Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 06:40 PM
                  MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET 5-3-14 - 5/3/2014                   
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 97  Boys 2400 Meter Run 7TH BOYS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moncada, Nathan 7th          Twain                           9:33.56   10   
  2 Flores, Jose 7th             Twain                           9:58.50    8   
 
Event 98  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7TH BOYS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King - Blue Zone  'A'                                          49.58   20   
  2 Twain - Blue Zone  'A'                                         52.99   16   
  3 Page - Blue Zone  'A'                                          55.31   12   
  4 Connell - Blue Zone  'A'                                       56.29    8   
 
Event 99  Boys 800 Meter Run 7TH BOYS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Alex 7th           Wheatley                        2:33.27   10   
  2 Basaldua, Julian 7th         Lowell                          2:37.16    8   
  3 Deleon, Armando 7th          PAGE                            2:38.33    6   
  4 Aragon, Ruben 7th            Lowell                          2:38.56    4   
  5 Corona, Israel 7th           Rogers                          2:51.51    2   
  6 Rodriguez, Eric 7th          Rogers                          2:58.95    1   
 
Event 100  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7TH BOYS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Arthur 7th           PAGE                              20.03   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Roel 7th          PAGE                              20.08    8   
  3 Sauceda, Samuel 7th          Wheatley                          20.38    6   
  4 Brown, Elijah 7th            PAGE                              21.09    4   
  5 R.Gonzales, Jeremiah 7th     Wheatley                          21.20    2   
  6 Madrigad, Juan 7th           Twain                             21.32    1   
 
Event 101  Boys 100 Meter Dash 7TH BOYS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Brandon 7th           KING                              11.48   10   
  2 Cervantes, Christian 7th     Lowell                            12.00    8   
  3 Hullaby, Keishawn 7th        Wheatley                          12.78    6   
  4 Mandujano, Orlando 7th       Rogers                            13.35    4   
  5 Regalado, Jose 7th           Lowell                            13.44    2   
  6 Garcia, Matthew 7th          Rogers                            13.60    0.50
  6 Gonzalez, Miguel 7th         Twain                             13.60    0.50
 
Event 102  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7TH BOYS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King - Blue Zone  'A'                                        1:46.82   20   
  2 Lowell - Blue Zone  'A'                                      1:51.77   16   
  3 Page - Blue Zone  'A'                                        1:55.46   12   
  4 Twain - Blue Zone  'A'                                       1:58.23    8   
  5 Connell - Blue Zone  'A'                                     1:59.56    4   
 
Event 103  Boys 400 Meter Dash 7TH BOYS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cervantes, Christian 7th     Lowell                            54.95   10   
  2 Lopez, Samuel 7th            Connell                         1:06.01    8   
  3 Basaldua, Julian 7th         Lowell                          1:12.59    6   
  4 Garcia, Andres 7th           Connell                         1:14.13    4   
  5 Watkins, Jalen 7th           KING                            1:14.51    2   
  6 Nunez, John 7th              Twain                           1:15.44    1   
 
Event 104  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 7TH BOYS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Daniel 7th         KING                              47.04   10   
  2 Sauceda, Samuel 7th          Wheatley                          47.66    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Roel 7th          PAGE                              48.29    6   
  4 Madrigad, Juan 7th           Twain                             50.64    4   
  5 Garcia, Arthur 7th           PAGE                              51.16    2   
  6 Brown, Elijah 7th            PAGE                              51.24    1   
 
Event 105  Boys 200 Meter Dash 7TH BOYS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cervantes, Christian 7th     Lowell                            24.59   10   
  2 Ware, Charles 7th            KING                              26.25    8   
  3 Ramirez, Andrew 7th          Lowell                            27.04    6   
  4 Hullaby, Keishawn 7th        Wheatley                          27.42    4   
  5 Garcia, Matthew 7th          Rogers                            28.28    2   
  6 King, Robert 7th             KING                              28.38    1   
 
Event 106  Boys 1600 Meter Run 7TH BOYS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Jesse 7th            Twain                           5:08.76   10   
  2 Gonzales, Alex 7th           Wheatley                        5:38.00    8   
  3 Moncada, Nathan 7th          Twain                           5:49.25    6   
  4 Aragon, Ruben 7th            Lowell                          5:49.95    4   
  5 Torres, Evan 7th             Connell                         6:00.00    2   
  6 Flores, Gerardo 7th          Connell                         6:01.00    1   
 
Event 107  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7TH BOYS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Page - Blue Zone  'A'                                        4:24.99   20   
  2 Lowell - Blue Zone  'A'                                      4:37.72   16   
  3 Rogers - Blue Zone  'A'                                      4:55.56   12   
  4 Twain - Blue Zone  'A'                                       5:05.67    8   
 
Event 108  Boys Shot Put 7TH BOYS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Matthew 7th          Rogers                         39-02.50   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Adrian 7th        Rogers                         34-02.00    8   
  3 Sandoval, Isaac 7th          Twain                          34-01.50    6   
  4 Medelez, Mathew 7th          PAGE                           32-03.00    4   
  5 Gonzalez, Aaron 7th          Rogers                         32-02.00    2   
  6 Lopez, Samuel 7th            Connell                        32-01.00    1   
 
Event 109  Boys Long Jump 7TH BOYS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cervantes, Christian 7th     Lowell                         17-10.75   10   
  2 Adams, Brandon 7th           KING                           16-04.75    8   
  3 Ware, Charles 7th            KING                           16-02.50    6   
  4 Alvarado, Daniel 7th         KING                           16-00.50    4   
  5 Mandujano, Orlando 7th       Rogers                         15-09.00    2   
  6 Nunez, John 7th              Twain                          15-01.00    1   
 
Event 110  Boys High Jump 7TH BOYS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sauceda, Samuel 7th          Wheatley                        5-00.00   10   
  2 Brown, Elijah 7th            PAGE                            4-10.00    8   
  3 Dameron, Da-Shaun 7th        KING                            4-06.00    6   
  4 R.Gonzales, Jeremiah 7th     Wheatley                       J4-06.00    4   
  5 Moncada, Nathan 7th          Twain                           4-04.00    2   
  6 Deleon, Armando 7th          PAGE                            4-02.00    0.50
  6 Garcia, Arthur 7th           PAGE                            4-02.00    0.50
 
Event 111  Boys Discus Throw 7TH BOYS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Brandon 7th           KING                              98-09   10   
  2 Perez, Jose 7th              PAGE                              95-04    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Adrian 7th        Rogers                            94-10    6   
  4 Dameron, Da-Shaun 7th        KING                              93-02    4   
  5 Gonzalez, Aaron 7th          Rogers                            91-04    2   
  6 Garcia, Matthew 7th          Rogers                            89-03    1   
 
Event 112  Boys Triple Jump 7TH BOYS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Daniel 7th         KING                           33-11.00   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Roel 7th          PAGE                           31-06.00    8   
  3 King, Robert 7th             KING                           30-05.50    6   
  4 Mandujano, Orlando 7th       Rogers                         28-04.00    4   
  5 Deleon, Armando 7th          PAGE                           27-07.00    1.50
  5 Gonzales, Elijah 7th         PAGE                           27-07.00    1.50
 
          Men - 7TH BOYS - RED ZONE - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) TAFOLLA - RED ZONE         153        2) HARRIS - RED ZONE         124   
    3) DAVIS - RED ZONE            87        4) WHITTIER - RED ZONE        85   
    5) POE - RED ZONE              65        6) RHODES - RED ZONE          42   
    7) LONGFELLOW - RED ZONE       21                                           
 
          Men - 8TH BOYS - RED ZONE - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DAVIS - RED ZONE           125        2) WHITTIER - RED ZONE       101   
    3) HARRIS - RED ZONE           83        4) TAFOLLA - RED ZONE         79   
    5) IRVING - RED ZONE           57        6) RHODES - RED ZONE          56   
    7) POE - RED ZONE              48        8) LONGFELLOW - RED ZONE       9   
 
          Men - 7TH BOYS -BLUE ZONE - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KING - BLUE ZONE           125        2) PAGE - BLUE ZONE          113   
    3) LOWELL - BLUE ZONE         100        4) TWAIN - BLUE ZONE          81.50
    5) WHEATLEY - BLUE ZONE        58        6) ROGERS - BLUE ZONE         56.50
    7) CONNELL - BLUE ZONE         28                                           
 
          Men - 8TH BOYS -BLUE ZONE - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) ROGERS - BLUE ZONE         138.50     2) KING - BLUE ZONE          104   
    3) CONNELL - BLUE ZONE         84.50     4) TWAIN - BLUE ZONE          80   
    5) PAGE - BLUE ZONE            57        6) LOWELL - BLUE ZONE         48   
    7) WHEATLEY - BLUE ZONE        32