Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 06:42 PM
                  MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET 5-3-14 - 5/3/2014                   
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 65  Girls 2400 Meter Run 7TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Roosevelt, Mykalina 7th      Twain                           9:51.76   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Cassandra 7th     Twain                          10:28.29    8   
  3 Quinones, Danielle 7th       Twain                          10:29.79    6   
  4 Alcala, Jennifer 7th         Rogers                         11:20.83    4   
  5 Castillo, Angela 7th         PAGE                           11:28.25    2   
 
Event 66  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King - Blue Zone  'A'                                          56.92   20   
  2 Ywla - Blue Zone  'A'                                          59.96   16   
  3 Rogers - Blue Zone  'A'                                      1:03.01   12   
  4 Twain - Blue Zone  'A'                                       1:03.36    8   
  5 Connell - Blue Zone  'A'                                     1:03.84    4   
 
Event 67  Girls 800 Meter Run 7TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Alyssa 7th            Twain                           2:48.48   10   
  2 MACIEL, Julia 7th            Connell                         2:54.70    8   
  3 Castaneda, Ingrid 7th        PAGE                            2:58.99    6   
  4 Martinez, April 7th          Ywla                            3:06.44    4   
  5 Navarro, Kate 7th            Ywla                            3:15.82    2   
  6 Perez, Alyssa 7th            Rogers                          3:16.19    1   
 
Event 68  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Jazzmine 7th           KING                              20.07   10   
  2 Guzman, Emily 7th            Ywla                              20.54    8   
  3 DE Hoyos, Emily 7th          Ywla                              21.03    6   
  4 Pina, Erika 7th              Twain                             21.04    4   
  5 Anderson, Deijhani 7th       KING                              21.29    2   
  6 Uriegas, Kayla 7th           Connell                           21.61    1   
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Meter Dash 7TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ditimus, Korion 7th          KING                              13.87   10   
  2 Garcia, Gabriella 7th        Ywla                              14.51    8   
  3 Anderson, Deishani 7th       KING                              14.70    6   
  4 Alderson, Leslie 7th         KING                              14.92    4   
  5 Moreno, Annabella 7th        Lowell                            15.62    2   
  6 Villanueva, Destiny 7th      Rogers                            15.67    1   
 
Event 70  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King - Blue Zone  'A'                                        2:00.28   20   
  2 Connell - Blue Zone  'A'                                     2:09.40   16   
  3 Twain - Blue Zone  'A'                                       2:18.08   12   
  4 Lowell - Blue Zone  'A'                                      2:18.97    8   
  5 Rogers - Blue Zone  'A'                                      2:22.04    4   
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Meter Dash 7TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramos, Jaylin 7th            PAGE                            1:10.30   10   
  2 MACIEL, Julia 7th            Connell                         1:11.57    8   
  3 Tavera, Jasmin 7th           KING                            1:14.08    6   
  4 Castaneda, Ingrid 7th        PAGE                            1:14.67    4   
  5 Guerra, Deziree 7th          KING                            1:21.35    2   
  6 Alcala, Jennifer 7th         Rogers                          1:21.75    1   
 
Event 72  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 7TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Ja'Nae 7th         KING                              54.99   10   
  2 Pina, Erika 7th              Twain                             58.21    8   
  3 Sanchez, Amber 7th           Connell                           59.77    6   
  4 Roosevelt, Mykalina 7th      Twain                           1:01.26    4   
  5 Uriegas, Kayla 7th           Connell                         1:02.60    2   
  6 Castillo, Angela 7th         PAGE                            1:02.90    1   
 
Event 73  Girls 200 Meter Dash 7TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ditimus, Korion 7th          KING                              29.11   10   
  2 Anderson, Deijhani 7th       KING                              32.24    8   
  3 Wilson, Sherea 7th           KING                              32.37    6   
  4 Ramos, Jaylin 7th            PAGE                              32.54    4   
  5 Nobles, Naomi 7th            Rogers                            33.20    2   
  6 Cortez, Tabatha 7th          Connell                           33.87    1   
 
Event 74  Girls 1600 Meter Run 7TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roosevelt, Mykalina 7th      Twain                           6:27.60   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Cassandra 7th     Twain                           7:03.14    8   
  3 Quinones, Danielle 7th       Twain                           7:06.86    6   
  4 Martinez, April 7th          Ywla                            7:14.62    4   
  5 Villanueva, Destiny 7th      Rogers                          7:15.01    2   
  6 Blanco, Vanessa 7th          Ywla                            7:36.03    1   
 
Event 75  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King - Blue Zone  'A'                                        5:20.34   20   
  2 Twain - Blue Zone  'A'                                       5:20.94   16   
  3 Rogers - Blue Zone  'A'                                      5:26.03   12   
  4 Connell - Blue Zone  'A'                                     5:26.37    8   
 
Event 76  Girls Shot Put 7TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Miranda 7th       Connell                        27-05.00   10   
  2 Strait, Antoinette 7th       KING                           26-07.00    8   
  3 Uriegas, Jade 7th            Connell                        25-10.00    6   
  4 Guerra, Deziree 7th          KING                           24-02.00    4   
  5 Zacharie, Taionna 7th        KING                           23-02.50    2   
  6 Pina, Brisehida 7th          Twain                          22-03.50    1   
 
Event 77  Girls Long Jump 7TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ditimus, Korion 7th          KING                           14-05.75   10   
  2 Anderson, Deishani 7th       KING                           13-09.75    8   
  3 Guzman, Emily 7th            Ywla                           13-01.00    6   
  4 Hall, Jazzmine 7th           KING                           12-11.00    4   
  5 Lewis, Alyssa 7th            Twain                          12-07.25    2   
  6 Tobleman, Analesa 7th        Rogers                         12-02.50    1   
 
Event 78  Girls High Jump 7TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vega, Amanda 7th             Connell                         4-00.00   10   
  2 Anderson, Deishani 7th       KING                            3-10.00    8   
  3 Sanchez, Amber 7th           Connell                        J3-10.00    6   
  4 Ditimus, Korion 7th          KING                           J3-10.00    4   
  5 Uriegas, Kayla 7th           Connell                        J3-10.00    2   
  6 Chandler, Ta'Sharyana 7t     KING                            3-08.00    1   
 
Event 79  Girls Discus Throw 7TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Deijhani 7th       KING                              57-04    9   
  1 Vargas, Ariel 7th            PAGE                              57-04    9   
  3 Pina, Brisehida 7th          Twain                             54-09    6   
  4 Lara, Destiny 7th            PAGE                              53-00    4   
  5 Deleon, Tiffany 7th          Lowell                            52-11    2   
  6 Zacharie, Taionna 7th        KING                              51-09    1   
 
Event 80  Girls Triple Jump 7TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Jazzmine 7th           KING                           28-02.50   10   
  2 Chandler, Ta'Sharyana 7t     KING                           26-09.50    8   
  3 Anderson, Deijhani 7th       KING                           25-06.00    6   
  4 Lewis, Alyssa 7th            Twain                          25-00.50    4   
  5 Roosevelt, Mykalina 7th      Twain                          24-07.00    2   
  6 Rodriguez, Cassandra 7th     Twain                          23-08.50    1   
 
        Women - 7TH GIRLS - RED ZONE - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WHITTIER - RED ZONE        178        2) TAFOLLA - RED ZONE        171   
    3) HARRIS - RED ZONE           91        4) DAVIS - RED ZONE           67   
    5) RHODES - RED ZONE           33        6) POE - RED ZONE             20   
    7) LONGFELLOW - RED ZONE       18                                           
 
        Women - 8TH GIRLS - RED ZONE - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) TAFOLLA - RED ZONE         200        2) DAVIS - RED ZONE          169   
    3) HARRIS - RED ZONE           78.50     4) WHITTIER - RED ZONE        54.50
    5) LONGFELLOW - RED ZONE       46        6) RHODES - RED ZONE          34   
    7) IRVING - RED ZONE            1                                           
 
        Women - 7TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KING - BLUE ZONE           217        2) TWAIN - BLUE ZONE         126   
    3) CONNELL - BLUE ZONE         88        4) YWLA - BLUE ZONE           55   
    5) PAGE - BLUE ZONE            40        5) ROGERS - BLUE ZONE         40   
    7) LOWELL - BLUE ZONE          12                                           
 
        Women - 8TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KING - BLUE ZONE           203        2) TWAIN - BLUE ZONE          98   
    3) YWLA - BLUE ZONE            63        4) PAGE - BLUE ZONE           62   
    5) CONNELL - BLUE ZONE         44        6) ROGERS - BLUE ZONE         37   
    7) WHEATLEY - BLUE ZONE        32        8) LOWELL - BLUE ZONE         16