Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 06:44 PM
                  MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET 5-3-14 - 5/3/2014                   
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 2400 Meter Run 8TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gonzales, Sierra 8th         Longfellow                      9:35.80   10   
  2 Flores, Jeanette 8th         Rhodes                         10:02.50    8   
  3 Romero, Star 8th             Tafolla                        10:21.40    6   
  4 Lumbreras, Isis 8th          Tafolla                        10:32.00    4   
  5 Sanchez, Auroa 8th           Whittier                       10:35.00    2   
  6 Martinez, Aaliyah 8th        Whittier                       11:26.00    1   
 
Event 18  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis - Red Zone  'A'                                          54.59   20   
  2 Harris - Red Zone  'A'                                         55.08   16   
  3 Tafolla - Red Zone  'A'                                        56.26   12   
  4 Longfellow - Red Zone  'A'                                     57.56    8   
  5 Whittier - Red Zone  'A'                                       58.90    4   
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run 8TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Kiana 8th         Davis                           2:40.58   10   
  2 Camarillo, Fatima 8th        Tafolla                         2:44.43    8   
  3 Mireles, Iliana 8th          Tafolla                         2:46.12    6   
  4 Hansen, Rosalie 8th          Davis                           3:00.32    4   
  5 Estrada, Eryn 8th            Tafolla                         3:01.72    2   
  6 Fernandez, Paige 8th         Harris                          3:03.88    1   
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Ashawntae 8th         Davis                             19.26   10   
  2 Hights, Faith 8th            Davis                             19.60    7   
  2 Farias, Alyssa 8th           Tafolla                           19.60    7   
  4 Guardado, Xitlaly 8th        Harris                            19.64    4   
  5 Cantu, Marian 8th            Tafolla                           19.75    2   
  6 Ybarra, Laura 8th            Tafolla                           20.81    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash 8TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Denley, Imunique 8th         Davis                             13.16   10   
  2 Keys, Sarah 8th              Tafolla                           13.62    8   
  3 Williams, Bran'Nicia 8th     Davis                             13.95    6   
  4 Casarez, Angel 8th           Tafolla                           14.95    4   
  5 Manjarrez, Naya 8th          Longfellow                        14.97    2   
  6 Sanchez, Mariah 8th          Whittier                          14.99    1   
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tafolla - Red Zone  'A'                                      1:57.80   20   
  2 Davis - Red Zone  'A'                                        2:04.84   16   
  3 Harris - Red Zone  'A'                                       2:09.84   12   
  4 Rhodes - Red Zone  'A'                                       2:12.43    8   
  5 Whittier - Red Zone  'A'                                     2:13.36    4   
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash 8TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Solis, Lesly 8th             Whittier                        1:05.35   10   
  2 Cassiano, Savannah 8th       Harris                          1:05.96    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Kiana 8th         Davis                           1:07.36    6   
  4 Mireles, Iliana 8th          Tafolla                         1:08.67    4   
  5 Camarillo, Fatima 8th        Tafolla                         1:08.94    2   
  6 Jefferson, Ajani 8th         Davis                           1:11.01    1   
 
Event 24  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 8TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Munoz, Yesenia 8th           Harris                            56.53   10   
  2 Ybarra, Laura 8th            Tafolla                           57.26    8   
  3 Cantu, Marian 8th            Tafolla                           57.98    6   
  4 Malagon, Jazmine 8th         Tafolla                           59.77    4   
  5 Joiner, Azahria 8th          Davis                           1:02.91    2   
  6 Estrada, Diamond 8th         Whittier                        1:04.58    1   
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash 8TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keys, Sarah 8th              Tafolla                           28.75   10   
  2 Jefferson, Ajani 8th         Davis                             30.03    8   
  3 Wilson, Ladonjanae 8th       Davis                             30.05    6   
  4 McHinda, Bouchrati 8th       Davis                             30.60    4   
  5 Torres-Sorian, Dominique     Tafolla                           31.18    2   
  6 Mejia, Susana 8th            Irving                            31.25    1   
 
Event 26  Girls 1600 Meter Run 8TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Solis, Lesly 8th             Whittier                        6:18.38   10   
  2 Flores, Jeanette 8th         Rhodes                          6:22.33    8   
  3 Sanchez, Auroa 8th           Whittier                        6:31.80    6   
  4 Lumbreras, Isis 8th          Tafolla                         6:33.56    4   
  5 Estrada, Eryn 8th            Tafolla                         6:55.60    2   
  6 Romero, Star 8th             Tafolla                         6:58.53    1   
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris - Red Zone  'A'                                       4:44.43   20   
  2 Tafolla - Red Zone  'A'                                      4:51.54   16   
  3 Whittier - Red Zone  'A'                                     4:52.83   12   
  4 Davis - Red Zone  'A'                                        5:06.80    8   
  5 Longfellow - Red Zone  'A'                                   5:34.12    4   
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put 8TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Acosta, Evelyn 8th           Rhodes                         30-02.00   10   
  2 Camargo, Viviana 8th         Longfellow                     28-02.00    8   
  3 Joiner, Azahria 8th          Davis                          26-09.00    6   
  4 Munoz, Yesenia 8th           Harris                         26-00.00    4   
  5 Lopez, Jasmine 8th           Tafolla                        25-09.00    2   
  6 Pastrano, Kiana 8th          Tafolla                        25-05.00    1   
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump 8TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malagon, Jazmine 8th         Tafolla                        14-08.75   10   
  2 McHinda, Bouchrati 8th       Davis                          13-10.75    8   
  3 Rivera, Alejandra 8th        Tafolla                        13-08.50    6   
  4 Hights, Faith 8th            Davis                          13-04.50    4   
  5 Mireles, Iliana 8th          Tafolla                        12-08.50    2   
  6 Williams, Bran'Nicia 8th     Davis                          12-07.50    1   
 
Event 30  Girls High Jump 8TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keys, Sarah 8th              Tafolla                         4-06.00   10   
  2 Hights, Faith 8th            Davis                          J4-06.00    8   
  3 Brown, Ashawntae 8th         Davis                           4-04.00    6   
  4 Camarillo, Fatima 8th        Tafolla                         4-02.00    4   
  5 Alonso, Wimberly 8th         Harris                          4-00.00    2   
  6 Valenzuela, Alexandra 8t     Harris                          3-10.00    0.50
  6 Almaraz, Mia 8th             Whittier                        3-10.00    0.50
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw 8TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Camargo, Viviana 8th         Longfellow                        71-09   10   
  2 Joiner, Azahria 8th          Davis                             68-05    7   
  2 Craft, Evonisha 8th          Davis                             68-05    7   
  4 Rodriguez, Kaylee 8th        Longfellow                        67-04    4   
  5 Camarillo, Fatima 8th        Tafolla                           65-07    2   
  6 Arredondo, Desirae 8th       Whittier                          63-01    1   
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump 8TH GIRLS - RED ZONE
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keys, Sarah 8th              Tafolla                        33-01.00   10   
  2 Rivera, Alejandra 8th        Tafolla                        28-03.50    8   
  3 Malagon, Jazmine 8th         Tafolla                        27-09.50    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Kiana 8th         Davis                          27-06.00    4   
  5 Zepeda, Marissa 8th          Whittier                       26-08.00    2   
  6 Alonso, Wimberly 8th         Harris                         24-04.50    1   
 
        Women - 7TH GIRLS - RED ZONE - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WHITTIER - RED ZONE        178        2) TAFOLLA - RED ZONE        171   
    3) HARRIS - RED ZONE           91        4) DAVIS - RED ZONE           67   
    5) RHODES - RED ZONE           33        6) POE - RED ZONE             20   
    7) LONGFELLOW - RED ZONE       18                                           
 
        Women - 8TH GIRLS - RED ZONE - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) TAFOLLA - RED ZONE         200        2) DAVIS - RED ZONE          169   
    3) HARRIS - RED ZONE           78.50     4) WHITTIER - RED ZONE        54.50
    5) LONGFELLOW - RED ZONE       46        6) RHODES - RED ZONE          34   
    7) IRVING - RED ZONE            1                                           
 
        Women - 7TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KING - BLUE ZONE           217        2) TWAIN - BLUE ZONE         126   
    3) CONNELL - BLUE ZONE         88        4) YWLA - BLUE ZONE           55   
    5) PAGE - BLUE ZONE            40        5) ROGERS - BLUE ZONE         40   
    7) LOWELL - BLUE ZONE          12                                           
 
        Women - 8TH GIRLS -BLUE ZONE - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) KING - BLUE ZONE           203        2) TWAIN - BLUE ZONE          98   
    3) YWLA - BLUE ZONE            63        4) PAGE - BLUE ZONE           62   
    5) CONNELL - BLUE ZONE         44        6) ROGERS - BLUE ZONE         37   
    7) WHEATLEY - BLUE ZONE        32        8) LOWELL - BLUE ZONE         16