Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 06:43 PM
                  MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET 5-3-14 - 5/3/2014                   
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 49  Boys 2400 Meter Run 8TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rodriguez, Eric 8th          Whittier                        8:06.70   10   
  2 Morales, Hector 8th          Tafolla                         8:08.60    8   
  3 Torres, Edmund 8th           Harris                          8:20.70    6   
  4 Gomez, Juan 8th              Tafolla                         8:25.70    4   
  5 Nahnsen, Alex 8th            Harris                          8:33.20    2   
  6 Carreno, Florentino 8th      Whittier                        8:36.70    1   
 
Event 50  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 8TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris - Red Zone  'A'                                         47.08   20   
  2 Davis - Red Zone  'A'                                          48.39   16   
  3 Poe - Red Zone  'A'                                            48.45   12   
  4 Rhodes - Red Zone  'A'                                         48.59    8   
  5 Whittier - Red Zone  'A'                                       49.31    4   
  6 Longfellow - Red Zone  'A'                                     50.51    2   
 
Event 51  Boys 800 Meter Run 8TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jesse 8th         Irving                          2:11.43   10   
  2 Del Bosque, Jose 8th         Tafolla                         2:14.95    8   
  3 Trevino, Ronnie 8th          Tafolla                         2:15.16    6   
  4 Zapata, Isaac 8th            Harris                          2:20.81    4   
  5 Velasquez, Nathan 8th        Longfellow                      2:25.50    2   
  6 Moralez, Brian 8th           Rhodes                          2:26.07    1   
 
Event 52  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 8TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Johnathan 8th      Davis                             17.38   10   
  2 Coleman, Garland 8th         Davis                             17.61    8   
  3 Lopez, Christopher 8th       Tafolla                           19.02    6   
  4 Almendarez, Adrian 8th       Rhodes                            19.45    4   
  5 Covarrubias, Carlos 8th      Harris                            19.70    2   
  6 Thomas, Jazzton 8th          Davis                             19.78    1   
 
Event 53  Boys 100 Meter Dash 8TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moreno, Juan 8th             Harris                            11.76   10   
  2 Alcantara, Frank 8th         Harris                            12.53    8   
  3 Corona, Nathan 8th           Rhodes                            12.59    6   
  4 Carbajal, Andrew 8th         Longfellow                        12.73    3   
  4 Garcia, Joe 8th              Whittier                          12.73    3   
  6 Chavarria, Damon 8th         Rhodes                            12.76    1   
 
Event 54  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 8TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis - Red Zone  'A'                                        1:42.26   20   
  2 Poe - Red Zone  'A'                                          1:42.47   16   
  3 Whittier - Red Zone  'A'                                     1:43.18   12   
  4 Tafolla - Red Zone  'A'                                      1:44.91    8   
  5 Rhodes - Red Zone  'A'                                       1:44.93    4   
  6 Harris - Red Zone  'A'                                       1:46.21    2   
 
Event 55  Boys 400 Meter Dash 8TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jesse 8th         Irving                            54.79   10   
  2 Dibrell, K'Vonte 8th         Davis                             55.25    8   
  3 Guajardo, Jesus 8th          Whittier                          55.67    6   
  4 Saldana, James 8th           Whittier                        1:00.46    4   
  5 Cortez, Jeremy 8th           Rhodes                          1:00.87    2   
  6 Garcia-Ramirez, Nestor 8     Rhodes                          1:01.26    1   
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 8TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Garland 8th         Davis                             44.70   10   
  2 Guajardo, Jesus 8th          Whittier                          46.26    8   
  3 Sanchez, Sabian 8th          Rhodes                            47.32    6   
  4 Mauricio, Christopher 8t     Tafolla                           47.40    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Robert 8th        Tafolla                           47.81    2   
  6 Sheridan, Johnathan 8th      Davis                             48.91    1   
 
Event 57  Boys 200 Meter Dash 8TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jesse 8th         Irving                            24.40   10   
  2 Gusme, Dylan 8th             Harris                            25.00    8   
  3 Scott, Elijah 8th            POE                               25.04    6   
  4 Baca, Joseph 8th             Davis                             25.68    4   
  5 Hernandez, Braulio 8th       Whittier                          25.99    2   
  6 Harris, Joshua 8th           Davis                             26.11    1   
 
Event 58  Boys 1600 Meter Run 8TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morales, Hector 8th          Tafolla                         5:09.93   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Eric 8th          Whittier                        5:15.66    8   
  3 Zapata, Isaac 8th            Harris                          5:17.26    6   
  4 Torres, Edmund 8th           Harris                          5:19.80    4   
  5 Gomez, Juan 8th              Tafolla                         5:30.89    2   
  6 Gonzales, Joshua Lee 8th     Whittier                        5:34.60    1   
 
Event 59  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 8TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whittier - Red Zone  'A'                                     3:54.02   20   
  2 Davis - Red Zone  'A'                                        3:54.47   16   
  3 Tafolla - Red Zone  'A'                                      4:00.37   12   
  4 Rhodes - Red Zone  'A'                                       4:04.59    8   
  5 Harris - Red Zone  'A'                                       4:06.62    4   
  6 Longfellow - Red Zone  'A'                                   4:08.06    2   
 
Event 60  Boys Shot Put 8TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meza-Castro, Michael Ant     POE                            42-09.00   10   
  2 Harris, Joshua 8th           Davis                          38-02.50    8   
  3 Garcia, Ian 8th              Irving                         35-06.50    6   
  4 Gutierrez, Vincent 8th       Whittier                       35-02.00    4   
  5 Cardenas, Devin 8th          Harris                         34-10.00    2   
  6 Trevino, Daniel 8th          Irving                         34-09.00    1   
 
Event 61  Boys Long Jump 8TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart-Hartfield, Aaqui     Davis                          18-07.50   10   
  2 Hernandez, Jesse 8th         Irving                         18-03.25    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Joe 8th           Davis                          18-00.75    6   
  4 Gusme, Dylan 8th             Harris                         17-11.00    4   
  5 Chavarria, Damon 8th         Rhodes                         17-00.50    2   
  6 Olivarez, Brandon 8th        Rhodes                         16-09.25    1   
 
Event 63  Boys Discus Throw 8TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flores, Carlos 8th           Whittier                         125-08   10   
  2 Perez, Santos 8th            Tafolla                          114-10    8   
  3 Gutierrez, Vincent 8th       Whittier                         111-08    6   
  4 Meza-Castro, Michael Ant     POE                              110-04    4   
  5 Garcia, Ian 8th              Irving                           105-02    2   
  6 Teran, Jacob 8th             Harris                            95-02    1   
 
Event 64  Boys Triple Jump 8TH BOYS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jesse 8th         Irving                         39-06.50   10   
  2 Chavarria, Damon 8th         Rhodes                         36-07.00    8   
  3 Stewart-Hartfield, Aaqui     Davis                          35-02.00    6   
  4 Olivarez, Brandon 8th        Rhodes                         34-07.00    4   
  5 Converse, Jake 8th           Whittier                       34-00.00    2   
  6 Mauricio, Christopher 8t     Tafolla                        33-08.50    1   
 
          Men - 7TH BOYS - RED ZONE - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) TAFOLLA - RED ZONE         153        2) HARRIS - RED ZONE         124   
    3) DAVIS - RED ZONE            87        4) WHITTIER - RED ZONE        85   
    5) POE - RED ZONE              65        6) RHODES - RED ZONE          42   
    7) LONGFELLOW - RED ZONE       21                                           
 
          Men - 8TH BOYS - RED ZONE - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DAVIS - RED ZONE           125        2) WHITTIER - RED ZONE       101   
    3) HARRIS - RED ZONE           83        4) TAFOLLA - RED ZONE         79   
    5) IRVING - RED ZONE           57        6) RHODES - RED ZONE          56   
    7) POE - RED ZONE              48        8) LONGFELLOW - RED ZONE       9   
 
          Men - 7TH BOYS -BLUE ZONE - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KING - BLUE ZONE           125        2) PAGE - BLUE ZONE          113   
    3) LOWELL - BLUE ZONE         100        4) TWAIN - BLUE ZONE          81.50
    5) WHEATLEY - BLUE ZONE        58        6) ROGERS - BLUE ZONE         56.50
    7) CONNELL - BLUE ZONE         28                                           
 
          Men - 8TH BOYS -BLUE ZONE - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) ROGERS - BLUE ZONE         138.50     2) KING - BLUE ZONE          104   
    3) CONNELL - BLUE ZONE         84.50     4) TWAIN - BLUE ZONE          80   
    5) PAGE - BLUE ZONE            57        6) LOWELL - BLUE ZONE         48   
    7) WHEATLEY - BLUE ZONE        32