Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 06:42 PM
                  MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET 5-3-14 - 5/3/2014                   
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 2400 Meter Run 7TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nino, Isabella 7th           Whittier                        9:40.86   10   
  2 Silva, Yamilet 7th           Whittier                        9:41.08    8   
  3 Espinoza, Reannon 7th        Tafolla                        10:19.56    6   
  4 Cardenas, Jacqueline 7th     Harris                         10:45.73    4   
  5 Miron, Natalia 7th           Whittier                       10:50.18    2   
  6 Garza, Annie 7th             Tafolla                        10:56.36    1   
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis - Red Zone  'A'                                          55.33   20   
  2 Tafolla - Red Zone  'A'                                        56.35   16   
  3 Whittier - Red Zone  'A'                                       57.84   12   
  4 Rhodes - Red Zone  'A'                                         58.60    8   
  5 Poe - Red Zone  'A'                                          1:00.02    4   
  6 Harris - Red Zone  'A'                                       1:01.56    2   
 
Event 3  Girls 800 Meter Run 7TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alvear, Pearl 7th            Harris                          2:45.15   10   
  2 Morales, Jenelle 7th         Tafolla                         2:52.80    8   
  3 Silva, Yamilet 7th           Whittier                        2:53.13    6   
  4 Miron, Natalia 7th           Whittier                        2:57.73    4   
  5 Tellez, Marisela 7th         Whittier                        2:58.00    2   
  6 Cantero, Karen 7th           Rhodes                          2:59.31    1   
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cadena, Marissa 7th          Whittier                          19.49   10   
  2 Garcia, Karla 7th            Tafolla                           19.59    8   
  3 Garcia, Mystique 7th         Tafolla                           20.10    6   
  4 Cuevas, Emily 7th            Tafolla                           20.27    4   
  5 Ramirez, Genesis 7th         Whittier                          20.79    2   
  6 Herrera, Yamileth 7th        Whittier                          21.21    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash 7TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hights, Iyanna 7th           Davis                             13.76   10   
  2 Saldivar, Jadah 7th          Whittier                          14.11    8   
  3 Flores, Brigith 7th          Tafolla                           14.27    6   
  4 Burlanga, Frankie 7th        Tafolla                           14.31    4   
  5 King, Avion 7th              POE                               14.36    2   
  6 Vaughn, Tiera 7th            Davis                             14.76    1   
 
Event 6  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whittier - Red Zone  'A'                                     2:06.61   20   
  2 Rhodes - Red Zone  'A'                                       2:07.18   16   
  3 Poe - Red Zone  'A'                                          2:09.72   12   
  4 Harris - Red Zone  'A'                                       2:14.02    8   
  5 Longfellow - Red Zone  'A'                                   2:19.01    4   
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash 7TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Aujayna 7th        Davis                           1:07.74   10   
  2 Alvear, Pearl 7th            Harris                          1:07.96    8   
  3 Villarreal, Raven 7th        Tafolla                         1:10.52    6   
  4 Guerrero, Angelica 7th       Whittier                        1:13.08    4   
  5 Flores, Diandra 7th          Tafolla                         1:13.20    2   
  6 Gordon, Antoinette 7th       POE                             1:14.24    1   
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 7TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flores, Jacqueline 7th       Whittier                          57.05   10   
  2 Garcia, Mystique 7th         Tafolla                           58.86    8   
  3 Montelongo, Monica 7th       Harris                            58.94    6   
  4 Cardenas, Jacqueline 7th     Harris                            59.65    4   
  5 Ramirez, Genesis 7th         Whittier                        1:00.19    2   
  6 Luera, Samantha 7th          Longfellow                      1:01.41    1   
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash 7TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Aujayna 7th        Davis                             29.39   10   
  2 Burlanga, Frankie 7th        Tafolla                           30.44    8   
  3 Saldivar, Jadah 7th          Whittier                          30.45    6   
  4 Cruz, Emily 7th              Whittier                          30.48    4   
  5 Villarreal, Raven 7th        Tafolla                           30.74    2   
  6 Madrid, Gabriela 7th         POE                               31.88    1   
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run 7TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nino, Isabella 7th           Whittier                        6:22.80   10   
  2 Tellez, Marisela 7th         Whittier                        6:30.10    8   
  3 Espinoza, Reannon 7th        Tafolla                         6:43.00    6   
  4 Flores, Jacqueline 7th       Whittier                        7:09.50    4   
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whittier - Red Zone  'A'                                     4:48.34   20   
  2 Tafolla - Red Zone  'A'                                      4:54.06   16   
  3 Harris - Red Zone  'A'                                       4:54.39   12   
  4 Rhodes - Red Zone  'A'                                       5:08.62    8   
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put 7TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Marissa 7th        Tafolla                        31-09.50   10   
  2 Martinez, Sharina 7th        Harris                         30-02.00    8   
  3 Hernandez, Mayvin 7th        Tafolla                        29-10.00    6   
  4 Escobedo, Daisy 7th          Whittier                       26-00.00    4   
  5 Zapata, Amber 7th            Harris                         25-09.00    2   
  6 Gusme, Delilah 7th           Harris                         25-05.00    1   
 
Event 13  Girls Long Jump 7TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cruz, Emily 7th              Whittier                       13-11.00   10   
  2 Alvear, Pearl 7th            Harris                         13-09.50    8   
  3 Williams, Aujayna 7th        Davis                         J13-09.50    6   
  4 Martinez, Marissa 7th        Tafolla                        13-08.50    4   
  5 Guerrero, Angelica 7th       Whittier                       13-05.25    2   
  6 Helman, Timera 7th           Tafolla                        13-05.00    1   
 
Event 14  Girls High Jump 7TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Jada 7th           Davis                           4-04.00   10   
  2 Calderon, Michelle 7th       Tafolla                        J4-04.00    8   
  3 Alvear, Pearl 7th            Harris                         J4-04.00    6   
  4 Castillo, Lezly 7th          Longfellow                      3-10.00    4   
  5 Gomez, Abigail 7th           Tafolla                         3-08.00    2   
  6 Cadena, Marissa 7th          Whittier                       J3-08.00    1   
 
Event 15  Girls Discus Throw 7TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Mayvin 7th        Tafolla                           64-01   10   
  2 Nunez, Letzy 7th             Longfellow                        62-03    8   
  3 Martinez, Sharina 7th        Harris                            61-09    6   
  4 Lucas, Alexandra 7th         Tafolla                           56-04    4   
  5 Zapata, Amber 7th            Harris                            55-05    2   
  6 Gamez, Angela 7th            Tafolla                           54-09    1   
 
Event 16  Girls Triple Jump 7TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Helman, Timera 7th           Tafolla                        28-10.00   10   
  2 Martinez, Marissa 7th        Tafolla                        27-09.50    8   
  3 Guerrero, Angelica 7th       Whittier                       24-07.00    6   
  4 Montelongo, Monica 7th       Harris                         22-10.50    4   
  5 Delgado, Abigail 7th         Whittier                       22-07.00    2   
  6 Guardiola, Alyssa 7th        Longfellow                     21-11.00    1   
 
        Women - 7TH GIRLS - RED ZONE - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WHITTIER - RED ZONE        178        2) TAFOLLA - RED ZONE        171   
    3) HARRIS - RED ZONE           91        4) DAVIS - RED ZONE           67   
    5) RHODES - RED ZONE           33        6) POE - RED ZONE             20   
    7) LONGFELLOW - RED ZONE       18                                           
 
        Women - 8TH GIRLS - RED ZONE - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) TAFOLLA - RED ZONE         200        2) DAVIS - RED ZONE          169   
    3) HARRIS - RED ZONE           78.50     4) WHITTIER - RED ZONE        54.50
    5) LONGFELLOW - RED ZONE       46        6) RHODES - RED ZONE          34   
    7) IRVING - RED ZONE            1                                           
 
        Women - 7TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KING - BLUE ZONE           217        2) TWAIN - BLUE ZONE         126   
    3) CONNELL - BLUE ZONE         88        4) YWLA - BLUE ZONE           55   
    5) PAGE - BLUE ZONE            40        5) ROGERS - BLUE ZONE         40   
    7) LOWELL - BLUE ZONE          12                                           
 
        Women - 8TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KING - BLUE ZONE           203        2) TWAIN - BLUE ZONE          98   
    3) YWLA - BLUE ZONE            63        4) PAGE - BLUE ZONE           62   
    5) CONNELL - BLUE ZONE         44        6) ROGERS - BLUE ZONE         37   
    7) WHEATLEY - BLUE ZONE        32        8) LOWELL - BLUE ZONE         16