Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 06:43 PM
                  MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET 5-3-14 - 5/3/2014                   
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 81  Girls 2400 Meter Run 8TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Martinez, Megan 8th          Twain                          10:01.05   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Victoria 8th      Twain                          10:42.26    8   
 
Event 82  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King - Blue Zone  'A'                                          53.49   20   
  2 Connell - Blue Zone  'A'                                       58.04   16   
  3 Wheatley - Blue Zone  'A'                                    1:00.65   12   
  4 Twain - Blue Zone  'A'                                       1:02.41    8   
  5 Rogers - Blue Zone  'A'                                      1:04.49    4   
 
Event 83  Girls 800 Meter Run 8TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cortinas, Abcde 8th          PAGE                            2:54.58   10   
  2 Martinez, Elizabeth 8th      Lowell                          3:03.82    8   
  3 Vergara, Mercedes 8th        Ywla                            3:08.13    6   
  4 Navarro, Erika 8th           Twain                           3:11.58    4   
  5 Alvarez, Sara 8th            Twain                           3:12.20    2   
  6 Olvera, Leslie 8th           PAGE                            3:17.62    1   
 
Event 84  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Chyna 8th             KING                              18.66   10   
  2 Hernandez, Suzette 8th       Twain                             18.89    8   
  3 Acosta, Cassie 8th           PAGE                              18.99    6   
  4 Hall, Skyy 8th               KING                              20.24    4   
  5 Adams, Brittany 8th          KING                              20.27    2   
  6 Ramos, Ciara 8th             PAGE                              20.28    1   
 
Event 85  Girls 100 Meter Dash 8TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mondy, Mycole 8th            Wheatley                          14.09   10   
  2 Wilson, Karrion 8th          KING                              14.37    8   
  3 Martinez, Deisy 8th          Rogers                            14.39    6   
  4 Sanchez, Sophia 8th          Ywla                              14.51    3   
  4 Gonzales, Jade 8th           Rogers                            14.51    3   
  6 Jefferson, Felecia 8th       Connell                           14.53    1   
 
Event 86  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King - Blue Zone  'A'                                        1:54.88   20   
  2 Ywla - Blue Zone  'A'                                        2:06.91   16   
  3 Connell - Blue Zone  'A'                                     2:08.28   12   
  4 Lowell - Blue Zone  'A'                                      2:13.41    8   
  5 Twain - Blue Zone  'A'                                       2:16.38    4   
  6 Rogers - Blue Zone  'A'                                      2:23.40    2   
 
Event 87  Girls 400 Meter Dash 8TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Diamond 8th           KING                            1:12.25   10   
  2 Montelongo, Daisy 8th        PAGE                            1:12.26    8   
  3 Cortinas, Abcde 8th          PAGE                            1:14.85    6   
  4 Matthews, Jazmyn 8th         Ywla                            1:15.48    4   
  5 Alvarez, Sara 8th            Twain                           1:15.70    2   
  6 Vidalez, Nadia 8th           Twain                           1:17.42    1   
 
Event 88  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 8TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jasmine 8th        KING                              54.97   10   
  2 Acosta, Cassie 8th           PAGE                              55.82    8   
  3 Ramos, Ciara 8th             PAGE                              58.25    6   
  4 Hall, Skyy 8th               KING                            1:01.36    4   
  5 Hernandez, Suzette 8th       Twain                           1:01.44    2   
  6 Lozano, Genasy 8th           Connell                         1:03.15    1   
 
Event 89  Girls 200 Meter Dash 8TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mondy, Mycole 8th            Wheatley                          28.96   10   
  2 Wilson, Karrion 8th          KING                              30.20    8   
  3 Martinez, Deisy 8th          Rogers                            30.34    6   
  4 McHenry, Auyan 8th           KING                              30.45    4   
  5 Sanchez, Sophia 8th          Ywla                              30.67    2   
  6 Camacho, Anjelisa 8th        Ywla                              32.91    1   
 
Event 90  Girls 1600 Meter Run 8TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Victoria 8th      Twain                           6:13.00   10   
  2 Martinez, Megan 8th          Twain                           6:27.00    8   
 
Event 91  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King - Blue Zone  'A'                                        4:43.22   20   
  2 Page - Blue Zone  'A'                                        5:00.23   16   
  3 Rogers - Blue Zone  'A'                                      5:23.60   12   
  4 Ywla - Blue Zone  'A'                                        5:38.30    8   
 
Event 92  Girls Shot Put 8TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sara 8th            KING                           30-04.00   10   
  2 Wilson, Tatiana 8th          KING                           28-02.00    8   
  3 Sosa, Kassandra 8th          Ywla                           27-08.50    6   
  4 Palacios, Gloria 8th         Twain                          26-10.00    4   
  5 Guerra, Sienna 8th           Ywla                           26-09.50    2   
  6 Thomas, Kyra 8th             Ywla                           26-06.00    1   
 
Event 93  Girls Long Jump 8TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Alexis 8th       KING                           14-07.00   10   
  2 Smith, Chyna 8th             KING                           14-06.25    8   
  3 Dunn, Diovonne 8th           KING                           14-02.25    6   
  4 Alvarez, Sara 8th            Twain                          14-00.75    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Victoria 8th      Twain                          13-10.00    2   
  6 Martinez, Deisy 8th          Rogers                         13-03.50    1   
 
Event 94  Girls High Jump 8TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Karrion 8th          KING                            4-08.00   10   
  2 Lozano, Genasy 8th           Connell                         4-06.00    8   
  3 Hernandez, Leah 8th          Connell                         4-02.00    6   
  4 Beltran, Daisy 8th           Ywla                           J4-02.00    4   
  5 Monday, Ariyon 8th           KING                            4-00.00    2   
  6 McHenry, Auyan 8th           KING                           J4-00.00    1   
 
Event 95  Girls Discus Throw 8TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Tatiana 8th          KING                              83-09   10   
  2 Palacios, Gloria 8th         Twain                             71-08    8   
  3 Sosa, Kassandra 8th          Ywla                              70-07    6   
  4 Thomas, Kyra 8th             Ywla                              69-11    4   
  5 Free, Treshae 8th            Rogers                            66-09    2   
  6 Castillo, Celicity 8th       Twain                             64-11    1   
 
Event 96  Girls Triple Jump 8TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monday, Ariyon 8th           KING                           29-10.00   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Victoria 8th      Twain                          27-02.50    8   
  3 Evans, Diamond 8th           KING                           26-10.00    6   
  4 Hernandez, Suzette 8th       Twain                          26-07.50    4   
  5 Campbell, Antwonique 8th     KING                           25-11.00    2   
  6 Martinez, Deisy 8th          Rogers                         25-03.00    1   
 
        Women - 7TH GIRLS - RED ZONE - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WHITTIER - RED ZONE        178        2) TAFOLLA - RED ZONE        171   
    3) HARRIS - RED ZONE           91        4) DAVIS - RED ZONE           67   
    5) RHODES - RED ZONE           33        6) POE - RED ZONE             20   
    7) LONGFELLOW - RED ZONE       18                                           
 
        Women - 8TH GIRLS - RED ZONE - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) TAFOLLA - RED ZONE         200        2) DAVIS - RED ZONE          169   
    3) HARRIS - RED ZONE           78.50     4) WHITTIER - RED ZONE        54.50
    5) LONGFELLOW - RED ZONE       46        6) RHODES - RED ZONE          34   
    7) IRVING - RED ZONE            1                                           
 
        Women - 7TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KING - BLUE ZONE           217        2) TWAIN - BLUE ZONE         126   
    3) CONNELL - BLUE ZONE         88        4) YWLA - BLUE ZONE           55   
    5) PAGE - BLUE ZONE            40        5) ROGERS - BLUE ZONE         40   
    7) LOWELL - BLUE ZONE          12                                           
 
        Women - 8TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KING - BLUE ZONE           203        2) TWAIN - BLUE ZONE          98   
    3) YWLA - BLUE ZONE            63        4) PAGE - BLUE ZONE           62   
    5) CONNELL - BLUE ZONE         44        6) ROGERS - BLUE ZONE         37   
    7) WHEATLEY - BLUE ZONE        32        8) LOWELL - BLUE ZONE         16