Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2014 09:50 PM
                     MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET - 4/17/2014                      
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 2400 Meter Run 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Garza, Annie 7th             Tafolla                         9:27.00   10   
  2 Roosevelt, Mykalina 7th      Twain                           9:49.00    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Cassandra 7th     Twain                           9:56.00    6   
  4 Nino, Isabella 7th           Whittier                        9:59.00    4   
  5 Silva, Yamilet 7th           Whittier                       10:00.04    2   
  6 Avecilla, Jennifer 7th       Rhodes                         10:00.07    1   
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis  'A'                                                     56.82   20   
  2 King  'A'                                                      57.45   16   
  3 Whittier  'A'                                                  58.57   12   
  4 Tafolla  'A'                                                   58.64    8   
  5 Poe  'A'                                                     1:00.68    4   
  6 Rhodes  'A'                                                  1:02.57    2   
 
Event 3  Girls 800 Meter Run 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Alyssa 7th            Twain                           2:45.00   10   
  2 Alvear, Pearl 7th            Harris                          2:47.50    8   
  3 Miron, Natalia 7th           Whittier                        2:48.52    6   
  4 Castaneda, Ingrid 7th        PAGE                            2:54.53    4   
  5 MACIEL, Julia 7th            Connell                         2:55.36    2   
  6 Flores, Diandra 7th          Tafolla                         2:56.28    1   
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cadena, Marissa 7th          Whittier                          19.54   10   
  2 Hall, Jazzmine 7th           KING                              20.02    8   
  3 DE Hoyos, Emily 7th          Ywla                              20.06    6   
  4 Sheridan, Jada 7th           Davis                             20.33    4   
  5 Chandler, Ta'Sharyana 7t     KING                              20.39    2   
  6 Montelongo, Monica 7th       Harris                            20.53    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hights, Iyanna 7th           Davis                             14.19   10   
  2 Williams, Aujayna 7th        Davis                             14.51    8   
  3 Gomez, Joann 7th             Whittier                          14.52    6   
  4 Saldivar, Jadah 7th          Whittier                          14.53    4   
  5 King, Avion 7th              POE                               14.70    2   
  6 Burlanga, Frankie 7th        Tafolla                           14.84    1   
 
Event 6  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tafolla  'A'                                                 2:03.09   20   
  2 King  'A'                                                    2:03.65   16   
  3 Whittier  'A'                                                2:07.25   12   
  4 Rhodes  'A'                                                  2:12.63    8   
  5 Poe  'A'                                                     2:14.03    4   
  6 Connell  'A'                                                 2:15.94    2   
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alvear, Pearl 7th            Harris                          1:07.70   10   
  2 Ramos, Jaylin 7th            PAGE                            1:11.08    8   
  3 Villarreal, Raven 7th        Tafolla                         1:11.84    6   
  4 Sanchez, Amber 7th           Connell                         1:12.06    4   
  5 Lewis, Alyssa 7th            Twain                           1:12.58    2   
  6 Flores, Diandra 7th          Tafolla                         1:12.69    1   
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Ja'Nae 7th         KING                              59.00   10   
  2 Luera, Samantha 7th          Longfellow                        59.64    8   
  3 Montelongo, Monica 7th       Harris                          1:00.13    6   
  4 Cardenas, Jacqueline 7th     Harris                          1:00.15    4   
  5 Flores, Jacqueline 7th       Whittier                        1:00.38    2   
  6 Garcia, Mystique 7th         Tafolla                         1:00.71    1   
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Meter Dash 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hights, Iyanna 7th           Davis                             30.12   10   
  2 Ditimus, Korion 7th          KING                              30.62    8   
  3 Garcia, Gabriella 7th        Ywla                              30.70    6   
  4 Helman, Timera 7th           Tafolla                           30.75    4   
  5 Burlanga, Frankie 7th        Tafolla                           31.07    2   
  6 Garza, Michelle 7th          Whittier                          31.09    1   
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roosevelt, Mykalina 7th      Twain                           6:18.25   10   
  2 Garza, Annie 7th             Tafolla                         6:21.75    8   
  3 Nino, Isabella 7th           Whittier                        6:24.06    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Cassandra 7th     Twain                           6:25.97    4   
  5 Espinoza, Reannon 7th        Tafolla                         6:33.51    2   
  6 Avecilla, Jennifer 7th       Rhodes                          6:38.96    1   
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whittier  'A'                                                4:50.38   20   
  2 Harris  'A'                                                  4:53.82   16   
  3 Tafolla  'A'                                                 4:56.33   12   
  4 Ywla  'A'                                                    5:31.25    8   
  5 King  'A'                                                    5:32.96    4   
  6 Rogers  'A'                                                  5:33.90    2   
 
Event 13  Girls Long Jump 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hights, Iyanna 7th           Davis                          13-08.50   10   
  2 Cruz, Emily 7th              Whittier                       13-08.00    8   
  3 Garza, Michelle 7th          Whittier                       13-01.00    6   
  4 Ditimus, Korion 7th          KING                           12-11.50    4   
  5 Helman, Timera 7th           Tafolla                        12-10.50    2   
  6 Sheridan, Jada 7th           Davis                          12-07.00    1   
 
Event 14  Girls High Jump 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Jada 7th           Davis                           4-03.00   10   
  2 Calderon, Michelle 7th       Tafolla                         4-01.00    8   
  3 Chandler, Ta'Sharyana 7t     KING                            4-00.00    5   
  3 Garza, Michelle 7th          Whittier                        4-00.00    5   
  5 Ditimus, Korion 7th          KING                            3-10.00    2   
  6 Williams, Ja'Nae 7th         KING                           J3-10.00    0.50
  6 Cadena, Marissa 7th          Whittier                       J3-10.00    0.50
 
Event 16  Girls Triple Jump 7TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Jazzmine 7th           KING                           28-06.50   10   
  2 Helman, Timera 7th           Tafolla                        28-02.50    8   
  3 Guerrero, Angelica 7th       Whittier                       28-00.50    6   
  4 Martinez, Marissa 7th        Tafolla                        26-10.00    4   
  5 Chandler, Ta'Sharyana 7t     KING                           25-09.00    2   
  6 Garza, Annie 7th             Tafolla                        24-10.50    1   
 
          Women - 7TH GRADE GIRLS - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WHITTIER                   110.50     2) TAFOLLA                    99   
    3) KING                        87.50     4) DAVIS                      73   
    5) HARRIS                      45        6) TWAIN                      40   
    7) YWLA                        20        8) PAGE                       12   
    8) RHODES                      12       10) POE                        10   
   11) LONGFELLOW                   8       11) CONNELL                     8   
   13) ROGERS                       2                                           
 
          Women - 8TH GRADE GIRLS - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DAVIS                      112        2) TAFOLLA                    93   
    3) KING                        84        4) HARRIS                     57   
    5) TWAIN                       39        6) WHITTIER                   38   
    7) PAGE                        23        8) RHODES                     20   
    9) POE                         15.50    10) LONGFELLOW                 14   
   11) WHEATLEY                    12       12) CONNELL                     9   
   13) ROGERS                       8.50    14) YWLA                        2