, Patricia             Kerrville Ti            108-04  
  3 Thomas, Tamara               Brennan                 105-11  
  4 Ball-Williams, Brittany      Seguin                  105-00  
  5 Vaughan, Haley               Kyle Lehman             103-09  
  6 Jordan, Brianna              Brennan                 101-10  
 
Event 425  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Courtney            Schertz Clem           5-06.00  
  2 Grant, Katie                 Boerne Champ           5-02.00  
  3 Taylor, Sarah                Brennan               J5-02.00  
  4 Lord, Courtney               Buda Hays              5-00.00  
  5 Bonifaco, Jordan             Brennan               J5-00.00  
  6 Sadosky, Devon               San Antonio            4-10.00  
 
Event 427  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ayers, Mckenna               Brennan               16-08.00  
  2 Gray, Meagan                 Buda Hays             16-07.50  
  3 Dickson, Camille             Buda Hays             16-05.25  
  4 Payne, Kenya                 Brennan               16-00.00  
  5 Widmer, Julia                Buda Hays             15-11.75  
  6 Covington, Celica            Kerrville Ti          15-08.75  
 
Event 429  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Meagan                 Buda Hays             13-00.00  
  2 Pogue, Rebekah               Buda Hays             11-09.00  
  3 Story, Brooke                San Antonio            9-06.00  
  4 Shue, Kendahl                Boerne Champ           8-06.00  
  5 Montelongo, Rebecca          Burbank                6-06.00  
  6 Mancillas, Diana             Jefferson             J6-06.00  
 
Event 431  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Christina           Kyle Lehman           38-03.25  
  2 Randal, Patricia             Kerrville Ti          37-05.00  
  3 Cantu, Sabrina               Y W L A               36-07.00  
  4 Jordan, Brianna              Brennan               36-05.00  
  5 Brown, Bethany               Kerrville Ti          36-01.75  
  6 Vaughan, Haley               Kyle Lehman           35-11.50  
 
Event 433  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Dasia'             Brennan               35-05.00  
  2 Washington, Kayla            Brennan               34-09.00  
  3 Covington, Celica            Kerrville Ti          34-01.00  
  4 Lutz, Meredith               Kerrville Ti          34-00.50  
  5 Widmer, Julia                Buda Hays            J34-00.50  
  6 Eskridge, Aleeya             Kyle Lehman           33-11.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brennan                    148        2) Buda Hays                 122   
    3) Schertz Clemens             73        4) San Antonio Alamo Heights  69   
    5) Boerne Champion             62        6) Kerrville Tivy             53   
    7) Lockhart                    27        8) Kyle Lehman                24   
    9) Brackenridge                19       10) Y W L A                     6   
   11) Highlands                    5       12) Seguin                      4   
   12) Edison                       4       14) Burbank                     2   
   15) Lanier                       1       15) Jefferson                   1