Licensed to Alamo Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2014 09:53 PM
                     MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACK MEET - 4/17/2014                      
                               WHEATLEY HEIGHTS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 2400 Meter Run 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gonzales, Sierra 8th         Longfellow                      9:24.00   10   
  2 Martinez, Megan 8th          Twain                           9:30.00    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Victoria 8th      Twain                           9:40.00    6   
  4 Flores, Jeanette 8th         Rhodes                          9:53.00    4   
  5 Lumbreras, Isis 8th          Tafolla                         9:55.00    2   
  6 Romero, Star 8th             Tafolla                        10:16.00    1   
 
Event 18  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King  'A'                                                      53.53   20   
  2 Davis  'A'                                                     55.78   16   
  3 Harris  'A'                                                    56.52   12   
  4 Tafolla  'A'                                                   58.37    8   
  5 Connell  'A'                                                 1:00.00    4   
  6 Longfellow  'A'                                              1:01.84    2   
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Kiana 8th         Davis                           2:43.09   10   
  2 Estrada, Juanita 8th         POE                             2:45.41    8   
  3 Cortinas, Abcde 8th          PAGE                            2:48.52    6   
  4 Mireles, Iliana 8th          Tafolla                         2:49.47    4   
  5 Camarillo, Fatima 8th        Tafolla                         2:53.41    2   
  6 Williams, Jasmine 8th        KING                            2:54.47    1   
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Chyna 8th             KING                              18.03   10   
  2 Hernandez, Suzette 8th       Twain                             18.64    8   
  3 Brown, Ashawntae 8th         Davis                             19.14    6   
  4 Hights, Faith 8th            Davis                             19.19    4   
  5 Matthews, Tyana 8th          POE                               19.57    1.50
  5 Farias, Alyssa 8th           Tafolla                           19.57    1.50
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Denley, Imunique 8th         Davis                             13.71   10   
  2 Williams, Bran'Nicia 8th     Davis                             13.75    8   
  3 Martinez, Deisy 8th          Rogers                            14.20    6   
  4 Keys, Sarah 8th              Tafolla                           14.22    4   
  5 Mondy, Mycole 8th            Wheatley                          14.27    2   
  6 Orduna, Madelaine 8th        Harris                            14.77    1   
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King  'A'                                                    1:55.59   20   
  2 Tafolla  'A'                                                 1:59.65   16   
  3 Davis  'A'                                                   2:02.20   12   
  4 Rhodes  'A'                                                  2:06.14    8   
  5 Harris  'A'                                                  2:07.00    4   
  6 Ywla  'A'                                                    2:07.89    2   
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cassiano, Savannah 8th       Harris                          1:07.14   10   
  2 Solis, Lesly 8th             Whittier                        1:07.40    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Kiana 8th         Davis                           1:09.81    6   
  4 Mireles, Iliana 8th          Tafolla                         1:10.40    4   
  5 Villalobos, Arianna 8th      Longfellow                      1:11.51    2   
  6 Cortinas, Abcde 8th          PAGE                            1:12.40    1   
 
Event 24  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Munoz, Yesenia 8th           Harris                            54.32   10   
  2 Acosta, Cassie 8th           PAGE                              56.32    8   
  3 Estrada, Juanita 8th         POE                               56.33    6   
  4 Ybarra, Laura 8th            Tafolla                           59.91    4   
  5 Hights, Faith 8th            Davis                           1:00.26    2   
  6 Casarez, Angel 8th           Tafolla                         1:00.96    1   
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mondy, Mycole 8th            Wheatley                          29.32   10   
  2 Williams, Bran'Nicia 8th     Davis                             30.07    8   
  3 Wilson, Ladonjanae 8th       Davis                             30.14    6   
  4 McHenry, Auyan 8th           KING                              30.16    4   
  5 Martinez, Deisy 8th          Rogers                            30.21    2   
  6 McHinda, Bouchrati 8th       Davis                             30.58    1   
 
Event 26  Girls 1600 Meter Run 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Alexis 8th          Whittier                        5:58.03   10   
  2 Flores, Jeanette 8th         Rhodes                          6:16.00    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Victoria 8th      Twain                           6:16.47    6   
  4 Sanchez, Auroa 8th           Whittier                        6:20.40    4   
  5 Martinez, Megan 8th          Twain                           6:21.31    2   
  6 Lumbreras, Isis 8th          Tafolla                         6:22.20    1   
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris  'A'                                                  4:42.26   20   
  2 Whittier  'A'                                                4:54.95   16   
  3 King  'A'                                                    4:58.76   12   
  4 Page  'A'                                                    4:59.63    8   
  5 Tafolla  'A'                                                 4:59.96    4   
  6 Twain  'A'                                                   5:10.64    2   
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malagon, Jazmine 8th         Tafolla                        14-01.50   10   
  2 Dunn, Diovonne 8th           KING                           13-05.00    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Victoria 8th      Twain                          13-03.50    6   
  4 McHinda, Bouchrati 8th       Davis                          13-03.00    4   
  5 Rivera, Alejandra 8th        Tafolla                        13-02.50    2   
  6 Hernandez, Suzette 8th       Twain                          13-01.50    1   
 
Event 30  Girls High Jump 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Ashawntae 8th         Davis                           4-05.00   10   
  2 Fraga, Nelly 8th             Tafolla                         4-04.00    8   
  3 Hernandez, Leah 8th          Connell                         4-02.00    5   
  3 Hights, Faith 8th            Davis                           4-02.00    5   
  5 Wooden, Bridgette 8th        Davis                           4-00.00    2   
  6 Camarillo, Fatima 8th        Tafolla                         3-10.00    0.50
  6 Mora, Briana 8th             Rogers                          3-10.00    0.50
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump 8TH GRADE GIRLS
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keys, Sarah 8th              Tafolla                        33-11.50   10   
  2 Monday, Ariyon 8th           KING                           30-08.50    8   
  3 Rivera, Alejandra 8th        Tafolla                        29-10.00    6   
  4 Malagon, Jazmine 8th         Tafolla                        29-02.75    4   
  5 Rodriguez, Kiana 8th         Davis                          28-03.75    2   
  6 Evans, Diamond 8th           KING                           27-05.50    1   
 
          Women - 7TH GRADE GIRLS - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WHITTIER                   110.50     2) TAFOLLA                    99   
    3) KING                        87.50     4) DAVIS                      73   
    5) HARRIS                      45        6) TWAIN                      40   
    7) YWLA                        20        8) PAGE                       12   
    8) RHODES                      12       10) POE                        10   
   11) LONGFELLOW                   8       11) CONNELL                     8   
   13) ROGERS                       2                                           
 
          Women - 8TH GRADE GIRLS - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DAVIS                      112        2) TAFOLLA                    93   
    3) KING                        84        4) HARRIS                     57   
    5) TWAIN                       39        6) WHITTIER                   38   
    7) PAGE                        23        8) RHODES                     20   
    9) POE                         15.50    10) LONGFELLOW                 14   
   11) WHEATLEY                    12       12) CONNELL                     9   
   13) ROGERS                       8.50    14) YWLA                        2