Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 06:41 PM
                  MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET 5-3-14 - 5/3/2014                   
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 33  Boys 2400 Meter Run 7TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Medina, Richard 7th          Tafolla                         8:35.28   10   
  2 Tellez, Joseph 7th           Whittier                        8:44.04    8   
  3 Hernandez, Gabriel 7th       Tafolla                         8:45.19    6   
  4 Rosas, Johnathan 7th         Tafolla                         9:03.86    4   
  5 Apolinar, Isiah 7th          Harris                          9:34.14    2   
  6 Freire, Christopher 7th      Rhodes                         10:33.20    1   
 
Event 34  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Poe - Red Zone  'A'                                            50.78   20   
  2 Tafolla - Red Zone  'A'                                        51.46   16   
  3 Whittier - Red Zone  'A'                                       51.47   12   
  4 Rhodes - Red Zone  'A'                                         51.61    8   
  5 Harris - Red Zone  'A'                                         52.61    4   
  6 Davis - Red Zone  'A'                                          53.73    2   
 
Event 35  Boys 800 Meter Run 7TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Gabriel 7th       Tafolla                         2:27.06   10   
  2 Settles, Nicholas 7th        Harris                          2:36.05    8   
  3 Ashworth, Austen 7th         Davis                           2:38.16    6   
  4 Piya-Safou, Gymick 7th       Rhodes                          2:40.09    4   
  5 Regalado, Joaquin 7th        Harris                          2:49.21    2   
  6 Gutierrez, Isaiah 7th        Davis                           2:53.02    1   
 
Event 36  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gurisko, Maverick 7th        Davis                             19.09   10   
  2 Paredes, Alfredo 7th         Harris                            19.89    8   
  3 Hinojosa, Carlos 7th         Tafolla                           21.03    6   
  4 Hernandez, Artemio 7th       Harris                            21.34    4   
  5 Mora, Rhian 7th              Rhodes                            21.75    2   
  6 Montoya, Irvin 7th           Harris                            22.14    1   
 
Event 37  Boys 100 Meter Dash 7TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mays, Basir 7th              Davis                             12.59   10   
  2 Cantu, Leonard 7th           POE                               13.01    8   
  3 Gutierrez, Alberto 7th       Whittier                          13.08    6   
  4 Ponce, Rabbi 7th             POE                               13.31    4   
  5 Segovia, Ignacio 7th         Harris                            13.33    2   
  6 Alvarado, Frank 7th          Longfellow                        13.46    1   
 
Event 38  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tafolla - Red Zone  'A'                                      1:49.12   20   
  2 Davis - Red Zone  'A'                                        1:51.20   16   
  3 Harris - Red Zone  'A'                                       1:51.77   12   
  4 Whittier - Red Zone  'A'                                     1:51.96    8   
 
Event 39  Boys 400 Meter Dash 7TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DE LA Rosa, Matthew 7th      Harris                          1:01.16   10   
  2 Alvarado, Frank 7th          Longfellow                      1:03.65    8   
  3 Arispe, Manuel 7th           Harris                          1:04.87    6   
  4 Cabrera, Carlos 7th          Rhodes                          1:05.83    4   
  5 Salinas, Maximus 7th         POE                             1:08.10    2   
  6 Ashworth, Austen 7th         Davis                           1:08.20    1   
 
Event 40  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 7TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gurisko, Maverick 7th        Davis                             48.75   10   
  2 Hernandez, Artemio 7th       Harris                            50.26    8   
  3 Paredes, Alfredo 7th         Harris                            50.78    6   
  4 Alvarez, Marco 7th           Whittier                          51.77    4   
  5 Montoya, Irvin 7th           Harris                            52.77    2   
  6 Hinojosa, Carlos 7th         Tafolla                           53.07    1   
 
Event 41  Boys 200 Meter Dash 7TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Davyonne 7th          POE                               26.72   10   
  2 Mays, Basir 7th              Davis                             26.98    8   
  3 Cantu, Leonard 7th           POE                               27.71    6   
  4 Gutierrez, Alberto 7th       Whittier                          27.81    4   
  5 Alvarado, Frank 7th          Longfellow                        28.15    2   
  6 Prudente, Jose 7th           Whittier                          28.27    1   
 
Event 42  Boys 1600 Meter Run 7TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Medina, Richard 7th          Tafolla                         5:36.28   10   
  2 Tellez, Joseph 7th           Whittier                        5:38.41    8   
  3 Apolinar, Isiah 7th          Harris                          5:53.95    6   
  4 Rosas, Johnathan 7th         Tafolla                         5:54.13    4   
  5 Settles, Nicholas 7th        Harris                          6:17.87    2   
  6 Hansen, Jason 7th            Davis                           6:36.14    1   
 
Event 43  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tafolla - Red Zone  'A'                                      4:05.49   20   
  2 Harris - Red Zone  'A'                                       4:17.81   16   
  3 Whittier - Red Zone  'A'                                     4:21.41   12   
  4 Rhodes - Red Zone  'A'                                       4:23.76    8   
 
Event 44  Boys Shot Put 7TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cantu, Richard 7th           Tafolla                        34-03.00   10   
  2 Torres, Ozzy 7th             Tafolla                        34-02.00    8   
  3 Hernandez, Gabriel 7th       Harris                         32-01.50    6   
  4 Serrano, Jonathan 7th        POE                            28-10.00    4   
  5 Whitely, Romeo 7th           Davis                          28-02.00    2   
  6 Felix, Fabrizio 7th          Tafolla                        27-10.00    1   
 
Event 45  Boys Long Jump 7TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gomez, Hilario 7th           Whittier                       16-10.25   10   
  2 Tanguma, Erick 7th           POE                            16-02.50    8   
  3 Gurisko, Maverick 7th        Davis                          15-10.50    6   
  4 Anaya, Isaac 7th             Rhodes                         15-04.50    4   
  5 Cortez, Jonathan 7th         Whittier                       15-03.50    2   
  6 Garza, John 7th              Tafolla                        15-03.00    1   
 
Event 46  Boys High Jump 7TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Frank 7th          Longfellow                      4-10.00   10   
  2 Mays, Basir 7th              Davis                           4-08.00    8   
  3 Paredes, Alfredo 7th         Harris                         J4-08.00    6   
  4 Villarreal, Nestor 7th       Rhodes                         J4-08.00    4   
  5 Smith, Davyonne 7th          POE                             4-06.00    2   
  6 Arispe, Manuel 7th           Harris                         J4-06.00    1   
 
Event 47  Boys Discus Throw 7TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cantu, Richard 7th           Tafolla                           96-10   10   
  2 Hernandez, Gabriel 7th       Harris                            86-11    8   
  3 Gutierrez, Isaiah 7th        Davis                             76-10    6   
  4 Martinez, Daniel 7th         Harris                            63-01    4   
  5 Gonzalez, Andres 7th         Whittier                          60-08    2   
  6 Serrano, Jonathan 7th        POE                               60-01    1   
 
Event 48  Boys Triple Jump 7TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garza, John 7th              Tafolla                        32-09.50   10   
  2 Gomez, Hilario 7th           Whittier                       32-03.00    8   
  3 Villarreal, Nestor 7th       Rhodes                         32-01.00    6   
  4 Medina, Richard 7th          Tafolla                        31-06.50    4   
  5 Orozco, Angelo 7th           Tafolla                        30-07.00    2   
  6 Cabrera, Carlos 7th          Rhodes                         29-08.50    1   
 
          Men - 7TH BOYS - RED ZONE - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) TAFOLLA - RED ZONE         153        2) HARRIS - RED ZONE         124   
    3) DAVIS - RED ZONE            87        4) WHITTIER - RED ZONE        85   
    5) POE - RED ZONE              65        6) RHODES - RED ZONE          42   
    7) LONGFELLOW - RED ZONE       21                                           
 
          Men - 8TH BOYS - RED ZONE - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DAVIS - RED ZONE           125        2) WHITTIER - RED ZONE       101   
    3) HARRIS - RED ZONE           83        4) TAFOLLA - RED ZONE         79   
    5) IRVING - RED ZONE           57        6) RHODES - RED ZONE          56   
    7) POE - RED ZONE              48        8) LONGFELLOW - RED ZONE       9   
 
          Men - 7TH BOYS -BLUE ZONE - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KING - BLUE ZONE           125        2) PAGE - BLUE ZONE          113   
    3) LOWELL - BLUE ZONE         100        4) TWAIN - BLUE ZONE          81.50
    5) WHEATLEY - BLUE ZONE        58        6) ROGERS - BLUE ZONE         56.50
    7) CONNELL - BLUE ZONE         28                                           
 
          Men - 8TH BOYS -BLUE ZONE - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) ROGERS - BLUE ZONE         138.50     2) KING - BLUE ZONE          104   
    3) CONNELL - BLUE ZONE         84.50     4) TWAIN - BLUE ZONE          80   
    5) PAGE - BLUE ZONE            57        6) LOWELL - BLUE ZONE         48   
    7) WHEATLEY - BLUE ZONE        32